Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS 6 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15David Longfellow / Daniel Ward Subaru Impreza 55556:2511
45Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle Subaru Impreza 57:4022+1:15+1:15
145Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin HumeSubaru Impreza WRX STI 58:2633+2:01+0:46
95Gary Wayne/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza58:5044+2:25+0:24
115Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza 59:0455+2:39+0:14
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza R459:2266+2:57+0:18
34Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 RS 200059:5417+3:29+0:32
313John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk259:5818+3:33+0:04
214Rob Smithson/ Martin CorbettFord Escort1:00:0529+3:40+0:07
105Hugh Peat/ Steve McNultySubaru Impreza N12b1:00:17710+3:52+0:12
195Andrew Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza1:00:40811+4:15+0:23
292Andy Graham/ Cass GrahamFord Escort Mk2 RS1:01:05112+4:40+0:25
254Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk2.1:01:12313+4:47+0:07
245Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:01:28914+5:03+0:16
284Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW Coupe1:01:29415+5:04+0:01
335Ryan Graham/ Liam StubbsSubaru Impreza1:01:481016+5:23+0:19
275Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza WRX1:02:041117+5:39+0:16
342Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma1:02:10218+5:45+0:06
465Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza 1:02:101219+5:45
121Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Nissan Micra1:02:12120+5:47+0:02
433David Baines/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Astra1:02:28221+6:03+0:16
323Chris Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort Mk21:02:37322+6:12+0:09
375Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza1:03:351323+7:10+0:58
473Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi1:03:56424+7:31+0:21
183Paul Rees/ Emma MorrisonVauxhall Astra GTE1:04:11525+7:46+0:15
455David Heap/ Thomas MckeownSubaru Impreza1:04:271426+8:02+0:16
422Andy Johnson/ Paul ToppingProton Satria1:05:43327+9:18+1:16
574Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI1:05:45528+9:20+0:02
385Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownSubaru Impreza1:07:031529+10:38+1:18
404Gareth Stanley/ Ken BarberBMW 3281:07:10630+10:45+0:07
533David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort Mk21:07:42631+11:17+0:32
563Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort1:08:57732+12:32+1:15
513Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205GTi1:10:14833+13:49+1:17
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus1:10:52934+14:27+0:38
660Joseph van Vilsteren/ Rene van Vilsteren Nissan Micra1:11:33135+15:08+0:41
651Mike Collins/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:12:20236+15:55+0:47
442Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova1:15:04437+18:39+2:44
412Paul Bonner / Callum DickinsonCitroen C2 1:25:43538+29:18+10:39
394Dean Fewings/ Bob SmithTruimph TR7 V81:45:59739+49:34+20:16
These Competitors have only reached SS 5 Finish
633Ian Lowe/ Phil NagelFord RS200059:241040+2:59

These results became Final on Sunday 16th June 2019 at 5:30pm BST