Guernsey Kart & Motor Club - Guernsey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SSA 20 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
171819 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DRoss le Noa/ Domonic Volante24:26.82:10.0
1
2:18.6
1
2:07.5
2
31:02.911
2DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro24:34.82:12.4
3
2:27.9
7
2:13.3
6
31:28.433
3CDarryl Morris/ Olly Duquemin27:21.12:15.3
4
2:26.0
3
2:09.7
3
34:12.1411
4DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin24:49.22:10.7
2
2:20.9
2
2:07.4
1
31:28.222
5CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox26:06.12:21.4
7
2:29.4
9
2:17.3
9
33:14.216
6ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas25:40.82:16.9
5
2:26.0
4
2:11.6
4
32:35.315
7DRob de st Paer/ Steve Hobbs26:46.42:21.8
9
2:29.3
8
2:18.2
11
33:55.7510
8DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega25:28.72:22.3
12
2:26.8
5
2:11.6
5
32:29.444
9CGary Duquemin/ Andrew Henry26:37.42:22.1
10
2:34.3
11
2:21.3
16
33:55.139
10CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor26:41.12:21.6
8
2:34.2
10
2:16.9
8
33:53.828
11FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall26:11.22:22.9
14
2:36.1
15
2:16.1
7
33:26.317
12FWD2Richard le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet27:36.92:26.5
17
2:37.2
17
2:24.4
19
35:05.0517
13FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode27:27.62:22.3
13
2:39.3
20
2:17.4
10
34:46.6415
14FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier26:52.72:24.7
15
2:42.2
22
2:20.3
14
34:19.9213
15APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire27:23.82:26.8
19
2:36.1
16
2:22.6
18
34:49.3116
16BSam Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun31:24.42:26.6
18
2:38.2
18
2:22.3
17
38:51.5220
17BJohn Edborall/ Peter Jory37:17.52:20.8
6
2:34.9
12
2:20.4
15
Retired
18BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre26:57.12:22.2
11
2:35.5
14
2:20.1
13
34:14.9112
19BGreg Kelly/ Drew Jones17:16.9   Retired
20FWD2Stephen le Brun/ Robert Pallot27:18.72:25.3
16
2:35.0
13
2:26.5
20
34:45.5314
21FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight27:29.82:29.4
21
2:41.0
21
 Retired
22CJJ Gallagher/ Khan Holden29:54.72:38.8
24
2:44.5
23
2:30.9
22
37:48.9619
23BAngus Torode/ Adam Creed23:22.92:33.3
22
5:00.0
25
2:31.3
23
Retired
24CJohn le Cheminant/ Connor Harvey16:11.5   Retired
25CNick Duquemin/ Richard le Marquand28:28.22:28.1
20
2:27.4
6
2:19.4
12
35:43.1518
26AJohn Dunne/ Kyle Gallie   Non Starter
27FWD2Jono Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour   Stone bollard x2
28CBrendan Mc Laughlin/ Sam Simon31:08.02:36.0
23
2:38.8
19
2:29.3
21
38:52.1721
29FWD2Richard le Feuvre/ Nathan Ward21:16.6   Retired
30FWD2Chris Daykin/ Craig Addlesee   Retired
31BMark Scott/ Liza Scott31:15.42:47.9
25
2:56.3
24
2:43.2
24
39:42.8322

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 17
St Andrew Rev 1
1.51 miles
Stage 18
St Saviour Rev 1
1.74 miles
Stage 19
St Andrew Rev 2
1.51 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd February 2019 at 17:55 GMT