Guernsey Kart & Motor Club - Guernsey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SF 21 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
1718192021 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DRoss le Noa/ Domonic Volante24:26.82:10.0
1
2:18.6
1
2:07.5
2
2:15.6
1
2:04.9
1
35:23.411
2DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro24:34.82:12.4
3
2:27.9
7
2:13.3
6
2:18.5
2
2:10.4
4
35:57.333
3CDarryl Morris/ Olly Duquemin27:21.12:15.3
4
2:26.0
3
2:09.7
3
2:22.1
6
2:09.8
3
38:44.0310
4DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin24:49.22:10.7
2
2:20.9
2
2:07.4
1
2:20.4
4
2:06.1
2
35:54.722
5CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox26:06.12:21.4
7
2:29.4
9
2:17.3
9
2:37.8
16
2:14.6
7
38:06.616
6ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas25:40.82:16.9
5
2:26.0
4
2:11.6
4
2:21.4
5
2:12.1
6
37:08.815
7DRob de st Paer/ Steve Hobbs26:46.42:21.8
9
2:29.3
8
2:18.2
11
2:25.9
7
2:15.9
10
38:37.558
8DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega25:28.72:22.3
12
2:26.8
5
2:11.6
5
2:19.1
3
2:10.4
5
36:58.944
9CGary Duquemin/ Andrew Henry26:37.42:22.1
10
2:34.3
11
2:21.3
16
2:38.1
17
2:21.3
15
38:54.5411
10CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor26:41.12:21.6
8
2:34.2
10
2:16.9
8
2:29.0
9
2:15.2
8
38:38.029
11FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall26:11.22:22.9
14
2:36.1
15
2:16.1
7
2:25.9
8
2:37.0
21
38:29.217
12FWD2Richard le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet27:36.92:26.5
17
2:37.2
17
2:24.4
19
2:33.9
15
2:21.3
16
40:00.2416
13FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode27:27.62:22.3
13
2:39.3
20
2:17.4
10
2:33.5
13
2:15.6
9
39:35.7314
14FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier26:52.72:24.7
15
2:42.2
22
2:20.3
14
2:32.9
12
2:20.4
13
39:13.2213
15APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire27:23.82:26.8
19
2:36.1
16
2:22.6
18
2:32.3
11
2:20.8
14
39:42.4115
16BSam Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun31:24.42:26.6
18
2:38.2
18
2:22.3
17
2:55.5
22
 Retired
17BJohn Edborall/ Peter Jory37:17.52:20.8
6
2:34.9
12
2:20.4
15
  Retired
18BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre26:57.12:22.2
11
2:35.5
14
2:20.1
13
2:33.6
14
2:19.2
12
39:07.7112
19BGreg Kelly/ Drew Jones17:16.9     Retired
20FWD2Stephen le Brun/ Robert Pallot27:18.72:25.3
16
2:35.0
13
2:26.5
20
2:40.2
19
2:35.2
20
40:00.9517
21FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight27:29.82:29.4
21
2:41.0
21
   Retired
22CJJ Gallagher/ Khan Holden29:54.72:38.8
24
2:44.5
23
2:30.9
22
2:44.6
20
2:33.9
19
43:07.4619
23BAngus Torode/ Adam Creed23:22.92:33.3
22
5:00.0
25
2:31.3
23
2:46.4
21
2:33.8
18
Retired
24CJohn le Cheminant/ Connor Harvey16:11.5     Retired
25CNick Duquemin/ Richard le Marquand28:28.22:28.1
20
2:27.4
6
2:19.4
12
2:29.0
10
2:17.0
11
40:29.1518
26AJohn Dunne/ Kyle Gallie     Non Starter
27FWD2Jono Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour     Stone bollard x2
28CBrendan Mc Laughlin/ Sam Simon31:08.02:36.0
23
2:38.8
19
2:29.3
21
2:39.8
18
2:28.9
17
44:00.8720
29FWD2Richard le Feuvre/ Nathan Ward21:16.6     Retired
30FWD2Chris Daykin/ Craig Addlesee     Retired
31BMark Scott/ Liza Scott31:15.42:47.9
25
2:56.3
24
2:43.2
24
3:00.0
23
2:41.9
22
45:24.7221

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 17
St Andrew Rev 1
1.51 miles
Stage 18
St Saviour Rev 1
1.74 miles
Stage 19
St Andrew Rev 2
1.51 miles
Stage 20
St Saviour Rev 2
1.74 miles
Stage 21
St Andrew Rev 3
1.51 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd February 2019 at 17:55 GMT