Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SA 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
51ASteve Black/ Paul Morris4:41
37
5:04
41
5:56
35
15:41139
57AAmanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth5:24
72
5:27
70
6:25
67
17:16269
80AChris Rock/ Phil Rock6:03
75
6:02
74
7:28
73
19:33373
Class B
39BBen Cree/ Mat Smith4:26
17
4:45
18
5:48
25
14:59119
35BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge4:37
29
4:57
29
5:54
32
15:28231
62BAndy Gray/ Howard Pridmore4:43
39
5:00
35
5:57
37
15:40338
79BMick Quinn/ Dave Jackson4:49
45
5:06
47
6:08
51
16:03446
61BChris Lawson/ Richard Wardle5:08
64
5:09
52
6:12
57
16:29558
78BMick Smith/ Paul Osmond5:02
62
5:21
67
6:10
54
16:33661
71BJohn Marshall/ Chris Pattison5:08
65
5:21
66
6:24
66
16:53764
76BTony Cawthorne/ Joe Mallinson5:21
70
5:33
72
6:52
72
17:46871
Class C
25CNick Cook/ Dave Raw4:23
12
4:35
10
5:32
11
14:30110
33CChris Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:28
18
4:42
14
5:40
19
14:50215
58CJim Slater/ Jamie Forrest4:36
28
5:01
36
5:49
27
15:26327
38CGary Cooper/ Jon Riley4:38
31
4:51
23
5:58
38
15:27430
41CMark Booth/ Colin Tombs4:41
36
4:58
31
5:58
39
15:37536
31CDavid Dobson/ Stephen Pugh4:40
35
5:09
50
5:49
26
15:38637
49CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bates4:51
50
5:04
40
6:04
48
15:59743
47CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:51
49
5:12
55
5:59
40
16:02845
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:50
47
5:04
39
6:19
62
16:13953
64CMicheal George Dowson/ Russell Edward Watson4:57
58
5:12
57
6:15
59
16:241055
54CJohn Hepworth/ Steve Mcnulty5:02
60
5:06
46
6:16
60
16:241156
59CTommy A Heard/ Greg McCutcheon5:32
73
5:31
71
6:23
65
17:261270
Class D
30DRoss Brusby/ Dave Robson4:15
9
4:34
9
5:23
8
14:1218
26DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett4:20
11
4:36
11
5:37
15
14:33213
36DNigel Cay/ Fred Roberts4:30
20
4:59
33
5:47
22
15:16324
40DTimo Kennish/ Dianne Tal4:35
25
5:03
38
5:47
23
15:25426
46DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett4:50
46
5:09
51
6:04
47
16:03547
69DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:16
69
5:20
65
6:34
70
17:10667
65DCharles Wilson/ Maurice Pook 5:22
71
5:17
61
6:31
69
17:10768
Class E
3EOllie Mellors/ Ian Windress3:46
1
4:06
1
4:55
2
12:4711
7EMatt Edwards/ John Millington3:49
2
4:08
2
4:52
1
12:4922
2ECharles Payne/ Carl Williamson4:00
3
4:18
3
5:02
3
13:2033
4EThomas Preston/ Andrew Roughead4:02
5
4:21
4
5:08
4
13:3144
1EStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson4:02
4
4:26
5
5:10
5
13:3855
5EDaniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis4:15
7
4:33
7
5:18
6
14:0667
6EAndy Rowe/ Cat Lund4:26
14
4:33
8
5:31
10
14:30711
8EChris Wise/ Tracey Wise4:26
15
4:39
13
5:26
9
14:31812
16ERobert Harkness/ Michael Curry 4:32
22
4:46
20
5:38
16
14:56917
11ESimon Green/ Andrew Thorpe4:35
24
4:46
19
5:36
14
14:571018
18EAlun Pearson/ Sam Spencer4:15
8
5:06
43
5:44
20
15:051120
20EPaul Gould/ Phil Kenny4:26
16
4:43
15
6:00
41
15:091221
9ECraig McIntosh/ Dave Boyes4:42
38
4:45
17
5:48
24
15:151323
10EShaun Wilson/ Grum Wilcock4:36
27
4:51
22
5:50
28
15:171425
15EIan Tippett/ Ian Jackson4:48
40
4:57
28
5:47
21
15:321533
17EJan Budge/ Bruce lindsay4:40
34
5:02
37
5:55
33
15:371635
19EIan Ring/ Paul Vasey5:05
63
5:13
58
6:12
56
16:301759
21EKevin Downes/ Mark Fisher5:10
66
5:17
60
6:11
55
16:381862
23EJonny Walker/ Lee Oxley5:14
68
5:27
69
6:19
61
17:001966
Class H1
52H1Stuart cariss/ Linda Cariss4:54
53
5:06
45
6:01
44
16:01144
50H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson 4:49
44
5:06
44
6:09
52
16:04249
77H1Jim Stephenson/ Rob Brook4:54
54
5:08
49
6:07
50
16:09350
68H1Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness4:55
55
5:04
42
6:10
53
16:09451
34H1John Mennell / Alan Ward4:51
48
5:18
62
6:07
49
16:16554
53H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild4:52
51
5:18
63
6:15
58
16:25657
73H1Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson5:02
61
5:23
68
6:26
68
16:51763
72H1Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour5:13
67
5:18
64
6:22
64
16:53865
Class H2
24H2Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis4:07
6
4:32
6
5:22
7
14:0116
28H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson4:19
10
4:37
12
5:34
12
14:3029
27H2Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee4:25
13
4:44
16
5:38
17
14:47314
32H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby4:29
19
4:50
21
5:34
13
14:53416
44H2Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson4:39
33
4:56
27
5:39
18
15:14522
29H2Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds4:38
30
4:55
25
5:53
30
15:26628
42H2Terence Hubert Montgomery Cree/ Richard Shores4:35
26
4:56
26
5:56
34
15:27729
43H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter4:33
23
4:58
32
6:00
42
15:31832
81H2Tom Coughtrie/ Ian Fraser4:48
43
4:57
30
5:51
29
15:36934
60H2David Gathercole / Ken bills4:38
32
5:12
56
5:53
31
15:431040
56H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings4:48
41
4:59
34
5:57
36
15:441141
63H2Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson4:48
42
5:07
48
6:00
43
15:551242
74H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller4:53
52
5:09
53
6:01
45
16:031348
45H2Nick Kitching / Andrew Trollope4:56
56
5:11
54
6:02
46
16:091452
66H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford4:56
57
5:14
59
6:21
63
16:311560
75H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon5:42
74
5:38
73
6:35
71
17:551672

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Boltby 1
3.67 miles
Stage 2
Wass Moor 1
3.76 miles
Stage 3
Gale Rigg 1
4.85 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2019 at 17:35 GMT