Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2018

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to FS 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Steve Simpson/ David Jackson3:03
4
2:53
1
3:54
1
9:5011
25Ross Fernie/ Craig Simkiss3:02
2
3:00
5
4:03
5
10:0544
35John Griffiths / Carl Ogden3:02
3
2:54
2
3:57
2
9:5333
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen3:00
1
2:55
3
3:57
3
9:5222
54Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter3:06
7
3:05
10
4:11
14
10:22110
65Darren Meadows/ James Squires3:11
13
3:08
18
4:18
26
10:371317
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson3:29
39
3:05
11
4:06
9
10:401420
85Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster3:13
15
3:05
12
4:12
15
10:301013
95Martin Pavier / Peter Kettle3:05
5
3:00
6
4:00
4
10:0555
103James Lepley/ Howard Pridmore3:15
17
3:02
8
 Propshaft
115Nick Stamper / Adrian Lloyd3:06
8
3:00
7
4:04
7
10:1077
123Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren 3:06
9
3:10
21
4:04
8
10:2018
135Scott Renshaw / Steven Renshaw3:10
12
3:06
14
4:10
12
10:26811
142Paul Kendrick/ Luke Green3:26
35
3:27
53
5:02
70
11:55657
154Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock3:12
14
3:07
16
4:12
16
10:31214
165Miles Taylor/ Barry Young3:14
16
3:07
17
4:10
13
10:311115
175Andrew Hulme/ Sam Bould3:24
30
3:11
23
4:32
42
11:071630
184Stuart Ranby/ Stuart Dieper3:24
31
3:16
35
4:16
21
10:56629
193Pierre Newton/ Paul Grattidge3:32
43
3:14
31
4:22
30
11:08532
202Trevor Smithson/ Tim Tugwell4:50
76
5:12
79
30:00
77
40:021077
214Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:18
23
3:08
19
4:12
17
10:38318
222Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs3:23
28
3:11
24
4:17
24
10:51126
235Lee Allen/ Louise Allen3:06
10
3:04
9
4:24
31
10:341216
241John Cressey/ Martin Cressey3:19
24
3:11
25
4:16
22
10:46223
253Tom Stockdale/ Dean Stockdale 5:39
79
3:10
22
4:15
20
13:041571
265Chris Pedley/ Chris Pedley Senior3:15
18
3:05
13
4:07
10
10:27912
275Craig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall3:23
29
3:11
26
4:18
27
10:521527
283Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall 3:38
57
3:21
45
4:24
32
11:23942
291Clive King/ Anton Bird3:22
27
3:15
34
4:33
43
11:10433
305Matthew Sample/ Rachel Sample3:26
36
3:17
38
4:25
34
11:081731
313Phil Bruce / Tom Roberts3:33
48
3:25
50
4:33
44
11:311045
323Paul Wild/ Andy Sumner3:39
58
3:35
65
4:55
67
12:091362
333John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses3:20
25
3:09
20
4:49
60
11:18737
344James Swallow/ Jack Mather3:21
26
3:12
29
4:13
18
10:46424
351Jim Brindle/ Jacqueline Parkinson 3:27
37
3:18
39
 Mechanical
362Steven Powell/ Jamie Hawkins3:52
68
3:37
67
4:57
69
12:26966
374Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell3:33
49
3:30
57
4:24
33
11:27743
383Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy3:07
11
3:06
15
4:07
11
10:2029
391Jonathan Hudson/ Simon Clement3:16
21
3:12
30
4:18
28
10:46122
403Andrew Wishart/ Archie Wishart4:00
72
3:39
69
4:50
62
12:291468
413Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammond3:15
19
3:11
27
4:13
19
10:39319
421Stephen Robinson / Jessica Robinson3:39
59
3:31
59
4:46
58
11:561858
433David Sillito/ Carl Sillito3:29
40
3:20
42
4:26
35
11:15636
442Bill Bates/ Ewan Bosworth3:32
44
3:25
51
4:39
55
11:36449
454Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars3:48
65
3:38
68
4:55
68
12:21864
461Shane Gamble/ Bob Ward3:32
45
3:20
43
4:29
37
11:21841
471Ian Barnes / Adam Read 3:36
53
3:31
60
4:38
52
11:451554
482Ian Dove/ John Dove3:35
52
3:23
47
4:30
39
11:28344
491David Evans/ Tom Aleksandrowicz3:34
51
3:24
48
4:36
49
11:341047
501Mark Jones/ Jemma Outram3:27
38
3:16
36
4:30
40
11:13635
513William John Rushton/ Russell Horton3:25
33
3:22
46
4:33
45
11:20840
521Peter Ellerby/ Victoria Swallow3:37
56
3:24
49
4:34
47
11:351148
531Andy Walkingshaw/ Ryan Taylor3:31
42
3:25
52
4:38
53
11:34946
541Craig King/ Clare Bird3:36
54
3:29
55
4:40
56
11:451453
551Rick Ford/ Paul Davenport3:29
41
3:19
40
4:31
41
11:19738
561Louise Thomas/ Heidi Woodcock3:51
66
3:44
71
5:02
71
12:372170
571Steve Johnson/ Steve Butler3:40
60
3:31
61
4:36
50
11:471655
581Adi Collins/ Chris Worrall3:33
50
3:29
56
4:37
51
11:391352
592Danny Blood/ Matt Blood3:53
69
3:46
72
4:46
59
12:25865
601Jeff Robinson / Richard Macdonald 3:25
34
3:19
41
4:29
38
11:13534
613Martin Rumble/ Andy Newall3:51
67
3:33
62
4:43
57
12:071261
621Daniel Curwen/ Ian Curwen3:42
61
3:33
63
4:38
54
11:531756
631Joe Oade/ Stephen Oade3:36
55
3:28
54
4:33
46
11:371250
641Barry Stenhouse/ Suzanna Whalley3:45
62
3:34
64
4:51
64
12:101963
651Ian Bass/ Cam Young3:54
70
3:41
70
4:53
66
12:282067
664James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan3:24
32
3:14
32
4:17
25
10:55528
673Philip Hewson / Michael Thornton 3:46
64
3:35
66
4:35
48
11:561159
683Craig Stevens/ Dom Bramfoot3:17
22
3:11
28
4:16
23
10:44421
691Alex James Roscoe/ Andy Johnson4:06
73
3:56
74
5:14
72
13:162272
702Connor Tolson/ Brian Haria3:32
46
3:16
37
4:50
63
11:38551
711Nev Medhurst/ Chris Sheridan4:50
77
4:36
78
5:47
75
15:132576
721Philip Green/ Joseph Van Vilsteren4:53
78
4:21
76
5:23
73
14:372374
731Andy. Jarman/ Paul. Davies 4:48
75
4:28
77
5:55
76
15:112475
745Nathan Yates/ Richard Lockert3:56
71
3:46
73
4:51
65
12:331869
755Graham Calton/ Ian Humphrey4:15
74
3:59
75
5:31
74
13:451973
762Chris Vosper/ Clare Vosper3:45
63
3:30
58
4:49
61
12:04760
772Mark Booth/ George Merrills3:32
47
3:20
44
4:27
36
11:19239
781Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan3:15
20
3:14
33
4:18
29
10:47325
795David Longfellow/ Danny Ward3:05
6
2:58
4
4:03
6
10:0666

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
3.40 miles
Stage 2
3.40 miles
Stage 3
4.50 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 24th November 2018 at 18:20 GMT