Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 2 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
48Class 1Steve Black/ Paul MorrisSuzuki Swift26:00128
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily RetallickPeugeot 20526:44236
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 Rally27:47345
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia29:18455
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo31:11560
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew HewlettPeugeot 106 Rallye34:38664
Class Class 2
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI24:57119
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20625:13222
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth ParryFord Escort Mk 226:34334
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk126:48437
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven BrownCitroen C2 VTS26:52539
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith Escort Twin cam27:08641
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205GTI27:43744
56Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS27:55846
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort MK228:00947
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian ParkerHonda Civic28:031049
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon MartinFord Ka28:101152
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy BrownVauxhall Nova30:071257
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott GourlayPeugeot 205 GTI 30:251358
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam EvansCitroen C231:201461
66Class 2Paul Rawson/ Paul WildFord Escort24:321567
Class Class 3
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John ConnorFord Escort RS180024:18113
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile CarterFORD ESCORT25:07221
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk225:40326
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS 180026:02429
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum ShanksFord Mk2 Escort26:31533
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim KinlochFord Escort26:44635
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron TomlinsonFord Escort RS180027:22742
54Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander MurphyFord Escort BDG27:25843
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C28:03950
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort37:081065
67Class 3Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonFord Escort Mk245:201166
Class Class 4
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal MulgrewFord Escort MK II24:04112
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve HarrisSubaru Impreza RWD25:24223
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk228:01348
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia MilliganBMW 325I Historic28:06451
Class Class 5
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC22:2611
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza22:3822
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith MoriartyFord Fiesta R522:4133
7Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestHyundai I20 R522:5244
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson SKODA Fabia R523:0955
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsubishi Evo 9 23:1366
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh A4 BLE Focus WRC 0623:3077
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza23:4188
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel ForsythMitsubishi Evo 923:4699
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor LamontHyundai R523:511010
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza23:551111
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys StonemanSubaru Imprezza24:201214
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael CouttsFord Focus24:221315
24Class 5Keith Morris/ Terry MallinMitsibushi Evo 624:281416
35Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort RS Cosworth24:521517
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia24:561618
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza25:021720
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae25:281824
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta S200025:331925
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael CurrySuburu Impreza25:452027
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza26:192130
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza26:242231
49Class 5Ian Tippett/ Andy RoweMitsubishi Evo X26:252332
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan WilkinsonSubaru Impreza26:502438
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave GibsonSubaru Impreza26:562540
73Class 5Billy Thomson/ Steve PerryFord Fiesta Proto28:132653
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley Subaru Impreza28:372754
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff HolmesSubaru Impreza29:422856
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul BarbetSubaru Impreza31:092959
40Class 5Trevor Gamble/ John YoungVW S200032:063062
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam SpencerMitsubishi Lancer Evo 932:403163

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 15:50 GMT