Guernsey Kart & Motor Club - Guernsey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SSA 7 - Friday Eve

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DRoss le Noa/ Domonic Volante0:59.0
2
1:24.1
5
0:59.6
3
1:19.9
2
  4:42.623
2DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:00.0
4
1:21.7
2
0:59.8
4
1:20.6
3
  4:42.112
3CDarryl Morris/ Olly Duquemin0:58.8
1
1:21.5
1
0:57.7
1
1:19.1
1
  4:37.111
4DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin0:59.9
3
1:22.2
3
0:59.4
2
1:21.8
4
  4:43.334
5CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:06.5
14
1:29.4
12
1:01.6
7
1:24.6
8
  5:02.1411
6ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas1:03.5
9
1:23.5
4
1:00.8
5
1:22.5
5
  4:50.315
7DRob de st Paer/ Steve Hobbs1:02.8
8
1:27.8
7
1:03.9
11
1:26.6
12
  5:01.1510
8DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega1:01.3
5
1:25.7
6
1:00.9
6
1:24.2
6
  4:52.146
9CGary Duquemin/ Andrew Henry1:01.7
6
1:29.0
10
1:01.6
8
1:26.5
11
  4:58.827
10CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor1:04.0
11
1:28.5
9
1:03.1
10
1:24.8
9
  5:00.438
11FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall1:03.7
10
1:28.1
8
1:04.2
12
1:26.9
13
  5:02.9212
12FWD2Richard le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:07.4
16
1:31.3
15
1:07.2
17
1:29.0
16
  5:14.9416
13FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode1:06.5
15
1:32.8
16
1:06.0
15
1:28.3
15
  5:13.6315
14FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:04.4
12
1:29.4
13
1:02.8
9
1:24.3
7
  5:00.919
15APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire1:10.7
19
1:36.7
21
1:08.5
19
1:32.7
20
  5:28.6119
16BSam Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun1:17.6
27
1:36.4
20
1:06.8
16
1:30.7
17
  5:31.5320
17BJohn Edborall/ Peter Jory1:02.0
7
1:30.3
14
1:10.6
24
1:25.2
10
  5:08.1214
18BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre1:05.0
13
1:29.0
11
1:05.5
14
1:28.1
14
  5:07.6113
19BGreg Kelly/ Drew Jones1:16.0
25
1:32.9
17
1:10.2
23
1:35.7
22
  1:00.06:34.8526
Car 19 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 1
20FWD2Stephen le Brun/ Robert Pallot1:08.7
17
1:36.3
19
1:08.1
18
1:31.5
18
  5:24.6618
21FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight1:09.8
18
1:33.6
18
1:05.1
13
1:32.0
19
  5:20.5517
22CJJ Gallagher/ Khan Holden1:12.5
21
1:38.2
22
1:11.7
25
1:35.8
23
  5:38.2522
23BAngus Torode/ Adam Creed1:15.6
24
1:45.7
27
    Retired
24CJohn le Cheminant/ Connor Harvey1:18.1
28
1:42.3
24
1:08.9
20
1:50.4
27
  5:59.7724
25CNick Duquemin/ Richard le Marquand1:13.4
22
1:43.6
25
1:09.7
21
1:36.4
24
  5:43.1623
26AJohn Dunne/ Kyle Gallie      Non Starter
27FWD2Jono Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour      Stone bollard x2
28CBrendan Mc Laughlin/ Sam Simon1:13.8
23
1:43.9
26
1:11.8
26
1:43.2
26
  1:00.06:52.7827
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 4
29FWD2Richard le Feuvre/ Nathan Ward1:12.0
20
1:38.5
23
1:09.7
22
1:34.4
21
  5:34.6721
30FWD2Chris Daykin/ Craig Addlesee      Retired
31BMark Scott/ Liza Scott1:16.0
26
1:46.5
28
1:16.8
27
1:42.4
25
  6:01.7425

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
L'Islet 1
0.72 miles
Stage 2
L'Ancresse 1
1.00 miles
Stage 3
L'Islet 2
0.72 miles
Stage 4
L'Ancresse 2
1.00 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd February 2019 at 17:55 GMT