Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FS 1

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
781Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan3:153:15120
391Jonathan Hudson/ Simon Clement3:163:16221
241John Cressey/ Martin Cressey3:193:19324
291Clive King/ Anton Bird3:223:22427
601Jeff Robinson / Richard Macdonald 3:253:25534
351Jim Brindle/ Jacqueline Parkinson 3:273:27637
501Mark Jones/ Jemma Outram3:273:27738
551Rick Ford/ Paul Davenport3:293:29841
531Andy Walkingshaw/ Ryan Taylor3:313:31942
461Shane Gamble/ Bob Ward3:323:321045
581Adi Collins/ Chris Worrall3:333:331150
491David Evans/ Tom Aleksandrowicz3:343:341251
471Ian Barnes / Adam Read 3:363:361353
541Craig King/ Clare Bird3:363:361454
631Joe Oade/ Stephen Oade3:363:361555
521Peter Ellerby/ Victoria Swallow3:373:371656
421Stephen Robinson / Jessica Robinson3:393:391759
571Steve Johnson/ Steve Butler3:403:401860
621Daniel Curwen/ Ian Curwen3:423:421961
641Barry Stenhouse/ Suzanna Whalley3:453:452062
561Louise Thomas/ Heidi Woodcock3:513:512166
651Ian Bass/ Cam Young3:543:542270
691Alex James Roscoe/ Andy Johnson4:064:062373
731Andy. Jarman/ Paul. Davies 4:484:482475
711Nev Medhurst/ Chris Sheridan4:504:502577
721Philip Green/ Joseph Van Vilsteren4:534:532678
Class 2
222Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs3:233:23128
142Paul Kendrick/ Luke Green3:263:26235
442Bill Bates/ Ewan Bosworth3:323:32344
702Connor Tolson/ Brian Haria3:323:32446
772Mark Booth/ George Merrills3:323:32547
482Ian Dove/ John Dove3:353:35652
762Chris Vosper/ Clare Vosper3:453:45763
362Steven Powell/ Jamie Hawkins3:523:52868
592Danny Blood/ Matt Blood3:533:53969
202Trevor Smithson/ Tim Tugwell4:504:501076
Class 3
123Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren 3:063:0619
383Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy3:073:07211
103James Lepley/ Howard Pridmore3:153:15317
413Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammond3:153:15419
683Craig Stevens/ Dom Bramfoot3:173:17522
333John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses3:203:20625
513William John Rushton/ Russell Horton3:253:25733
433David Sillito/ Carl Sillito3:293:29840
193Pierre Newton/ Paul Grattidge3:323:32943
313Phil Bruce / Tom Roberts3:333:331048
283Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall 3:383:381157
323Paul Wild/ Andy Sumner3:393:391258
673Philip Hewson / Michael Thornton 3:463:461364
613Martin Rumble/ Andy Newall3:513:511467
403Andrew Wishart/ Archie Wishart4:004:001572
253Tom Stockdale/ Dean Stockdale 5:395:391679
Class 4
54Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter3:063:0617
154Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock3:123:12214
214Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:183:18323
344James Swallow/ Jack Mather3:213:21426
184Stuart Ranby/ Stuart Dieper3:243:24531
664James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan3:243:24632
374Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell3:333:33749
454Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars3:483:48865
Class 5
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen3:003:0011
25Ross Fernie/ Craig Simkiss3:023:0222
35John Griffiths / Carl Ogden3:023:0233
15Steve Simpson/ David Jackson3:033:0344
95Martin Pavier / Peter Kettle3:053:0555
795David Longfellow/ Danny Ward3:053:0566
115Nick Stamper / Adrian Lloyd3:063:0678
235Lee Allen/ Louise Allen3:063:06810
135Scott Renshaw / Steven Renshaw3:103:10912
65Darren Meadows/ James Squires3:113:111013
85Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster3:133:131115
165Miles Taylor/ Barry Young3:143:141216
265Chris Pedley/ Chris Pedley Senior3:153:151318
275Craig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall3:233:231429
175Andrew Hulme/ Sam Bould3:243:241530
305Matthew Sample/ Rachel Sample3:263:261636
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson3:293:291739
745Nathan Yates/ Richard Lockert3:563:561871
755Graham Calton/ Ian Humphrey4:154:151974

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 24th November 2018 at 18:20 GMT