Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 1

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
51ASteve Black/ Paul Morris4:414:41137
57AAmanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth5:245:24272
80AChris Rock/ Phil Rock6:036:03375
Class B
39BBen Cree/ Mat Smith4:264:26117
35BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge4:374:37229
62BAndy Gray/ Howard Pridmore4:434:43339
79BMick Quinn/ Dave Jackson4:494:49445
78BMick Smith/ Paul Osmond5:025:02562
61BChris Lawson/ Richard Wardle5:085:08664
71BJohn Marshall/ Chris Pattison5:085:08765
76BTony Cawthorne/ Joe Mallinson5:215:21870
Class C
25CNick Cook/ Dave Raw4:234:23112
33CChris Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:284:28218
37CNIgel Barber/ Stuart Popplewell4:304:30321
58CJim Slater/ Jamie Forrest4:364:36428
38CGary Cooper/ Jon Riley4:384:38531
31CDavid Dobson/ Stephen Pugh4:404:40635
41CMark Booth/ Colin Tombs4:414:41736
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:504:50847
47CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:514:51949
49CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bates4:514:511050
64CMicheal George Dowson/ Russell Edward Watson4:574:571158
54CJohn Hepworth/ Steve Mcnulty5:025:021260
59CTommy A Heard/ Greg McCutcheon5:325:321373
Class D
30DRoss Brusby/ Dave Robson4:154:1519
26DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett4:204:20211
36DNigel Cay/ Fred Roberts4:304:30320
40DTimo Kennish/ Dianne Tal4:354:35425
46DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett4:504:50546
69DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:165:16669
65DCharles Wilson/ Maurice Pook 5:225:22771
Class E
3EOllie Mellors/ Ian Windress3:463:4611
7EMatt Edwards/ John Millington3:493:4922
2ECharles Payne/ Carl Williamson4:004:0033
1EStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson4:024:0244
4EThomas Preston/ Andrew Roughead4:024:0255
5EDaniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis4:154:1567
18EAlun Pearson/ Sam Spencer4:154:1578
6EAndy Rowe/ Cat Lund4:264:26814
8EChris Wise/ Tracey Wise4:264:26915
20EPaul Gould/ Phil Kenny4:264:261016
16ERobert Harkness/ Michael Curry 4:324:321122
11ESimon Green/ Andrew Thorpe4:354:351224
10EShaun Wilson/ Grum Wilcock4:364:361327
17EJan Budge/ Bruce lindsay4:404:401434
9ECraig McIntosh/ Dave Boyes4:424:421538
15EIan Tippett/ Ian Jackson4:484:481640
22EPete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher5:005:001759
19EIan Ring/ Paul Vasey5:055:051863
21EKevin Downes/ Mark Fisher5:105:101966
23EJonny Walker/ Lee Oxley5:145:142068
Class H1
50H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson 4:494:49144
34H1John Mennell / Alan Ward4:514:51248
53H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild4:524:52351
52H1Stuart cariss/ Linda Cariss4:544:54453
77H1Jim Stephenson/ Rob Brook4:544:54554
68H1Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness4:554:55655
73H1Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson5:025:02761
72H1Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour5:135:13867
Class H2
24H2Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis4:074:0716
28H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson4:194:19210
27H2Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee4:254:25313
32H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby4:294:29419
43H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter4:334:33523
42H2Terence Hubert Montgomery Cree/ Richard Shores4:354:35626
29H2Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds4:384:38730
60H2David Gathercole / Ken bills4:384:38832
44H2Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson4:394:39933
56H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings4:484:481041
63H2Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson4:484:481142
81H2Tom Coughtrie/ Ian Fraser4:484:481243
74H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller4:534:531352
45H2Nick Kitching / Andrew Trollope4:564:561456
66H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford4:564:561557
75H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon5:425:421674

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Boltby 1
3.67 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2019 at 5:35pm GMT