Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SS 3F - Friday

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1ETristan Pye/ Andrew Falconer8:46
4
5:26
3
4:37
4
18:4923
2EPaul MacKinnon/ Rob Fagg8:40
3
6:39
57
4:33
3
19:5268
3EAndrew Dudgeon/ Joe Dooley9:20
8
6:10
30
5:01
15
20:31815
4EJamie Jukes/ James Morgan8:30
2
5:26
4
4:31
2
18:2712
5ETony Bardy/ Tony Walker12:02
65
  Demisters broken on car - can't see out
6EWayne Sisson/ Patrick Walsh9:21
10
5:23
2
4:40
5
19:2434
7EJohn Indri/ Mathew Smalley16:00
89
29:00
78
24:00
76
1:09:002181
8DMark Jones/ John Hawkins9:17
7
  Off Road like the Titanic
9EEian Pritchard/ Steve McPhee11:03
45
  Retired
10ESean Kelly/ Kirsty Duke10:33
34
6:39
58
5:46
58
22:581641
11ETimmy Collins/ Cliona Collins9:35
13
5:42
12
5:07
19
20:24713
12BDai Roberts/ Nathan Davies 11:04
46
29:00
79
24:00
77
1:04:04677
14EGordon Morrison / Michael Hendry10:14
25
6:27
47
5:16
28
21:571431
15DKex Walker/ Dannii Matthews9:29
12
5:37
10
5:10
21
20:16112
16DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt10:12
24
5:55
20
5:21
36
21:28221
17EOliver Hopkins / Ian Taylor10:38
36
5:45
14
5:15
27
21:381225
18CMartyn Jones/ Dan Colley 8:58
5
5:38
11
4:53
11
0:1019:3927
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 1
19EGary Leece/ John Tarrant9:11
6
5:36
8
4:43
6
19:3045
20ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin10:21
30
6:15
34
5:28
44
22:041533
21HStuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson9:50
16
5:27
5
4:55
13
20:12111
22CRory McCann/ Paul McCann9:22
11
5:29
6
5:08
20
19:5939
23ESpencer Chard/ Mark Perryman10:31
33
  Off Road
24EPaul McEvoy/ Michael McEvoy10:35
35
5:59
22
5:20
33
21:541329
25EAndy Davies/ Max Freeman9:20
9
5:33
7
4:43
7
19:3656
26EGeoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson9:45
14
6:20
38
5:11
23
21:16919
27DAndy Bird/ Plug Pulleyn10:02
19
5:59
23
5:31
47
21:32423
28AJohn Cressey/ Martin Cressey10:54
40
6:29
49
24:00
78
41:23676
29CPhil Turner / Ryan Griffiths 10:50
39
6:09
29
4:54
12
21:531028
30EDaniel Simcock/ Ben Richardson11:45
58
  Water
31CLee Edwards/ Mike Roberts11:01
43
6:18
37
5:18
30
22:371336
32CSean Crowley/ Emma Crowley10:08
22
5:42
13
5:06
18
20:56717
33EJames Munden/ John Leigh10:18
28
6:03
26
5:11
24
21:321124
34CLen Jones/ Don James10:10
23
5:52
18
4:55
14
20:57818
35HChris Heyes/ Rick Sutcliffe10:01
18
6:21
40
5:33
49
21:55230
36CMark James/ Hefin Jenkins 10:40
37
5:55
21
5:11
25
21:46927
37CStephen Benton/ Oli Benton11:11
48
6:22
41
5:24
40
2:0024:572560
Car 37 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3
38CGrant Leece/ Nick Pledger13:20
84
  Retired
39HPeter Thompson / Barry Clark   0:40Retired
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 early at MC 1
40CRhodri Evans/ Tony Vart 10:06
21
5:45
15
4:49
9
20:40616
41HRikki Proffitt/ Graham Wild11:36
56
6:12
32
5:27
43
23:15543
42CKevin Davies/ Dylan Jenkins8:28
1
5:22
1
4:26
1
18:1611
43AMark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine10:14
26
6:05
27
5:22
38
21:41126
44HTony Shields/ Neil Bye10:28
32
7:25
77
5:40
55
23:33647
45CPat Johnson/ Sam Spencer11:28
55
6:20
39
5:32
48
23:201744
46CJohn Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson11:50
60
6:17
36
5:20
34
23:271846
47CDylan Parry/ Dylan Griffith16:00
90
29:00
80
24:00
79
1:09:003182
48DGeoff Dean/ Tom Spencer11:21
51
6:13
33
5:30
45
23:04542
49HMartin Freestone/ Guy Weaver10:27
31
6:23
42
5:12
26
22:02332
50CJohn Woodward/ Kevin Ikin10:05
20
  Electrical Issues
51CJonathan Stepney/ Aled Davies10:56
41
6:16
35
5:22
39
22:341235
52CDavid Holland / Neil Gater 11:09
47
5:49
17
5:25
41
0:3022:531640
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 early at MC 1
53AAntony Williams/ Tim Gill16:00
91
