Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to MTC 2

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
51ASteve Black/ Paul Morris4:41
37
5:04
41
5:56
35
9:05
38
24:46135
57AAmanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth5:24
72
5:27
70
6:25
67
9:53
63
27:09263
80AChris Rock/ Phil Rock6:03
75
6:02
74
7:28
73
11:08
70
30:41368
Class B
39BBen Cree/ Mat Smith4:26
17
4:45
18
5:48
25
8:53
28
23:52118
35BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge4:37
29
4:57
29
5:54
32
8:55
29
24:23226
62BAndy Gray/ Howard Pridmore4:43
39
5:00
35
5:57
37
9:08
39
24:48336
79BMick Quinn/ Dave Jackson4:49
45
5:06
47
6:08
51
9:37
60
25:40447
78BMick Smith/ Paul Osmond5:02
62
5:21
67
6:10
54
9:37
59
26:10556
71BJohn Marshall/ Chris Pattison5:08
65
5:21
66
6:24
66
9:17
43
26:10657
76BTony Cawthorne/ Joe Mallinson5:21
70
5:33
72
6:52
72
10:29
69
28:15767
Class C
25CNick Cook/ Dave Raw4:23
12
4:35
10
5:32
11
8:24
9
22:5418
33CChris Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:28
18
4:42
14
5:40
19
8:48
23
23:38216
38CGary Cooper/ Jon Riley4:38
31
4:51
23
5:58
38
8:51
27
24:18324
58CJim Slater/ Jamie Forrest4:36
28
5:01
36
5:49
27
8:56
30
24:22425
31CDavid Dobson/ Stephen Pugh4:40
35
5:09
50
5:49
26
8:50
25
24:28528
41CMark Booth/ Colin Tombs4:41
36
4:58
31
5:58
39
9:21
45
24:58637
49CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bates4:51
50
5:04
40
6:04
48
9:21
46
25:20742
47CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:51
49
5:12
55
5:59
40
9:24
48
25:26843
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:50
47
5:04
39
6:19
62
9:36
56
25:49949
54CJohn Hepworth/ Steve Mcnulty5:02
60
5:06
46
6:16
60
9:33
54
25:571050
64CMicheal George Dowson/ Russell Edward Watson4:57
58
5:12
57
6:15
59
9:37
58
26:011154
59CTommy A Heard/ Greg McCutcheon5:32
73
5:31
71
6:23
65
9:57
65
27:231265
Class D
26DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett4:20
11
4:36
11
5:37
15
8:32
15
23:05110
36DNigel Cay/ Fred Roberts4:30
20
4:59
33
5:47
22
8:46
20
24:02221
40DTimo Kennish/ Dianne Tal4:35
25
5:03
38
5:47
23
8:46
21
24:11323
46DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett4:50
46
5:09
51
6:04
47
9:26
50
25:29444
69DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:16
69
5:20
65
6:34
70
9:48
62
26:58562
65DCharles Wilson/ Maurice Pook 5:22
71
5:17
61
6:31
69
10:00
67
27:10664
Class E
7EMatt Edwards/ John Millington3:49
2
4:08
2
4:52
1
7:24
1
20:1311
3EOllie Mellors/ Ian Windress3:46
1
4:06
1
4:55
2
7:30
2
20:1722
2ECharles Payne/ Carl Williamson4:00
3
4:18
3
5:02
3
7:48
3
21:0833
4EThomas Preston/ Andrew Roughead4:02
5
4:21
4
5:08
4
7:54
4
21:2544
1EStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson4:02
4
4:26
5
5:10
5
7:57
5
21:3555
5EDaniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis4:15
7
4:33
7
5:18
6
8:10
7
22:1667
6EAndy Rowe/ Cat Lund4:26
14
4:33
8
5:31
10
8:25
10
22:5579
11ESimon Green/ Andrew Thorpe4:35
24
4:46
19
5:36
14
8:32
14
23:29813
18EAlun Pearson/ Sam Spencer4:15
8
5:06
43
5:44
20
8:29
12
23:34914
20EPaul Gould/ Phil Kenny4:26
16
4:43
15
6:00
41
8:29
13
23:381015
16ERobert Harkness/ Michael Curry 4:32
22
4:46
20
5:38
16
8:47
22
23:431117
9ECraig McIntosh/ Dave Boyes4:42
38
4:45
17
5:48
24
8:42
17
23:571219
10EShaun Wilson/ Grum Wilcock4:36
27
4:51
22
5:50
28
8:50
24
24:071322
15EIan Tippett/ Ian Jackson4:48
40
4:57
28
5:47
21
8:51
26
24:231427
17EJan Budge/ Bruce lindsay4:40
34
5:02
37
5:55
33
9:00
32
24:371533
19EIan Ring/ Paul Vasey5:05
63
5:13
58
6:12
56
9:27
51
25:571651
21EKevin Downes/ Mark Fisher5:10
66
5:17
60
6:11
55
9:34
55
26:121758
23EJonny Walker/ Lee Oxley5:14
68
5:27
69
6:19
61
9:58
66
26:581861
8EChris Wise/ Tracey Wise4:26
15
4:39
13
5:26
9
8:27
11
22:581970
Class H1
52H1Stuart cariss/ Linda Cariss4:54
53
5:06
45
6:01
44
9:09
40
25:10139
68H1Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness4:55
55
5:04
42
6:10
53
9:21
47
25:30245
50H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson 4:49
44
5:06
44
6:09
52
9:29
53
25:33346
34H1John Mennell / Alan Ward4:51
48
5:18
62
6:07
49
9:25
49
25:41448
53H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild4:52
51
5:18
63
6:15
58
9:36
57
26:01553
72H1Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour5:13
67
5:18
64
6:22
64
9:46
61
26:39659
73H1Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson5:02
61
5:23
68
6:26
68
9:55
64
26:46760
Class H2
24H2Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis4:07
6
4:32
6
5:22
7
8:07
6
22:0816
28H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson4:19
10
4:37
12
5:34
12
8:45
19
23:15211
27H2Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee4:25
13
4:44
16
5:38
17
8:32
16
23:19312
44H2Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson4:39
33
4:56
27
5:39
18
8:44
18
23:58420
29H2Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds4:38
30
4:55
25
5:53
30
9:04
34
24:30529
42H2Terence Hubert Montgomery Cree/ Richard Shores4:35
26
4:56
26
5:56
34
9:04
35
24:31630
81H2Tom Coughtrie/ Ian Fraser4:48
43
4:57
30
5:51
29
8:59
31
24:35731
43H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter4:33
23
4:58
32
6:00
42
9:05
36
24:36832
60H2David Gathercole / Ken bills4:38
32
5:12
56
5:53
31
9:02
33
24:45934
63H2Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson4:48
42
5:07
48
6:00
43
9:13
42
25:081038
74H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller4:53
52
5:09
53
6:01
45
9:11
41
25:141140
45H2Nick Kitching / Andrew Trollope4:56
56
5:11
54
6:02
46
9:05
37
25:141241
66H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford4:56
57
5:14
59
6:21
63
9:27
52
25:581352
32H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby4:29
19
4:50
21
5:34
13
11:16
71
26:091455
75H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon5:42
74
5:38
73
6:35
71
10:07
68
28:021566
56H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings4:48
41
4:59
34
5:57
36
31:00
72
46:441669

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Boltby 1
3.67 miles
Stage 2
Wass Moor 1
3.76 miles
Stage 3
Gale Rigg 1
4.85 miles
Stage 4
Cropton 1
8.05 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2019 at 17:35 GMT