Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Position Order to ATC 6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC34:3211
3D1Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car 34:3812+0:06+0:06
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen Ford Escort Mk.II35:2923+0:57+0:51
5CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T9036:2114+1:49+0:52
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn WilliamsFord Escort Mk236:4225+2:10+0:21
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC36:5526+2:23+0:13
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin TilburnFord Escort RS250036:5837+2:26+0:03
19D1Mark Smith / Tim Nunn Ford SBD Escort RS37:2548+2:53+0:27
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Lotus Sunbeam37:3959+3:07+0:14
18D2Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi EVO 437:45310+3:13+0:06
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman37:50611+3:18+0:05
15CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK2 RS37:56312+3:24+0:06
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor PierceBMW MINI Cooper S37:58713+3:26+0:02
51BRyan Simpson / Marc Fowler Ford Escort MK2 38:18114+3:46+0:20
47CMatt Pierce/ Jez RogersFord Escort MK238:34415+4:02+0:16
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian WilliamsFord Escort MkII38:35816+4:03+0:01
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher AllenFord Puma38:57517+4:25+0:22
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka LindsayMazda MX539:03218+4:31+0:06
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsSubaru Impreza WRX STI39:10419+4:38+0:07
36CJason Wilson/ Pete PhennahHonda Civic Type R39:15620+4:43+0:05
43ADion Rowlands/ Kai AlcockVauxhall Corsa39:16121+4:44+0:01
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus39:25722+4:53+0:09
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael AthertonSubaru Impreza 39:28523+4:56+0:03
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza39:44624+5:12+0:16
60CNigel Greensall/ James ProudfootToyota GT8639:57825+5:25+0:13
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren GrovesBMW Compact40:12926+5:40+0:15
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan CampbellDarrian GTR40:471027+6:15+0:35
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR40:54228+6:22+0:07
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack BowenDarrian T90 GTR+41:011129+6:29+0:07
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby MarshalMazda MX541:09930+6:37+0:08
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R20041:18331+6:46+0:09
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman41:231232+6:51+0:05
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos ParkesFord Escort Mk2 RS180041:561033+7:24+0:33
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian LloydMazda MX5 Mk242:13134+7:41+0:17
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury Honda Civic EK442:15435+7:43+0:02
67ACraig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris42:28336+7:56+0:13
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra42:38437+8:06+0:10
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee CraggPeugeot 205 1.942:47138+8:15+0:09
65ARobert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta42:50539+8:18+0:03
72AMichael Jones/ Phil JonesPeugeot 205 XS42:57640+8:25+0:07
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin YoungHonda Civic ep3 Type R42:591141+8:27+0:02
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas PinningtonPeugeot 306 Maxi43:121242+8:40+0:13
38CChris Berry/ Heather MerrisonFord Escort43:221343+8:50+0:10
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie CooperMazda MX544:17244+9:45+0:55
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 205 GTi44:26545+9:54+0:09
34D1Andrew Morris/ Chloe ThomasBMW Compact46:151346+11:43+1:49
21CLee Jones/ Lewis GriffithsMitsubishi Evo 61:05:431447+31:11+19:28
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan AndersonEscort MK21:07:491548+33:17+2:06

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 17:25 GMT