Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 7 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
660Joseph van Vilsteren/ Rene van Vilsteren Nissan Micra1:19:53135
Class 1
121Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Nissan Micra1:09:18118
651Mike Collins/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:20:38236
Class 2
292Andy Graham/ Cass GrahamFord Escort Mk2 RS1:08:03112
342Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma1:09:04217
422Andy Johnson/ Paul ToppingProton Satria1:13:12327
412Paul Bonner / Callum DickinsonCitroen C2 1:36:31437
Class 3
313John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk21:06:4218
433David Baines/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Astra1:09:30221
323Chris Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort Mk21:09:39322
183Paul Rees/ Emma MorrisonVauxhall Astra GTE1:10:57424
473Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi1:11:29525
533David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort Mk21:15:47631
563Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort1:16:25732
513Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205GTi1:18:27833
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus1:18:50934
Class 4
34Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 RS 20001:06:3317
214Rob Smithson/ Martin CorbettFord Escort1:06:5429
254Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk2.1:08:07313
284Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW Coupe1:08:28414
574Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI1:13:14528
404Gareth Stanley/ Ken BarberBMW 3281:14:33629
394Dean Fewings/ Bob SmithTruimph TR7 V81:56:47738
Class 5
15David Longfellow / Daniel Ward Subaru Impreza 5551:03:0411
45Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle Subaru Impreza 1:04:1722
145Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin HumeSubaru Impreza WRX STI 1:05:1433
95Gary Wayne/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza1:05:4244
115Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza 1:05:5655
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza R41:06:1666
105Hugh Peat/ Steve McNultySubaru Impreza N12b1:07:12710
195Andrew Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza1:07:34811
245Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:08:40915
335Ryan Graham/ Liam StubbsSubaru Impreza1:09:041016
275Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza WRX1:09:191119
465Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza 1:09:221220
375Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza1:10:501323
455David Heap/ Thomas MckeownSubaru Impreza1:11:431426
385Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownSubaru Impreza1:14:351530

These results became Final on Sunday 16th June 2019 at 17:30 BST