Guernsey Kart & Motor Club - Guernsey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to Service 4 Out - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
91011121314 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DRoss le Noa/ Domonic Volante6:57.82:12.1
4
2:24.7
3
2:02.6
1
2:17.1
1
2:01.4
1
2:16.9
1
20:12.611
2DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro7:00.62:08.2
2
2:23.4
1
2:05.3
3
2:19.9
3
2:02.0
3
2:18.9
3
20:18.322
3CDarryl Morris/ Olly Duquemin6:52.42:06.2
1
2:24.1
2
2:07.1
4
2:17.4
2
2:03.8
4
5:00.0
25
22:51.0419
4DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin7:04.72:09.3
3
2:25.9
4
2:04.9
2
2:22.0
4
2:01.9
2
2:18.8
2
20:27.533
5CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox7:30.42:19.5
11
2:31.1
6
2:12.6
8
2:27.6
7
2:10.5
9
2:23.4
5
21:35.117
6ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas7:12.22:18.2
10
2:32.9
8
2:11.8
6
2:26.6
6
2:08.2
6
2:23.6
6
21:13.515
7DRob de st Paer/ Steve Hobbs7:27.02:30.7
22
2:37.5
10
2:19.7
20
2:28.4
8
2:15.9
19
2:28.2
8
22:07.4510
8DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega7:13.52:13.7
5
2:31.3
7
2:08.8
5
2:25.1
5
2:06.4
5
2:22.5
4
21:01.344
9CGary Duquemin/ Andrew Henry7:27.42:20.8
14
2:38.9
12
2:13.4
10
2:32.9
11
2:11.3
11
2:31.9
13
21:56.628
10CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor7:26.52:25.0
17
2:39.8
13
2:17.8
17
2:33.2
12
2:12.7
15
2:30.1
9
22:05.139
11FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall7:28.92:16.8
7
2:26.9
5
2:12.2
7
2:28.5
9
2:09.7
7
2:25.9
7
21:28.916
12FWD2Richard le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet7:47.52:20.7
13
2:35.9
9
2:14.4
13
2:42.2
19
2:15.5
18
2:49.4
21
22:45.6617
13FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode7:44.62:27.4
20
2:45.3
21
2:15.2
14
2:44.5
20
2:12.0
14
2:36.5
18
22:45.5516
14FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier7:29.92:17.6
9
2:43.2
18
2:13.6
11
2:37.7
18
2:11.1
10
2:34.3
16
22:07.4211
15APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire8:08.42:20.3
12
2:41.7
17
2:15.3
15
2:35.4
14
2:11.5
13
2:31.0
12
22:43.6114
16BSam Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun8:09.32:25.1
18
2:38.3
11
2:18.9
19
2:33.8
13
2:09.7
8
2:30.5
11
22:45.6218
17BJohn Edborall/ Peter Jory7:35.42:17.2
8
2:40.5
14
3:12.0
28
4:18.3
26
3:54.8
26
4:16.5
24
1:00.029:14.7424
Car 17 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 4 Out
18BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre7:40.52:14.7
6
2:44.4
19
2:13.6
12
2:36.1
16
2:11.3
12
2:34.3
17
22:14.9112
19BGreg Kelly/ Drew Jones9:25.82:34.1
24
2:54.8
26
2:22.2
22
   Retired
20FWD2Stephen le Brun/ Robert Pallot7:59.62:24.4
16
2:40.5
15
2:13.2
9
2:32.4
10
2:14.1
16
2:30.2
10
22:34.4313
21FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight7:56.32:23.3
15
2:44.6
20
2:16.9
16
2:35.6
15
2:14.2
17
2:33.5
15
22:44.4415
22CJJ Gallagher/ Khan Holden8:26.32:35.6
25
2:53.0
25
2:37.5
25
2:51.2
24
2:25.0
23
2:50.4
22
24:39.0621
23BAngus Torode/ Adam Creed3:01.32:28.2
21
2:48.3
22
2:20.8
21
2:45.1
21
2:19.0
21
2:42.8
19
Retired
24CJohn le Cheminant/ Connor Harvey8:47.02:25.1
19
2:41.5
16
2:17.9
18
   Retired
25CNick Duquemin/ Richard le Marquand8:21.02:39.6
26
2:49.4
23
2:24.2
24
2:37.3
17
2:18.1
20
2:33.4
14
23:43.0520
26AJohn Dunne/ Kyle Gallie      Non Starter
27FWD2Jono Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour      Stone bollard x2
28CBrendan Mc Laughlin/ Sam Simon9:41.62:45.2
28
2:54.9
27
2:41.7
27
2:48.5
23
2:27.7
24
2:45.8
20
26:05.4723
29FWD2Richard le Feuvre/ Nathan Ward8:18.92:33.2
23
2:52.6
24
2:23.6
23
2:46.5
22
2:21.8
22
 Retired
30FWD2Chris Daykin/ Craig Addlesee      Retired
31BMark Scott/ Liza Scott8:59.02:40.7
27
3:06.8
28
2:39.0
26
3:00.7
25
2:32.9
25
2:53.0
23
25:52.1322

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 9
St Andrew 1
1.43 miles
Stage 10
St Saviour 1
1.70 miles
Stage 11
St Andrew 2
1.43 miles
Stage 12
St Saviour 2
1.70 miles
Stage 13
St Andrew 3
1.43 miles
Stage 14
St Saviour 3
1.70 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd February 2019 at 17:55 GMT