Cirencester Car Club - Corinium Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
33AStephen Pritchard/ Chris Ridge7:23
14
6:52
22
7:09
34
21:24118
42AGareth Thomas/ Dewi Mason7:35
23
7:01
33
7:05
29
21:41223
37ABarry Pavey/ Alex Anderson8:03
48
7:15
49
7:02
23
22:20340
55AStephen Gozzard/ Ian White7:58
43
7:16
51
7:30
53
22:44447
51AToby Burton/ Jamie Insley8:10
54
7:20
52
7:31
54
23:01552
63ATim Richman/ Ben Allwright8:22
59
7:26
54
7:41
56
23:29655
58AAlex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe8:39
61
7:36
58
7:53
58
24:08756
73AJosh Jenkins / Wayne Jenkins 8:55
63
7:59
61
8:14
59
25:08858
31ADavid Bull/ Thomas Bull14:00
67
14:00
66
7:24
51
35:24964
Class B
18BChris Woodhouse / Pete Turbutt7:25
16
6:44
14
6:48
8
20:57112
38BJohn Petrie/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo7:31
21
6:50
20
7:02
24
21:23217
57BJoe Piggott/ Ben Willams8:01
46
6:57
27
7:01
22
21:59331
39BRoger Ray/ Cameron Ray7:51
35
7:06
39
7:10
35
22:07434
43BRob Aslett/ Ashley Aslett7:48
33
7:04
35
7:19
40
22:11536
52BJimmy Milligan/ Stefan Peck7:57
40
7:07
41
7:21
46
22:25641
65BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran Bartlett7:56
39
7:09
44
7:22
47
22:27743
47BSimon Phillips/ Matthew Baddeley7:45
30
7:26
53
7:23
48
22:34845
66BPhill Edwards/ Hugh Edwards7:59
44
7:11
45
7:34
55
22:44948
27BPaul Bonner/ Callum Dickinson7:27
18
6:52
21
8:30
60
22:491050
40BKatie Haley-Roebuck/ Andy Turner8:05
49
7:30
55
7:28
52
23:031153
56BCallum Cannings / Tom Wood 8:05
50
7:30
56
7:44
57
23:191254
67BTrudy Campion/ Mark Davis9:13
64
8:15
63
8:33
61
26:011360
23BRichard James/ Annalize James8:11
55
7:35
57
14:00
64
29:461463
Class C
1CJosh Payton/ Jamie Vaughan7:05
5
6:31
3
6:34
1
20:1012
2CWayne Lloyd/ Will Lloyd6:58
1
6:31
4
6:44
7
20:1323
26CSteven Harkness/ Paul Sanders7:11
9
6:37
6
6:54
15
20:4238
35CDean Baker/ Andy Falconer7:12
10
6:43
11
6:50
10
20:4549
24CPeter Hedges/ James Hedges7:21
13
6:39
9
6:54
14
20:54511
9CJay Wyatt/ Sally Wyatt7:20
11
6:44
12
6:56
16
21:00613
36CDean Davies/ Cameron Wheatley7:27
19
6:47
17
6:57
17
21:11715
32CWayne Hole / Chris Wilson7:44
29
6:44
15
6:53
12
21:21816
48CLewis Mason / Daniel Petrie7:24
15
6:54
25
7:13
37
21:31919
46CPhil Bruce/ Tom Roberts7:39
25
7:05
38
6:58
18
21:421024
28CAdrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker7:38
24
6:58
28
7:07
33
21:431125
17CMartin Evans/ Hugh Evans7:54
37
6:54
24
7:06
31
21:541230
59CMark Burton/ Jack Flavell7:45
31
7:07
43
7:23
50
22:151338
53CNeil Barson/ Gethins Edward's 7:48
34
7:12
47
7:18
39
22:181439
54CMike Dunning/ Jeff Talbot7:57
41
7:07
42
7:23
49
22:271544
44CMr Gordon Higgins/ Paul Baker8:14
57
7:12
46
7:19
41
22:451649
41CCharlie Knifton/ Howard Pridmore11:09
66
6:39
10
6:48
9
24:361757
64CNatalie Messer/ Pat Messer8:29
60
8:03
62
8:47
62
25:191859
69CKeith Shepherd/ Rhys Williams10:30
65
8:56
64
9:36
63
29:021961
61CSimon Phillips/ Joshua Bailes8:11
56
13:49
65
7:19
44
29:192062
68CPaul Quinnell/ Darren Jackson8:39
62
7:39
59
30:00
65
46:182165
Class D
12DChris white/ Jason Harris7:27
17
6:44
13
6:59
19
21:10114
6DTim Freeman/ Paul Williams7:32
22
6:59
29
7:00
20
21:31220
25DGraham Davies/ Gary Powell7:40
27
6:49
19
7:06
32
21:35321
15DJohn Collins/ John Williams7:29
20
6:56
26
7:14
38
21:39422
62DLewers Firth/ Shaun Lapper7:45
32
6:52
23
7:12
36
21:49526
22DRoger Titley/ Michele Petrie7:40
26
7:07
40
7:05
28
21:52627
11DChris Selfe/ Paul Lowman7:55
38
7:00
32
7:05
26
22:00732
14DMark Harris/ Darren Matthews7:58
42
7:02
34
7:05
27
22:05833
45DPete Wilkins/ Beccy Stuart7:52
36
6:59
31
7:19
42
22:10935
8DBarry Warman/ Chris Perry8:01
45
7:05
36
7:06
30
22:121037
29DGary Speight/ Paul Alexander8:10
53
7:05
37
7:20
45
22:351146
49DPaul Sutcliffe/ Hannah Sutcliffe8:18
58
7:14
48
7:19
43
22:511251
Class E
3ETim Self/ Ian Davis7:03
4
6:29
1
6:37
2
20:0911
7ERichard Barrow/ Andrew Richards7:02
3
6:31
5
6:42
5
20:1524
5ELee Kedward/ Mark Newman6:59
2
6:39
8
6:40
3
20:1835
13EDean Long/ Jonathan Barrett7:09
7
6:29
2
6:43
6
20:2146
4ENigel Mee/ John Fellowes7:21
12
6:38
7
6:41
4
20:4057
34ERuss Mason/ Wendy Mason7:10
8
6:48
18
6:53
13
20:51610
71EGuy Robinson/ Karen Pheleps8:05
51
6:45
16
7:02
25
21:52728
19EStuart Larbey/ Freddy Larbey8:02
47
6:59
30
6:52
11
21:53829
21EJohn Morris/ Rhys Stoneman8:09
52
7:16
50
7:01
21
22:26942

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.20 miles
Stage 2
5.20 miles
Stage 3
5.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 4th May 2019 at 17:15 BST