Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
361Matt Wood / Ian Faulkner 12:1112:24    Loss of Drive
611Adrian Walk/ Matt Walk12:5315:48    Engine mounting broken
Class 2
412Paul Bonner / Callum Dickinson12:5612:207:197:2015:4830:001:25:43538
442Ian Dove/ John Dove15:4815:487:297:1512:5615:481:15:04437
602Peter Jackson/ Ben Ruff15:4813:258:187:5413:21 Snapped Strut
542James Orton/ William Orton12:5312:417:066:55  Bonnet pins screen smashed
622Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons      It Stopped! (Possible Blown Engine)
Class 3
633Ian Lowe/ Phil Nagel14:0313:499:058:3013:57 59:241040
263Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker12:3712:357:087:1711:18 Damage to Passenger door
483Paul Fearn/ Leonie Marchbank15:4812:167:2610:48  Crushed Sump
203Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer12:0912:006:577:08  Gearbox
493Mark Wade/ Gordon Downie12:4712:337:15   Snapped Axle
303Rob Fisher/ Will Stroud30:0012:43    Retired
643Simon Double/ Jessica Mitchell      Clutch
583Des Moody/ Ian Haynes       Non Starter
353Rob Brook/ John Brook      Non Starter
Class 4
394Dean Fewings/ Bob Smith12:5615:487:229:5330:0030:001:45:59739
34Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth12:2212:086:416:2211:1811:0359:5417
594Lewers Firth/ Shaun Lapper15:4812:537:05   Broken Diff
224Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock12:0911:537:15   Ran out of indicator fluid
504Bill Douglas/ TBC      Non Starter
164Mark Fisher/ Peter Spalding      Non Starter
Class 5
65Sean Bailey/ Max Bailey11:2811:566:436:3411:18 Big Logs
235Stuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood 11:4311:196:576:4211:18 Driveshaft
75David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish11:1610:536:41   Gearbox Fault
55Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample11:2511:44    Damaged Boost Pipe
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward11:2110:58    Off at chicane - stuck
155Geoff Simpson/ Mick Johnson      Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.90 miles
Stage 2
7.90 miles
Stage 3
5.40 miles
Stage 4
5.40 miles
Stage 5
7.90 miles
Stage 6
7.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th June 2019 at 17:30 BST

Download PDF documents