Cirencester Car Club - Corinium Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
33AStephen Pritchard/ Chris RidgeVauxhall Nova SR21:24118
42AGareth Thomas/ Dewi MasonMG ZR21:41223
37ABarry Pavey/ Alex AndersonFord Escort22:20340
55AStephen Gozzard/ Ian WhiteOpel Corsa22:44447
51AToby Burton/ Jamie InsleyNissan Micra 23:01552
63ATim Richman/ Ben AllwrightNissan Micra23:29655
58AAlex Roscoe/ Stephen RoscoeNissan Micra24:08756
73AJosh Jenkins / Wayne Jenkins Peugeot 20525:08858
31ADavid Bull/ Thomas BullSuzuki Swift35:24964
Class B
18BChris Woodhouse / Pete TurbuttCitroen C2 R220:57112
38BJohn Petrie/ Lucy Owen-MoczadloPeugeot 106 XSi21:23217
57BJoe Piggott/ Ben WillamsCitroen Saxo VTR21:59331
39BRoger Ray/ Cameron RayFord Fiesta XR222:07434
43BRob Aslett/ Ashley AslettPeugeot 205 gti22:11536
52BJimmy Milligan/ Stefan PeckPeugeot 206 Xsi22:25641
65BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 20522:27743
47BSimon Phillips/ Matthew BaddeleyPeugeot 20522:34845
66BPhill Edwards/ Hugh EdwardsCitroen C2 GT22:44948
27BPaul Bonner/ Callum DickinsonCITREON C222:491050
40BKatie Haley-Roebuck/ Andy TurnerFord Fiesta R223:031153
56BCallum Cannings / Tom Wood Peugeot 10623:191254
67BTrudy Campion/ Mark DavisCitroen C226:011360
23BRichard James/ Annalize JamesFord Escort mk 229:461463
Class C
1CJosh Payton/ Jamie VaughanFord Escort20:1012
2CWayne Lloyd/ Will LloydFord Escort20:1323
26CSteven Harkness/ Paul SandersFord Escort RS200020:4238
35CDean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk220:4549
24CPeter Hedges/ James HedgesFord Escort20:54511
9CJay Wyatt/ Sally WyattFORD ESCORT MK1121:00613
36CDean Davies/ Cameron WheatleyFord Escort21:11715
32CWayne Hole / Chris WilsonFord Escort Mk1 21:21816
48CLewis Mason / Daniel PetrieRenault Clio21:31919
46CPhil Bruce/ Tom RobertsFord Ka21:421024
28CAdrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mark 221:431125
17CMartin Evans/ Hugh EvansFord Escort mk221:541230
59CMark Burton/ Jack FlavellTalbot Sunbeam22:151338
53CNeil Barson/ Gethins Edward's Toyota Celica22:181439
54CMike Dunning/ Jeff TalbotPeugeot 205 GTI22:271544
44CMr Gordon Higgins/ Paul BakerFord Escort Mk 2 22:451649
41CCharlie Knifton/ Howard PridmorePeugeot 20524:361757
64CNatalie Messer/ Pat MesserPeugeot 205 GTi25:191859
69CKeith Shepherd/ Rhys WilliamsFord Escort29:021961
61CSimon Phillips/ Joshua BailesFord Fiesta ST29:192062
68CPaul Quinnell/ Darren JacksonPeugeot 205 gti46:182165
Class D
12DChris white/ Jason HarrisFord Escort RS21:10114
6DTim Freeman/ Paul WilliamsFord Escort21:31220
25DGraham Davies/ Gary PowellTALBOT SUNBEAM21:35321
15DJohn Collins/ John WilliamsFORD ESCORT21:39422
62DLewers Firth/ Shaun LapperBMW 328i21:49526
22DRoger Titley/ Michele PetrieBMW 32321:52627
11DChris Selfe/ Paul LowmanBMW M3 Compact22:00732
14DMark Harris/ Darren MatthewsFord Escort22:05833
45DPete Wilkins/ Beccy StuartBMW M322:10935
8DBarry Warman/ Chris PerryFord Escort22:121037
29DGary Speight/ Paul AlexanderFord Escort22:351146
49DPaul Sutcliffe/ Hannah SutcliffeMazda RX822:511251
Class E
3ETim Self/ Ian DavisFord Fiesta R520:0911
7ERichard Barrow/ Andrew RichardsSubaru Impreza20:1524
5ELee Kedward/ Mark NewmanMitsuibishi Evo 320:1835
13EDean Long/ Jonathan BarrettSubaru Impreza20:2146
4ENigel Mee/ John FellowesSubaru Impreza20:4057
34ERuss Mason/ Wendy MasonSubaru Impreza20:51610
71EGuy Robinson/ Karen PhelepsSubaru Impreza 21:52728
19EStuart Larbey/ Freddy LarbeySubaru Impreza WRC S721:53829
21EJohn Morris/ Rhys StonemanFord Escort Cosworth22:26942

These results became Final on Saturday 4th May 2019 at 17:15 BST