Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Position Order to ATC 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1D2Guy Smith/ Steve McNultyFord Fiesta R525:3211
3D1Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car 26:0312+0:31+0:31
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC26:0923+0:37+0:06
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen Ford Escort Mk.II26:4824+1:16+0:39
5CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T9027:2115+1:49+0:33
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC27:2836+1:56+0:07
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn WilliamsFord Escort Mk227:4827+2:16+0:20
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin TilburnFord Escort RS250027:5538+2:23+0:07
18D2Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi EVO 428:2149+2:49+0:26
19D1Mark Smith / Tim Nunn Ford SBD Escort RS28:23410+2:51+0:02
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman28:35511+3:03+0:12
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Lotus Sunbeam28:36612+3:04+0:01
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor PierceBMW MINI Cooper S28:44713+3:12+0:08
15CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK2 RS28:45314+3:13+0:01
51BRyan Simpson / Marc Fowler Ford Escort MK2 29:00115+3:28+0:15
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian WilliamsFord Escort MkII29:09816+3:37+0:09
47CMatt Pierce/ Jez RogersFord Escort MK229:19417+3:47+0:10
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher AllenFord Puma29:29518+3:57+0:10
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsSubaru Impreza WRX STI29:41519+4:09+0:12
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka LindsayMazda MX529:46220+4:14+0:05
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus29:48621+4:16+0:02
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza29:49622+4:17+0:01
36CJason Wilson/ Pete PhennahHonda Civic Type R29:51723+4:19+0:02
43ADion Rowlands/ Kai AlcockVauxhall Corsa29:53124+4:21+0:02
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael AthertonSubaru Impreza 29:59725+4:27+0:06
60CNigel Greensall/ James ProudfootToyota GT8630:04826+4:32+0:05
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren GrovesBMW Compact30:24927+4:52+0:20
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan CampbellDarrian GTR30:471028+5:15+0:23
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR30:56229+5:24+0:09
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack BowenDarrian T90 GTR+31:091130+5:37+0:13
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby MarshalMazda MX531:11931+5:39+0:02
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R20031:18332+5:46+0:07
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman31:231233+5:51+0:05
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos ParkesFord Escort Mk2 RS180031:561034+6:24+0:33
59D2Craig Kennedy/ Marcus KennedySubaru Impreza31:58835+6:26+0:02
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian LloydMazda MX5 Mk232:13136+6:41+0:15
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury Honda Civic EK432:15437+6:43+0:02
67ACraig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris32:28338+6:56+0:13
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra32:38439+7:06+0:10
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee CraggPeugeot 205 1.932:47140+7:15+0:09
65ARobert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta32:50541+7:18+0:03
72AMichael Jones/ Phil JonesPeugeot 205 XS32:57642+7:25+0:07
11D2Rob Hughes/ Sion CuniffFord Fiesta32:58943+7:26+0:01
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin YoungHonda Civic ep3 Type R32:591144+7:27+0:01
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas PinningtonPeugeot 306 Maxi33:121245+7:40+0:13
38CChris Berry/ Heather MerrisonFord Escort33:221346+7:50+0:10
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie CooperMazda MX534:17247+8:45+0:55
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 205 GTi34:26548+8:54+0:09
34D1Andrew Morris/ Chloe ThomasBMW Compact36:331349+11:01+2:07
21CLee Jones/ Lewis GriffithsMitsubishi Evo 656:311450+30:59+19:58
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan AndersonEscort MK257:491551+32:17+1:18

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 17:25 GMT