Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2018

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to ATC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Steve Simpson/ David Jackson3:03
4
3:0344
25Ross Fernie/ Craig Simkiss3:02
2
3:0222
35John Griffiths / Carl Ogden3:02
3
3:0233
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen3:00
1
3:0011
54Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter3:06
7
3:0617
65Darren Meadows/ James Squires3:11
13
3:111013
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson3:29
39
3:291739
85Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster3:13
15
3:131115
95Martin Pavier / Peter Kettle3:05
5
3:0555
103James Lepley/ Howard Pridmore3:15
17
3:15317
115Nick Stamper / Adrian Lloyd3:06
8
3:0678
123Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren 3:06
9
3:0619
135Scott Renshaw / Steven Renshaw3:10
12
3:10912
142Paul Kendrick/ Luke Green3:26
35
3:26235
154Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock3:12
14
3:12214
165Miles Taylor/ Barry Young3:14
16
3:141216
175Andrew Hulme/ Sam Bould3:24
30
3:241530
184Stuart Ranby/ Stuart Dieper3:24
31
3:24531
193Pierre Newton/ Paul Grattidge3:32
43
3:32943
202Trevor Smithson/ Tim Tugwell4:50
76
4:501076
214Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:18
23
3:18323
222Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs3:23
28
3:23128
235Lee Allen/ Louise Allen3:06
10
3:06810
241John Cressey/ Martin Cressey3:19
24
3:19324
253Tom Stockdale/ Dean Stockdale 5:39
79
5:391679
265Chris Pedley/ Chris Pedley Senior3:15
18
3:151318
275Craig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall3:23
29
3:231429
283Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall 3:38
57
3:381157
291Clive King/ Anton Bird3:22
27
3:22427
305Matthew Sample/ Rachel Sample3:26
36
3:261636
313Phil Bruce / Tom Roberts3:33
48
3:331048
323Paul Wild/ Andy Sumner3:39
58
3:391258
333John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses3:20
25
3:20625
344James Swallow/ Jack Mather3:21
26
3:21426
351Jim Brindle/ Jacqueline Parkinson 3:27
37
3:27637
362Steven Powell/ Jamie Hawkins3:52
68
3:52868
374Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell3:33
49
3:33749
383Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy3:07
11
3:07211
391Jonathan Hudson/ Simon Clement3:16
21
3:16221
403Andrew Wishart/ Archie Wishart4:00
72
4:001572
413Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammond3:15
19
3:15419
421Stephen Robinson / Jessica Robinson3:39
59
3:391759
433David Sillito/ Carl Sillito3:29
40
3:29840
442Bill Bates/ Ewan Bosworth3:32
44
3:32344
454Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars3:48
65
3:48865
461Shane Gamble/ Bob Ward3:32
45
3:321045
471Ian Barnes / Adam Read 3:36
53
3:361353
482Ian Dove/ John Dove3:35
52
3:35652
491David Evans/ Tom Aleksandrowicz3:34
51
3:341251
501Mark Jones/ Jemma Outram3:27
38
3:27738
513William John Rushton/ Russell Horton3:25
33
3:25733
521Peter Ellerby/ Victoria Swallow3:37
56
3:371656
531Andy Walkingshaw/ Ryan Taylor3:31
42
3:31942
541Craig King/ Clare Bird3:36
54
3:361454
551Rick Ford/ Paul Davenport3:29
41
3:29841
561Louise Thomas/ Heidi Woodcock3:51
66
3:512166
571Steve Johnson/ Steve Butler3:40
60
3:401860
581Adi Collins/ Chris Worrall3:33
50
3:331150
592Danny Blood/ Matt Blood3:53
69
3:53969
601Jeff Robinson / Richard Macdonald 3:25
34
3:25534
613Martin Rumble/ Andy Newall3:51
67
3:511467
621Daniel Curwen/ Ian Curwen3:42
61
3:421961
631Joe Oade/ Stephen Oade3:36
55
3:361555
641Barry Stenhouse/ Suzanna Whalley3:45
62
3:452062
651Ian Bass/ Cam Young3:54
70
3:542270
664James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan3:24
32
3:24632
673Philip Hewson / Michael Thornton 3:46
64
3:461364
683Craig Stevens/ Dom Bramfoot3:17
22
3:17522
691Alex James Roscoe/ Andy Johnson4:06
73
4:062373
702Connor Tolson/ Brian Haria3:32
46
3:32446
711Nev Medhurst/ Chris Sheridan4:50
77
4:502577
721Philip Green/ Joseph Van Vilsteren4:53
78
4:532678
731Andy. Jarman/ Paul. Davies 4:48
75
4:482475
745Nathan Yates/ Richard Lockert3:56
71
3:561871
755Graham Calton/ Ian Humphrey4:15
74
4:151974
762Chris Vosper/ Clare Vosper3:45
63
3:45763
772Mark Booth/ George Merrills3:32
47
3:32547
781Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan3:15
20
3:15120
795David Longfellow/ Danny Ward3:05
6
3:0566

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
3.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 24th November 2018 at 18:20 GMT