Guernsey Kart & Motor Club - Guernsey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to Service 3 Out - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
9101112 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DRoss le Noa/ Domonic Volante6:57.82:12.1
4
2:24.7
3
2:02.6
1
2:17.1
1
15:54.312
2DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro7:00.62:08.2
2
2:23.4
1
2:05.3
3
2:19.9
3
15:57.423
3CDarryl Morris/ Olly Duquemin6:52.42:06.2
1
2:24.1
2
2:07.1
4
2:17.4
2
15:47.211
4DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin7:04.72:09.3
3
2:25.9
4
2:04.9
2
2:22.0
4
16:06.834
5CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox7:30.42:19.5
11
2:31.1
6
2:12.6
8
2:27.6
7
17:01.228
6ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas7:12.22:18.2
10
2:32.9
8
2:11.8
6
2:26.6
6
16:41.716
7DRob de st Paer/ Steve Hobbs7:27.02:30.7
22
2:37.5
10
2:19.7
20
2:28.4
8
17:23.3512
8DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega7:13.52:13.7
5
2:31.3
7
2:08.8
5
2:25.1
5
16:32.445
9CGary Duquemin/ Andrew Henry7:27.42:20.8
14
2:38.9
12
2:13.4
10
2:32.9
11
17:13.439
10CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor7:26.52:25.0
17
2:39.8
13
2:17.8
17
2:33.2
12
17:22.3411
11FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall7:28.92:16.8
7
2:26.9
5
2:12.2
7
2:28.5
9
16:53.317
12FWD2Richard le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet7:47.52:20.7
13
2:35.9
9
2:14.4
13
2:42.2
19
17:40.7314
13FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode7:44.62:27.4
20
2:45.3
21
2:15.2
14
2:44.5
20
17:57.0617
14FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier7:29.92:17.6
9
2:43.2
18
2:13.6
11
2:37.7
18
17:22.0210
15APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire8:08.42:20.3
12
2:41.7
17
2:15.3
15
2:35.4
14
18:01.1118
16BSam Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun8:09.32:25.1
18
2:38.3
11
2:18.9
19
2:33.8
13
18:05.4219
17BJohn Edborall/ Peter Jory7:35.42:17.2
8
2:40.5
14
3:12.0
28
4:18.3
26
20:03.4323
18BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre7:40.52:14.7
6
2:44.4
19
2:13.6
12
2:36.1
16
17:29.3113
19BGreg Kelly/ Drew Jones9:25.82:34.1
24
2:54.8
26
2:22.2
22
 Retired
20FWD2Stephen le Brun/ Robert Pallot7:59.62:24.4
16
2:40.5
15
2:13.2
9
2:32.4
10
17:50.1415
21FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight7:56.32:23.3
15
2:44.6
20
2:16.9
16
2:35.6
15
17:56.7516
22CJJ Gallagher/ Khan Holden8:26.32:35.6
25
2:53.0
25
2:37.5
25
2:51.2
24
19:23.6622
23BAngus Torode/ Adam Creed3:01.32:28.2
21
2:48.3
22
2:20.8
21
2:45.1
21
Retired
24CJohn le Cheminant/ Connor Harvey8:47.02:25.1
19
2:41.5
16
2:17.9
18
 Retired
25CNick Duquemin/ Richard le Marquand8:21.02:39.6
26
2:49.4
23
2:24.2
24
2:37.3
17
18:51.5520
26AJohn Dunne/ Kyle Gallie    Non Starter
27FWD2Jono Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour    Stone bollard x2
28CBrendan Mc Laughlin/ Sam Simon9:41.62:45.2
28
2:54.9
27
2:41.7
27
2:48.5
23
20:51.9725
29FWD2Richard le Feuvre/ Nathan Ward8:18.92:33.2
23
2:52.6
24
2:23.6
23
2:46.5
22
18:54.8721
30FWD2Chris Daykin/ Craig Addlesee    Retired
31BMark Scott/ Liza Scott8:59.02:40.7
27
3:06.8
28
2:39.0
26
3:00.7
25
20:26.2424

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 9
St Andrew 1
1.43 miles
Stage 10
St Saviour 1
1.70 miles
Stage 11
St Andrew 2
1.43 miles
Stage 12
St Saviour 2
1.70 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd February 2019 at 17:55 GMT