Guernsey Kart & Motor Club - Guernsey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SSA 7 - Friday Eve

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DRoss le Noa/ Domonic Volante0:59.01:24.10:59.61:19.9  4:42.623
2DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:00.01:21.70:59.81:20.6  4:42.112
3CDarryl Morris/ Olly Duquemin0:58.81:21.50:57.71:19.1  4:37.111
4DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin0:59.91:22.20:59.41:21.8  4:43.334
5CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:06.51:29.41:01.61:24.6  5:02.1411
6ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas1:03.51:23.51:00.81:22.5  4:50.315
7DRob de st Paer/ Steve Hobbs1:02.81:27.81:03.91:26.6  5:01.1510
8DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega1:01.31:25.71:00.91:24.2  4:52.146
9CGary Duquemin/ Andrew Henry1:01.71:29.01:01.61:26.5  4:58.827
10CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor1:04.01:28.51:03.11:24.8  5:00.438
11FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall1:03.71:28.11:04.21:26.9  5:02.9212
12FWD2Richard le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:07.41:31.31:07.21:29.0  5:14.9416
13FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode1:06.51:32.81:06.01:28.3  5:13.6315
14FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:04.41:29.41:02.81:24.3  5:00.919
15APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire1:10.71:36.71:08.51:32.7  5:28.6119
16BSam Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun1:17.61:36.41:06.81:30.7  5:31.5320
17BJohn Edborall/ Peter Jory1:02.01:30.31:10.61:25.2  5:08.1214
18BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre1:05.01:29.01:05.51:28.1  5:07.6113
19BGreg Kelly/ Drew Jones1:16.01:32.91:10.21:35.7  1:00.06:34.8526
Car 19 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 1
20FWD2Stephen le Brun/ Robert Pallot1:08.71:36.31:08.11:31.5  5:24.6618
21FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight1:09.81:33.61:05.11:32.0  5:20.5517
22CJJ Gallagher/ Khan Holden1:12.51:38.21:11.71:35.8  5:38.2522
23BAngus Torode/ Adam Creed1:15.61:45.7    Retired
24CJohn le Cheminant/ Connor Harvey1:18.11:42.31:08.91:50.4  5:59.7724
25CNick Duquemin/ Richard le Marquand1:13.41:43.61:09.71:36.4  5:43.1623
26AJohn Dunne/ Kyle Gallie      Non Starter
27FWD2Jono Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour      Stone bollard x2
28CBrendan Mc Laughlin/ Sam Simon1:13.81:43.91:11.81:43.2  1:00.06:52.7827
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 4
29FWD2Richard le Feuvre/ Nathan Ward1:12.01:38.51:09.71:34.4  5:34.6721
30FWD2Chris Daykin/ Craig Addlesee      Retired
31BMark Scott/ Liza Scott1:16.01:46.51:16.81:42.4  6:01.7425

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
L'Islet 1
0.72 miles
Stage 2
L'Ancresse 1
1.00 miles
Stage 3
L'Islet 2
0.72 miles
Stage 4
L'Ancresse 2
1.00 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd February 2019 at 17:55 GMT