Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to MTC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1D2Guy Smith/ Steve McNultyFord Fiesta R511
2D2Peter Smith/ John MillingtonFord Fiesta WRC22
3D1Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car 13
4D1Mark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MkII24
5CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T9015
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC36
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC47
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen Ford Escort Mk.II38
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin TilburnFord Escort RS250049
11D2Rob Hughes/ Sion CuniffFord Fiesta510
12D1Geoff Roberts/ Terry MartinDarrian T90511
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Lotus Sunbeam612
15CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK2 RS213
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman714
18D2Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi EVO 4615
19D1Mark Smith / Tim Nunn Ford SBD Escort RS816
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn WilliamsFord Escort Mk2317
21CLee Jones/ Lewis GriffithsMitsubishi Evo 6418
22D2Ray Read/ Stuart Anderson-PetersAudi Quattro719
24D1Mike Bayliss/ Gawaine ClarkBMW Compact M3920
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren GrovesBMW Compact1021
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsSubaru Impreza WRX STI822
28D2Sean Cassidy/ Sean DevlinFord Fiesta R5923
29D2Jade Paveley/ Catrin JonesSubaru Impreza1024
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman1125
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka LindsayMazda MX5126
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher AllenFord Puma527
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus628
34D1Andrew Morris/ Chloe ThomasBMW Compact1229
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos ParkesFord Escort Mk2 RS1800730
36CJason Wilson/ Pete PhennahHonda Civic Type R831
37BSion Jones/ Gethin WiliamsCitreon Saxo232
38CChris Berry/ Heather MerrisonFord Escort933
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack BowenDarrian T90 GTR+1334
40D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf EvansFord Escort1435
43ADion Rowlands/ Kai AlcockVauxhall Corsa136
45CBlair Thomson/ Shannon Willson Renault Clio 1971037
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R200338
47CMatt Pierce/ Jez RogersFord Escort MK21139
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee CraggPeugeot 205 1.9140
49CPhilip Ball/ Adam CooperFord Mk1 Escort1241
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan CampbellDarrian GTR1542
51BRyan Simpson / Marc Fowler Ford Escort MK2 443
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian WilliamsFord Escort MkII1644
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR245
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor PierceBMW MINI Cooper S1746
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby MarshalMazda MX51347
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin YoungHonda Civic ep3 Type R1448
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza1149
59D2Craig Kennedy/ Marcus KennedySubaru Impreza1250
60CNigel Greensall/ James ProudfootToyota GT861551
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael AthertonSubaru Impreza 1352
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury Honda Civic EK4553
63D1Robert Power/ Luke SimpsonFord Escort MkII1854
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas PinningtonPeugeot 306 Maxi1655
65ARobert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta356
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan AndersonEscort MK21757
67ACraig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris458
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra559
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian LloydMazda MX5 Mk2160
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 205 GTi661
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie CooperMazda MX5262
72AMichael Jones/ Phil JonesPeugeot 205 XS663

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 17:25 GMT