29:00
81
24:00
80
0:401:09:40885
Car 53 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 early at MC 1
54BMichael McKenna/ Emma Kennaugh13:11
83
6:50
63
6:05
71
26:06470
55HMartin Curzon / Rob Thomas11:02
44
6:30
51
5:21
37
22:53439
56HDavid Higgs / Jamie Sparks16:00
92
29:00
82
24:00
81
1:09:00983
57BMalcolm Davey / Paul Slingsby12:17
72
6:48
62
5:43
56
24:48359
58HBrian Beefy Fraser/ Fiona Moir12:33
76
6:41
59
6:02
69
25:16864
59CBen Hardy/ Tim Tugwell10:42
38
6:36
55
5:20
35
22:381437
60APatrick Messer/ Natalie Messer13:52
87
6:55
66
6:04
70
26:51574
61DRoss Tunney/ Neil Macdonald12:11
68
6:23
43
5:17
29
23:51651
62CBen Crump/ Colin Bartl16:00
93
7:02
70
 Retired
63CMike Roberts/ Dafydd-Sion Lloyd11:58
63
6:27
48
5:30
46
23:552152
64DRichard Felgate/ Mark Mason10:18
29
5:52
19
5:19
31
21:29322
65BRhidian Daniels/ Tomos Whittle31:00
95
29:00
83
24:00
82
1:24:00986
66CDewi Hughes/ Iwan Llyr Jones12:36
78
  Water related
67AJack Hartley/ Gary Dawes12:00
64
29:00
84
24:00
83
1:05:00779
68CAlun Horn/ Ian Beamond12:19
73
7:17
74
5:51
60
25:272666
69BPhil Roberts/ Jane Elizabeth Gray14:27
88
7:23
76
6:43
75
28:33575
70CTom Shimmin/ Amanda Shimmin13:44
86
6:56
67
5:58
65
26:383073
71AIeuan Evans/ Will Rogers11:52
62
6:11
31
5:19
32
23:22245
72CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas11:15
49
6:37
56
5:45
57
23:372049
73CMatt Pierce/ Jez Rogers10:57
42
6:02
25
5:05
17
22:041134
74CJohn Tear/ Ealish Baxter13:20
85
6:51
65
6:07
72
26:182972
75EShug Steel/ Shannon Turnbull12:33
77
6:45
61
5:59
66
25:171865
76CGary Dillon/ Dave Riley11:50
61
6:32
52
5:39
52
24:012354
77HDavid Mylchreest/ Allan Cathers11:38
57
6:32
53
5:39
53
23:49750
78BGary Ollerenshaw/ Dion Morley16:00
94
29:00
85
24:00
84
1:09:00884
79CMeilyr Evans/ Andrew Edwards9:46
15
5:36
9
4:50
10
20:12410
80CSimon Summers/ Dilwyn John9:54
17
5:45
16
4:47
8
20:26514
81CHywel Davies/ Rhodri Evans11:22
52
6:07
28
5:10
22
22:391538
82CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee11:22
53
6:50
64
5:47
59
23:592253
83CGeorge Merrills/ Kyle Livingstone12:52
81
6:44
60
5:52
61
25:282767
84CRob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence12:41
79
6:25
45
5:36
50
24:422457
85BDavid Williams/ Huw Evans   0:10Retired
Car 85 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MC 1
86DTim Cole/ Matthew Crowe12:51
80
6:26
46
5:26
42
24:43758
87ERichard Kneen/ Sarah Kneen12:14
69
7:09
72
6:10
73
25:331969
88BMaxx Bradshaw/ Stephen Christian13:03
82
29:00
86
24:00
85
1:06:03780
89CTerry Phillips/ Liam Whiteley11:23
54
6:32
54
5:39
54
23:341948
90EMark Hingley Ewing/ Mark Runciman12:14
70
6:56
68
5:56
63
25:061763
91DGavin Tyler-Roberts / Martin Burns31:00
96
29:00
87
24:00
86
1:24:00987
92BMax Murray/ Matty Owen12:16
71
6:24
44
5:36
51
24:16155
93DJulian Gravestock/ Aisling Ridout12:08
67
7:01
69
5:56
64
25:05862
94BJason Harris/ Stuart Powell12:04
66
6:29
50
6:00
67
24:33256
95CDavid Paul Turner/ Julius Deane12:26
74
7:05
71
6:00
68
25:312868
96ABen Kermode-Reeder/ Antony Crellin31:00
97
29:00
88
24:00
87
1:24:00988
97DHarry Robert Stubbs/ Brian Stubbs   Non Starter
98ADave Clucas/ Iain Thorburn   1090
99AMark Smith/ Michael Clarke12:30
75
7:14
73
6:24
74
26:08471
100AKayleigh Cannell/ Nigel Cannell11:49
59
7:17
75
5:53
62
24:59361
101BHarry Ackers/ Daniel Hurst   Loss of Power
102EPhil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher10:16
27
5:59
24
5:03
16
21:181020
103EIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgan11:20
50
29:00
89
24:00
88
1:04:202078

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Little London 1
6.92 miles
Stage 2
Arrasey 1
5.06 miles
Stage 3
Brack-a-Broom 1
4.97 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th November 2018 at 17:00 GMT