Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 2A

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
51ASteve Black/ Paul Morris4:415:049:45136
57AAmanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth5:245:2710:51269
80AChris Rock/ Phil Rock6:036:0212:05373
Class B
39BBen Cree/ Mat Smith4:264:459:11117
35BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge4:374:579:34229
62BAndy Gray/ Howard Pridmore4:435:009:43335
79BMick Quinn/ Dave Jackson4:495:069:55445
61BChris Lawson/ Richard Wardle5:085:0910:17559
78BMick Smith/ Paul Osmond5:025:2110:23661
71BJohn Marshall/ Chris Pattison5:085:2110:29764
76BTony Cawthorne/ Joe Mallinson5:215:3310:54870
Class C
25CNick Cook/ Dave Raw4:234:358:58111
33CChris Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:284:429:10216
38CGary Cooper/ Jon Riley4:384:519:29325
58CJim Slater/ Jamie Forrest4:365:019:37431
41CMark Booth/ Colin Tombs4:414:589:39533
31CDavid Dobson/ Stephen Pugh4:405:099:49640
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:505:049:54742
49CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bates4:515:049:55846
47CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:515:1210:03952
54CJohn Hepworth/ Steve Mcnulty5:025:0610:081054
64CMicheal George Dowson/ Russell Edward Watson4:575:1210:091156
59CTommy A Heard/ Greg McCutcheon5:325:3111:031271
Class D
30DRoss Brusby/ Dave Robson4:154:348:4918
26DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett4:204:368:56210
36DNigel Cay/ Fred Roberts4:304:599:29324
40DTimo Kennish/ Dianne Tal4:355:039:38432
46DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett4:505:099:59547
69DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:165:2010:36666
65DCharles Wilson/ Maurice Pook 5:225:1710:39767
Class E
3EOllie Mellors/ Ian Windress3:464:067:5211
7EMatt Edwards/ John Millington3:494:087:5722
2ECharles Payne/ Carl Williamson4:004:188:1833
4EThomas Preston/ Andrew Roughead4:024:218:2344
1EStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson4:024:268:2855
5EDaniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis4:154:338:4867
6EAndy Rowe/ Cat Lund4:264:338:59712
8EChris Wise/ Tracey Wise4:264:399:05813
20EPaul Gould/ Phil Kenny4:264:439:09915
16ERobert Harkness/ Michael Curry 4:324:469:181018
18EAlun Pearson/ Sam Spencer4:155:069:211120
11ESimon Green/ Andrew Thorpe4:354:469:211221
10EShaun Wilson/ Grum Wilcock4:364:519:271322
9ECraig McIntosh/ Dave Boyes4:424:459:271423
17EJan Budge/ Bruce lindsay4:405:029:421534
15EIan Tippett/ Ian Jackson4:484:579:451637
19EIan Ring/ Paul Vasey5:055:1310:181760
21EKevin Downes/ Mark Fisher5:105:1710:271863
23EJonny Walker/ Lee Oxley5:145:2710:411968
Class H1
50H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson 4:495:069:55144
68H1Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness4:555:049:59248
52H1Stuart cariss/ Linda Cariss4:545:0610:00349
77H1Jim Stephenson/ Rob Brook4:545:0810:02451
34H1John Mennell / Alan Ward4:515:1810:09555
53H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild4:525:1810:10657
73H1Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson5:025:2310:25762
72H1Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour5:135:1810:31865
Class H2
24H2Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis4:074:328:3916
28H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson4:194:378:5629
27H2Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee4:254:449:09314
32H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby4:294:509:19419
43H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter4:334:589:31526
42H2Terence Hubert Montgomery Cree/ Richard Shores4:354:569:31627
29H2Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds4:384:559:33728
44H2Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson4:394:569:35830
81H2Tom Coughtrie/ Ian Fraser4:484:579:45938
56H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings4:484:599:471039
60H2David Gathercole / Ken bills4:385:129:501141
63H2Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson4:485:079:551243
74H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller4:535:0910:021350
45H2Nick Kitching / Andrew Trollope4:565:1110:071453
66H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford4:565:1410:101558
75H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon5:425:3811:201672

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Boltby 1
3.67 miles
Stage 2
Wass Moor 1
3.76 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2019 at 5:35pm GMT