Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
43ADion Rowlands/ Kai AlcockVauxhall Corsa22:14123
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR23:10231
67ACraig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris24:12340
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra24:30442
65ARobert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta24:41545
72AMichael Jones/ Phil JonesPeugeot 205 XS24:43646
Class B
51BRyan Simpson / Marc Fowler Ford Escort MK2 21:47117
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka LindsayMazda MX522:16225
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R20023:07330
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury Honda Civic EK423:40435
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 205 GTi25:57549
Class C
5CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T9020:1315
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn WilliamsFord Escort Mk220:4127
47CMatt Pierce/ Jez RogersFord Escort MK221:45315
15CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK2 RS21:45416
36CJason Wilson/ Pete PhennahHonda Civic Type R21:47518
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher AllenFord Puma22:16624
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus22:33727
60CNigel Greensall/ James ProudfootToyota GT8622:43828
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby MarshalMazda MX523:45936
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos ParkesFord Escort Mk2 RS180023:521037
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin YoungHonda Civic ep3 Type R24:351143
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas PinningtonPeugeot 306 Maxi25:051247
38CChris Berry/ Heather MerrisonFord Escort26:031350
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan AndersonEscort MK227:491452
21CLee Jones/ Lewis GriffithsMitsubishi Evo 649:021554
Class D1
3D1Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car 19:2812
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen Ford Escort Mk.II20:0624
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin TilburnFord Escort RS250020:5638
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman21:01410
40D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf EvansFord Escort21:17511
19D1Mark Smith / Tim Nunn Ford SBD Escort RS21:18612
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Lotus Sunbeam21:20713
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor PierceBMW MINI Cooper S21:30814
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian WilliamsFord Escort MkII22:00919
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren GrovesBMW Compact22:091021
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan CampbellDarrian GTR23:171132
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack BowenDarrian T90 GTR+23:301233
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman23:321334
12D1Geoff Roberts/ Terry MartinDarrian T9024:301441
34D1Andrew Morris/ Chloe ThomasBMW Compact28:521553
Class D2
1D2Guy Smith/ Steve McNultyFord Fiesta R519:1111
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC19:4923
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC20:3136
18D2Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi EVO 421:0049
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsSubaru Impreza WRX STI22:05520
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza22:09622
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael AthertonSubaru Impreza 22:30726
29D2Jade Paveley/ Catrin JonesSubaru Impreza23:01829
59D2Craig Kennedy/ Marcus KennedySubaru Impreza23:59938
11D2Rob Hughes/ Sion CuniffFord Fiesta26:141051
Class E
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian LloydMazda MX5 Mk224:09139
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie CooperMazda MX525:39248
Class R
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee CraggPeugeot 205 1.924:37144

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 17:25 GMT