Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FS 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
781Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma3:15120
391Jonathan Hudson/ Simon ClementSuzuki Swift GTi3:16221
241John Cressey/ Martin CresseyAustin Mini Cooper S3:19324
291Clive King/ Anton BirdAustin Cooper S3:22427
601Jeff Robinson / Richard Macdonald Austin 1275GT3:25534
351Jim Brindle/ Jacqueline Parkinson Mini Clubman 1275 GT3:27637
501Mark Jones/ Jemma OutramMG ZR3:27738
551Rick Ford/ Paul DavenportMorris Mini Cooper S3:29841
531Andy Walkingshaw/ Ryan TaylorAustin Mini Cooper S3:31942
461Shane Gamble/ Bob WardMorris Mini Cooper S3:321045
581Adi Collins/ Chris WorrallNissan Micra3:331150
491David Evans/ Tom AleksandrowiczMini 1275 GT3:341251
471Ian Barnes / Adam Read Ford ka 3:361353
541Craig King/ Clare BirdMini Clubman3:361454
631Joe Oade/ Stephen OadeNissan Micra3:361555
521Peter Ellerby/ Victoria SwallowMorris Mini Cooper S3:371656
421Stephen Robinson / Jessica RobinsonAustin Mini3:391759
571Steve Johnson/ Steve ButlerNissan Micra3:401860
621Daniel Curwen/ Ian CurwenVauxhaul Nova3:421961
641Barry Stenhouse/ Suzanna WhalleyMorris Mini3:452062
561Louise Thomas/ Heidi WoodcockRover Mini3:512166
651Ian Bass/ Cam Youngtoyota yaris3:542270
691Alex James Roscoe/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra4:062373
731Andy. Jarman/ Paul. Davies Austin 12754:482475
711Nev Medhurst/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra4:502577
721Philip Green/ Joseph Van VilsterenNissan Micra4:532678
Class 2
222Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE3:23128
142Paul Kendrick/ Luke GreenFord Escort RS16003:26235
442Bill Bates/ Ewan BosworthPeugeot 106 GTI3:32344
702Connor Tolson/ Brian HariaFord Fiesta3:32446
772Mark Booth/ George MerrillsHonda Civic3:32547
482Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova3:35652
762Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 2053:45763
362Steven Powell/ Jamie HawkinsHillman Avenger3:52868
592Danny Blood/ Matt BloodPeugeot 2063:53969
202Trevor Smithson/ Tim TugwellALPINE A110 1600S4:501076
Class 3
123Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren Peugeot 2053:0619
383Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort3:07211
103James Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort3:15317
413Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammondpeugeot 205gti3:15419
683Craig Stevens/ Dom BramfootFord Escort ml23:17522
333John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK23:20625
513William John Rushton/ Russell HortonFord Escort Mk23:25733
433David Sillito/ Carl SillitoFord Escort RS2000 Mk23:29840
193Pierre Newton/ Paul GrattidgePeugeot 205 GTi Mi163:32943
313Phil Bruce / Tom RobertsFord Ka3:331048
283Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort MK23:381157
323Paul Wild/ Andy SumnerPeugeot 205 gti3:391258
673Philip Hewson / Michael Thornton Renault Clio 172 cup3:461364
613Martin Rumble/ Andy NewallFORD ESCORT RS20003:511467
403Andrew Wishart/ Archie WishartFORD MK2 ESCORT4:001572
253Tom Stockdale/ Dean Stockdale Bmw Compact 318Ti 5:391679
Class 4
54Lyndon Barton/ Simon HunterBMW 1M Coupe3:0617
154Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3233:12214
214Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact3:18323
344James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 3 Series Compact 3:21426
184Stuart Ranby/ Stuart DieperFord Escort3:24531
664James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort3:24632
374Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW Compact3:33749
454Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI3:48865
Class 5
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Fiesta S20003:0011
25Ross Fernie/ Craig SimkissSubaru Impreza3:0222
35John Griffiths / Carl OgdenSubaru Impreza 3:0233
15Steve Simpson/ David JacksonSubaru Impreza3:0344
95Martin Pavier / Peter KettleSuburu Impreza N123:0555
795David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza3:0566
115Nick Stamper / Adrian LloydSubaru Impreza3:0678
235Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 3 3:06810
135Scott Renshaw / Steven RenshawSubaru Impreza3:10912
65Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi Evo 43:111013
85Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi EVO 93:131115
165Miles Taylor/ Barry YoungSubaru Impreza3:141216
265Chris Pedley/ Chris Pedley SeniorMisubishi Evo 83:151318
275Craig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza3:231429
175Andrew Hulme/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza WRX STI3:241530
305Matthew Sample/ Rachel SampleSubaru Impreza3:261636
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 93:291739
745Nathan Yates/ Richard LockertSubaru Impreza WRX3:561871
755Graham Calton/ Ian HumphreyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 1v4:151974

These results became Final on Saturday 24th November 2018 at 18:20 GMT