Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS 7 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15David Longfellow / Daniel Ward Subaru Impreza 5551:03:0411
45Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle Subaru Impreza 1:04:1722+1:13+1:13
145Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin HumeSubaru Impreza WRX STI 1:05:1433+2:10+0:57
95Gary Wayne/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza1:05:4244+2:38+0:28
115Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza 1:05:5655+2:52+0:14
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza R41:06:1666+3:12+0:20
34Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 RS 20001:06:3317+3:29+0:17
313John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk21:06:4218+3:38+0:09
214Rob Smithson/ Martin CorbettFord Escort1:06:5429+3:50+0:12
105Hugh Peat/ Steve McNultySubaru Impreza N12b1:07:12710+4:08+0:18
195Andrew Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza1:07:34811+4:30+0:22
292Andy Graham/ Cass GrahamFord Escort Mk2 RS1:08:03112+4:59+0:29
254Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk2.1:08:07313+5:03+0:04
284Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW Coupe1:08:28414+5:24+0:21
245Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:08:40915+5:36+0:12
335Ryan Graham/ Liam StubbsSubaru Impreza1:09:041016+6:00+0:24
342Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma1:09:04217+6:00
121Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Nissan Micra1:09:18118+6:14+0:14
275Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza WRX1:09:191119+6:15+0:01
465Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza 1:09:221220+6:18+0:03
433David Baines/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Astra1:09:30221+6:26+0:08
323Chris Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort Mk21:09:39322+6:35+0:09
375Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza1:10:501323+7:46+1:11
183Paul Rees/ Emma MorrisonVauxhall Astra GTE1:10:57424+7:53+0:07
473Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi1:11:29525+8:25+0:32
455David Heap/ Thomas MckeownSubaru Impreza1:11:431426+8:39+0:14
422Andy Johnson/ Paul ToppingProton Satria1:13:12327+10:08+1:29
574Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI1:13:14528+10:10+0:02
404Gareth Stanley/ Ken BarberBMW 3281:14:33629+11:29+1:19
385Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownSubaru Impreza1:14:351530+11:31+0:02
533David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort Mk21:15:47631+12:43+1:12
563Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort1:16:25732+13:21+0:38
513Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205GTi1:18:27833+15:23+2:02
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus1:18:50934+15:46+0:23
660Joseph van Vilsteren/ Rene van Vilsteren Nissan Micra1:19:53135+16:49+1:03
651Mike Collins/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:20:38236+17:34+0:45
412Paul Bonner / Callum DickinsonCitroen C2 1:36:31437+33:27+15:53
394Dean Fewings/ Bob SmithTruimph TR7 V81:56:47738+53:43+20:16

These results became Final on Sunday 16th June 2019 at 5:30pm BST