Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC 10

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
391Jonathan Hudson/ Simon ClementSuzuki Swift GTi34:28125
781Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma34:40227
241John Cressey/ Martin CresseyAustin Mini Cooper S34:59328
291Clive King/ Anton BirdAustin Cooper S35:59432
601Jeff Robinson / Richard Macdonald Austin 1275GT36:03535
461Shane Gamble/ Bob WardMorris Mini Cooper S36:29636
631Joe Oade/ Stephen OadeNissan Micra37:00738
551Rick Ford/ Paul DavenportMorris Mini Cooper S37:03839
491David Evans/ Tom AleksandrowiczMini 1275 GT37:07940
581Adi Collins/ Chris WorrallNissan Micra37:191042
521Peter Ellerby/ Victoria SwallowMorris Mini Cooper S37:221143
571Steve Johnson/ Steve ButlerNissan Micra37:271244
621Daniel Curwen/ Ian CurwenVauxhaul Nova37:271345
541Craig King/ Clare BirdMini Clubman37:481448
471Ian Barnes / Adam Read Ford ka 37:541549
421Stephen Robinson / Jessica RobinsonAustin Mini38:071650
651Ian Bass/ Cam Youngtoyota yaris39:141758
641Barry Stenhouse/ Suzanna WhalleyMorris Mini39:421859
561Louise Thomas/ Heidi WoodcockRover Mini40:261961
691Alex James Roscoe/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra41:582062
721Philip Green/ Joseph Van VilsterenNissan Micra45:272163
711Nev Medhurst/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra47:452265
731Andy. Jarman/ Paul. Davies Austin 127548:192366
Class 2
222Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE34:38126
702Connor Tolson/ Brian HariaFord Fiesta35:59233
772Mark Booth/ George MerrillsHonda Civic36:35337
482Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova37:07441
442Bill Bates/ Ewan BosworthPeugeot 106 GTI37:44547
362Steven Powell/ Jamie HawkinsHillman Avenger38:18652
762Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 20538:29753
592Danny Blood/ Matt BloodPeugeot 20638:52855
142Paul Kendrick/ Luke GreenFord Escort RS160039:01957
202Trevor Smithson/ Tim TugwellALPINE A110 1600S1:39:471068
Class 3
123Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren Peugeot 20532:3517
383Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort33:09210
333John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK234:05321
413Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammondpeugeot 205gti34:12423
683Craig Stevens/ Dom BramfootFord Escort ml234:24524
283Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort MK235:18629
313Phil Bruce / Tom RobertsFord Ka35:49731
253Tom Stockdale/ Dean Stockdale Bmw Compact 318Ti 36:00834
403Andrew Wishart/ Archie WishartFORD MK2 ESCORT37:37946
673Philip Hewson / Michael Thornton Renault Clio 172 cup38:121051
613Martin Rumble/ Andy NewallFORD ESCORT RS200040:061160
323Paul Wild/ Andy SumnerPeugeot 205 gti1:04:221267
Class 4
214Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact33:34115
664James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort33:36216
154Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32333:39317
344James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 3 Series Compact 33:45418
184Stuart Ranby/ Stuart DieperFord Escort33:59520
374Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW Compact35:26630
454Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI39:00756
Class 5
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Fiesta S200031:1711
35John Griffiths / Carl OgdenSubaru Impreza 31:3222
95Martin Pavier / Peter KettleSuburu Impreza N1232:0733
115Nick Stamper / Adrian LloydSubaru Impreza32:1844
25Ross Fernie/ Craig SimkissSubaru Impreza32:1955
65Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi Evo 432:2366
85Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi EVO 933:0678
235Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 3 33:0889
265Chris Pedley/ Chris Pedley SeniorMisubishi Evo 833:10911
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 933:141012
135Scott Renshaw / Steven RenshawSubaru Impreza33:211113
165Miles Taylor/ Barry YoungSubaru Impreza33:291214
275Craig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza33:551319
305Matthew Sample/ Rachel SampleSubaru Impreza34:051422
745Nathan Yates/ Richard LockertSubaru Impreza WRX38:401554
755Graham Calton/ Ian HumphreyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 1v46:301664

These results became Final on Saturday 24th November 2018 at 18:20 GMT