Guernsey Kart & Motor Club - Guernsey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Service 6 In - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
17181920 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
15APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire27:23.82:26.82:36.12:22.62:32.337:21.6115
Class B
18BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre26:57.12:22.22:35.52:20.12:33.636:48.5112
31BMark Scott/ Liza Scott31:15.42:47.92:56.32:43.23:00.042:42.8221
Class C
5CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox26:06.12:21.42:29.42:17.32:37.835:52.016
10CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor26:41.12:21.62:34.22:16.92:29.036:22.829
9CGary Duquemin/ Andrew Henry26:37.42:22.12:34.32:21.32:38.136:33.2310
3CDarryl Morris/ Olly Duquemin27:21.12:15.32:26.02:09.72:22.136:34.2411
25CNick Duquemin/ Richard le Marquand28:28.22:28.12:27.42:19.42:29.038:12.1518
22CJJ Gallagher/ Khan Holden29:54.72:38.82:44.52:30.92:44.640:33.5619
28CBrendan Mc Laughlin/ Sam Simon31:08.02:36.02:38.82:29.32:39.841:31.9720
Class D
1DRoss le Noa/ Domonic Volante24:26.82:10.02:18.62:07.52:15.633:18.511
2DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro24:34.82:12.42:27.92:13.32:18.533:46.922
4DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin24:49.22:10.72:20.92:07.42:20.433:48.633
8DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega25:28.72:22.32:26.82:11.62:19.134:48.544
7DRob de st Paer/ Steve Hobbs26:46.42:21.82:29.32:18.22:25.936:21.658
Class E
6ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas25:40.82:16.92:26.02:11.62:21.434:56.715
Class FWD2
11FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall26:11.22:22.92:36.12:16.12:25.935:52.217
14FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier26:52.72:24.72:42.22:20.32:32.936:52.8213
13FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode27:27.62:22.32:39.32:17.42:33.537:20.1314
20FWD2Stephen le Brun/ Robert Pallot27:18.72:25.32:35.02:26.52:40.237:25.7416
12FWD2Richard le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet27:36.92:26.52:37.22:24.42:33.937:38.9517

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 17
St Andrew Rev 1
1.51 miles
Stage 18
St Saviour Rev 1
1.74 miles
Stage 19
St Andrew Rev 2
1.51 miles
Stage 20
St Saviour Rev 2
1.74 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd February 2019 at 5:55pm GMT