Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF 1

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
51ASteve Black/ Paul Morris4:41
37
4:41137
57AAmanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth5:24
72
5:24272
80AChris Rock/ Phil Rock6:03
75
6:03375
Class B
39BBen Cree/ Mat Smith4:26
17
4:26117
35BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge4:37
29
4:37229
62BAndy Gray/ Howard Pridmore4:43
39
4:43339
79BMick Quinn/ Dave Jackson4:49
45
4:49445
78BMick Smith/ Paul Osmond5:02
62
5:02562
61BChris Lawson/ Richard Wardle5:08
64
5:08664
71BJohn Marshall/ Chris Pattison5:08
65
5:08765
76BTony Cawthorne/ Joe Mallinson5:21
70
5:21870
Class C
25CNick Cook/ Dave Raw4:23
12
4:23112
33CChris Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:28
18
4:28218
37CNIgel Barber/ Stuart Popplewell4:30
21
4:30321
58CJim Slater/ Jamie Forrest4:36
28
4:36428
38CGary Cooper/ Jon Riley4:38
31
4:38531
31CDavid Dobson/ Stephen Pugh4:40
35
4:40635
41CMark Booth/ Colin Tombs4:41
36
4:41736
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:50
47
4:50847
47CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:51
49
4:51949
49CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bates4:51
50
4:511050
64CMicheal George Dowson/ Russell Edward Watson4:57
58
4:571158
54CJohn Hepworth/ Steve Mcnulty5:02
60
5:021260
59CTommy A Heard/ Greg McCutcheon5:32
73
5:321373
Class D
30DRoss Brusby/ Dave Robson4:15
9
4:1519
26DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett4:20
11
4:20211
36DNigel Cay/ Fred Roberts4:30
20
4:30320
40DTimo Kennish/ Dianne Tal4:35
25
4:35425
46DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett4:50
46
4:50546
69DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:16
69
5:16669
65DCharles Wilson/ Maurice Pook 5:22
71
5:22771
Class E
3EOllie Mellors/ Ian Windress3:46
1
3:4611
7EMatt Edwards/ John Millington3:49
2
3:4922
2ECharles Payne/ Carl Williamson4:00
3
4:0033
1EStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson4:02
4
4:0244
4EThomas Preston/ Andrew Roughead4:02
5
4:0255
5EDaniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis4:15
7
4:1567
18EAlun Pearson/ Sam Spencer4:15
8
4:1578
6EAndy Rowe/ Cat Lund4:26
14
4:26814
8EChris Wise/ Tracey Wise4:26
15
4:26915
20EPaul Gould/ Phil Kenny4:26
16
4:261016
16ERobert Harkness/ Michael Curry 4:32
22
4:321122
11ESimon Green/ Andrew Thorpe4:35
24
4:351224
10EShaun Wilson/ Grum Wilcock4:36
27
4:361327
17EJan Budge/ Bruce lindsay4:40
34
4:401434
9ECraig McIntosh/ Dave Boyes4:42
38
4:421538
15EIan Tippett/ Ian Jackson4:48
40
4:481640
22EPete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher5:00
59
5:001759
19EIan Ring/ Paul Vasey5:05
63
5:051863
21EKevin Downes/ Mark Fisher5:10
66
5:101966
23EJonny Walker/ Lee Oxley5:14
68
5:142068
Class H1
50H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson 4:49
44
4:49144
34H1John Mennell / Alan Ward4:51
48
4:51248
53H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild4:52
51
4:52351
52H1Stuart cariss/ Linda Cariss4:54
53
4:54453
77H1Jim Stephenson/ Rob Brook4:54
54
4:54554
68H1Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness4:55
55
4:55655
73H1Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson5:02
61
5:02761
72H1Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour5:13
67
5:13867
Class H2
24H2Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis4:07
6
4:0716
28H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson4:19
10
4:19210
27H2Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee4:25
13
4:25313
32H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby4:29
19
4:29419
43H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter4:33
23
4:33523
42H2Terence Hubert Montgomery Cree/ Richard Shores4:35
26
4:35626
29H2Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds4:38
30
4:38730
60H2David Gathercole / Ken bills4:38
32
4:38832
44H2Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson4:39
33
4:39933
56H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings4:48
41
4:481041
63H2Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson4:48
42
4:481142
81H2Tom Coughtrie/ Ian Fraser4:48
43
4:481243
74H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller4:53
52
4:531352
45H2Nick Kitching / Andrew Trollope4:56
56
4:561456
66H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford4:56
57
4:561557
75H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon5:42
74
5:421674

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Boltby 1
3.67 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2019 at 17:35 GMT