Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
51ASteve Black/ Paul Morris4:41
37
5:04
41
9:45137
57AAmanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth5:24
72
5:27
70
10:51270
80AChris Rock/ Phil Rock6:03
75
6:02
74
12:05374
Class B
39BBen Cree/ Mat Smith4:26
17
4:45
18
9:11117
35BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge4:37
29
4:57
29
9:34230
62BAndy Gray/ Howard Pridmore4:43
39
5:00
35
9:43336
79BMick Quinn/ Dave Jackson4:49
45
5:06
47
9:55446
61BChris Lawson/ Richard Wardle5:08
64
5:09
52
10:17560
78BMick Smith/ Paul Osmond5:02
62
5:21
67
10:23662
71BJohn Marshall/ Chris Pattison5:08
65
5:21
66
10:29765
76BTony Cawthorne/ Joe Mallinson5:21
70
5:33
72
10:54871
Class C
25CNick Cook/ Dave Raw4:23
12
4:35
10
8:58111
33CChris Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:28
18
4:42
14
9:10216
37CNIgel Barber/ Stuart Popplewell4:30
21
4:52
24
9:22322
38CGary Cooper/ Jon Riley4:38
31
4:51
23
9:29426
58CJim Slater/ Jamie Forrest4:36
28
5:01
36
9:37532
41CMark Booth/ Colin Tombs4:41
36
4:58
31
9:39634
31CDavid Dobson/ Stephen Pugh4:40
35
5:09
50
9:49741
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:50
47
5:04
39
9:54843
49CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bates4:51
50
5:04
40
9:55947
47CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:51
49
5:12
55
10:031053
54CJohn Hepworth/ Steve Mcnulty5:02
60
5:06
46
10:081155
64CMicheal George Dowson/ Russell Edward Watson4:57
58
5:12
57
10:091257
59CTommy A Heard/ Greg McCutcheon5:32
73
5:31
71
11:031372
Class D
30DRoss Brusby/ Dave Robson4:15
9
4:34
9
8:4918
26DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett4:20
11
4:36
11
8:56210
36DNigel Cay/ Fred Roberts4:30
20
4:59
33
9:29325
40DTimo Kennish/ Dianne Tal4:35
25
5:03
38
9:38433
46DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett4:50
46
5:09
51
9:59548
69DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:16
69
5:20
65
10:36667
65DCharles Wilson/ Maurice Pook 5:22
71
5:17
61
10:39768
Class E
3EOllie Mellors/ Ian Windress3:46
1
4:06
1
7:5211
7EMatt Edwards/ John Millington3:49
2
4:08
2
7:5722
2ECharles Payne/ Carl Williamson4:00
3
4:18
3
8:1833
4EThomas Preston/ Andrew Roughead4:02
5
4:21
4
8:2344
1EStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson4:02
4
4:26
5
8:2855
5EDaniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis4:15
7
4:33
7
8:4867
6EAndy Rowe/ Cat Lund4:26
14
4:33
8
8:59712
8EChris Wise/ Tracey Wise4:26
15
4:39
13
9:05813
20EPaul Gould/ Phil Kenny4:26
16
4:43
15
9:09915
16ERobert Harkness/ Michael Curry 4:32
22
4:46
20
9:181018
18EAlun Pearson/ Sam Spencer4:15
8
5:06
43
9:211120
11ESimon Green/ Andrew Thorpe4:35
24
4:46
19
9:211221
10EShaun Wilson/ Grum Wilcock4:36
27
4:51
22
9:271323
9ECraig McIntosh/ Dave Boyes4:42
38
4:45
17
9:271424
17EJan Budge/ Bruce lindsay4:40
34
5:02
37
9:421535
15EIan Tippett/ Ian Jackson4:48
40
4:57
28
9:451638
19EIan Ring/ Paul Vasey5:05
63
5:13
58
10:181761
21EKevin Downes/ Mark Fisher5:10
66
5:17
60
10:271864
23EJonny Walker/ Lee Oxley5:14
68
5:27
69
10:411969
Class H1
50H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson 4:49
44
5:06
44
9:55145
68H1Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness4:55
55
5:04
42
9:59249
52H1Stuart cariss/ Linda Cariss4:54
53
5:06
45
10:00350
77H1Jim Stephenson/ Rob Brook4:54
54
5:08
49
10:02452
34H1John Mennell / Alan Ward4:51
48
5:18
62
10:09556
53H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild4:52
51
5:18
63
10:10658
73H1Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson5:02
61
5:23
68
10:25763
72H1Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour5:13
67
5:18
64
10:31866
Class H2
24H2Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis4:07
6
4:32
6
8:3916
28H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson4:19
10
4:37
12
8:5629
27H2Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee4:25
13
4:44
16
9:09314
32H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby4:29
19
4:50
21
9:19419
43H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter4:33
23
4:58
32
9:31527
42H2Terence Hubert Montgomery Cree/ Richard Shores4:35
26
4:56
26
9:31628
29H2Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds4:38
30
4:55
25
9:33729
44H2Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson4:39
33
4:56
27
9:35831
81H2Tom Coughtrie/ Ian Fraser4:48
43
4:57
30
9:45939
56H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings4:48
41
4:59
34
9:471040
60H2David Gathercole / Ken bills4:38
32
5:12
56
9:501142
63H2Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson4:48
42
5:07
48
9:551244
74H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller4:53
52
5:09
53
10:021351
45H2Nick Kitching / Andrew Trollope4:56
56
5:11
54
10:071454
66H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford4:56
57
5:14
59
10:101559
75H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon5:42
74
5:38
73
11:201673

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Boltby 1
3.67 miles
Stage 2
Wass Moor 1
3.76 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2019 at 17:35 GMT