Cirencester Car Club - Corinium Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to MC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
31ADavid Bull/ Thomas BullSuzuki Swift128
33AStephen Pritchard/ Chris RidgeVauxhall Nova SR230
37ABarry Pavey/ Alex AndersonFord Escort334
42AGareth Thomas/ Dewi MasonMG ZR439
51AToby Burton/ Jamie InsleyNissan Micra 547
55AStephen Gozzard/ Ian WhiteOpel Corsa651
58AAlex Roscoe/ Stephen RoscoeNissan Micra754
63ATim Richman/ Ben AllwrightNissan Micra858
73AJosh Jenkins / Wayne Jenkins Peugeot 205967
Class B
18BChris Woodhouse / Pete TurbuttCitroen C2 R2117
23BRichard James/ Annalize JamesFord Escort mk 2221
27BPaul Bonner/ Callum DickinsonCITREON C2325
38BJohn Petrie/ Lucy Owen-MoczadloPeugeot 106 XSi435
39BRoger Ray/ Cameron RayFord Fiesta XR2536
40BKatie Haley-Roebuck/ Andy TurnerFord Fiesta R2637
43BRob Aslett/ Ashley AslettPeugeot 205 gti740
47BSimon Phillips/ Matthew BaddeleyPeugeot 205844
52BJimmy Milligan/ Stefan PeckPeugeot 206 Xsi948
56BCallum Cannings / Tom Wood Peugeot 1061052
57BJoe Piggott/ Ben WillamsCitroen Saxo VTR1153
65BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 2051260
66BPhill Edwards/ Hugh EdwardsCitroen C2 GT1361
67BTrudy Campion/ Mark DavisCitroen C21462
Class C
1CJosh Payton/ Jamie VaughanFord Escort11
2CWayne Lloyd/ Will LloydFord Escort22
9CJay Wyatt/ Sally WyattFORD ESCORT MK1139
16CStuart Cameron/ Craig CameronRenault Clio cup 172415
17CMartin Evans/ Hugh EvansFord Escort mk2516
24CPeter Hedges/ James HedgesFord Escort622
26CSteven Harkness/ Paul SandersFord Escort RS2000724
28CAdrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mark 2826
32CWayne Hole / Chris WilsonFord Escort Mk1 929
35CDean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk21032
36CDean Davies/ Cameron WheatleyFord Escort1133
41CCharlie Knifton/ Howard PridmorePeugeot 2051238
44CMr Gordon Higgins/ Paul BakerFord Escort Mk 2 1341
46CPhil Bruce/ Tom RobertsFord Ka1443
48CLewis Mason / Daniel PetrieRenault Clio1545
53CNeil Barson/ Gethins Edward's Toyota Celica1649
54CMike Dunning/ Jeff TalbotPeugeot 205 GTI1750
59CMark Burton/ Jack FlavellTalbot Sunbeam1855
61CSimon Phillips/ Joshua BailesFord Fiesta ST1956
64CNatalie Messer/ Pat MesserPeugeot 205 GTi2059
68CPaul Quinnell/ Darren JacksonPeugeot 205 gti2163
69CKeith Shepherd/ Rhys WilliamsFord Escort2264
Class D
6DTim Freeman/ Paul WilliamsFord Escort16
8DBarry Warman/ Chris PerryFord Escort28
11DChris Selfe/ Paul LowmanBMW M3 Compact310
12DChris white/ Jason HarrisFord Escort RS411
14DMark Harris/ Darren MatthewsFord Escort513
15DJohn Collins/ John WilliamsFORD ESCORT614
22DRoger Titley/ Michele PetrieBMW 323720
25DGraham Davies/ Gary PowellTALBOT SUNBEAM823
29DGary Speight/ Paul AlexanderFord Escort927
45DPete Wilkins/ Beccy StuartBMW M31042
49DPaul Sutcliffe/ Hannah SutcliffeMazda RX81146
62DLewers Firth/ Shaun LapperBMW 328i1257
Class E
3ETim Self/ Ian DavisFord Fiesta R513
4ENigel Mee/ John FellowesSubaru Impreza24
5ELee Kedward/ Mark NewmanMitsuibishi Evo 335
7ERichard Barrow/ Andrew RichardsSubaru Impreza47
13EDean Long/ Jonathan BarrettSubaru Impreza512
19EStuart Larbey/ Freddy LarbeySubaru Impreza WRC S7618
21EJohn Morris/ Rhys StonemanFord Escort Cosworth719
34ERuss Mason/ Wendy MasonSubaru Impreza831
71EGuy Robinson/ Karen PhelepsSubaru Impreza 965
72EDave Allinson/ Megan McCarronSubaru Impreza WRX1066

These results became Final on Saturday 4th May 2019 at 17:15 BST