Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Position Order to ATC 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1D2Guy Smith/ Steve McNultyFord Fiesta R519:1111
3D1Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car 19:2812+0:17+0:17
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC19:4923+0:38+0:21
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen Ford Escort Mk.II20:0624+0:55+0:17
5CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T9020:1315+1:02+0:07
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC20:3136+1:20+0:18
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn WilliamsFord Escort Mk220:4127+1:30+0:10
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin TilburnFord Escort RS250020:5638+1:45+0:15
18D2Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi EVO 421:0049+1:49+0:04
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman21:01410+1:50+0:01
40D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf EvansFord Escort21:17511+2:06+0:16
19D1Mark Smith / Tim Nunn Ford SBD Escort RS21:18612+2:07+0:01
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Lotus Sunbeam21:20713+2:09+0:02
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor PierceBMW MINI Cooper S21:30814+2:19+0:10
47CMatt Pierce/ Jez RogersFord Escort MK221:45315+2:34+0:15
15CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK2 RS21:45416+2:34
51BRyan Simpson / Marc Fowler Ford Escort MK2 21:47117+2:36+0:02
36CJason Wilson/ Pete PhennahHonda Civic Type R21:47518+2:36
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian WilliamsFord Escort MkII22:00919+2:49+0:13
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsSubaru Impreza WRX STI22:05520+2:54+0:05
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren GrovesBMW Compact22:091021+2:58+0:04
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza22:09622+2:58
43ADion Rowlands/ Kai AlcockVauxhall Corsa22:14123+3:03+0:05
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher AllenFord Puma22:16624+3:05+0:02
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka LindsayMazda MX522:16225+3:05
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael AthertonSubaru Impreza 22:30726+3:19+0:14
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus22:33727+3:22+0:03
60CNigel Greensall/ James ProudfootToyota GT8622:43828+3:32+0:10
29D2Jade Paveley/ Catrin JonesSubaru Impreza23:01829+3:50+0:18
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R20023:07330+3:56+0:06
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR23:10231+3:59+0:03
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan CampbellDarrian GTR23:171132+4:06+0:07
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack BowenDarrian T90 GTR+23:301233+4:19+0:13
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman23:321334+4:21+0:02
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury Honda Civic EK423:40435+4:29+0:08
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby MarshalMazda MX523:45936+4:34+0:05
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos ParkesFord Escort Mk2 RS180023:521037+4:41+0:07
59D2Craig Kennedy/ Marcus KennedySubaru Impreza23:59938+4:48+0:07
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian LloydMazda MX5 Mk224:09139+4:58+0:10
67ACraig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris24:12340+5:01+0:03
12D1Geoff Roberts/ Terry MartinDarrian T9024:301441+5:19+0:18
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra24:30442+5:19
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin YoungHonda Civic ep3 Type R24:351143+5:24+0:05
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee CraggPeugeot 205 1.924:37144+5:26+0:02
65ARobert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta24:41545+5:30+0:04
72AMichael Jones/ Phil JonesPeugeot 205 XS24:43646+5:32+0:02
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas PinningtonPeugeot 306 Maxi25:051247+5:54+0:22
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie CooperMazda MX525:39248+6:28+0:34
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 205 GTi25:57549+6:46+0:18
38CChris Berry/ Heather MerrisonFord Escort26:031350+6:52+0:06
11D2Rob Hughes/ Sion CuniffFord Fiesta26:141051+7:03+0:11
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan AndersonEscort MK227:491452+8:38+1:35
34D1Andrew Morris/ Chloe ThomasBMW Compact28:521553+9:41+1:03
21CLee Jones/ Lewis GriffithsMitsubishi Evo 649:021554+29:51+20:10

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 17:25 GMT