Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 10F - Saturday

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday
78910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
43AMark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine21:418:10
54
5:20
31
8:36
28
7:50
24
51:37123
71AIeuan Evans/ Will Rogers23:227:41
30
5:20
55
8:41
34
7:32
13
52:36228
100AKayleigh Cannell/ Nigel Cannell24:599:03
80
5:20
79
10:00
71
8:55
68
58:17358
60APatrick Messer/ Natalie Messer26:518:42
73
5:20
47
9:25
61
8:41
65
58:59460
99AMark Smith/ Michael Clarke26:089:18
83
5:20
78
10:33
73
9:22
71
1:00:41563
28AJohn Cressey/ Martin Cressey41:238:03
47
5:20
26
8:50
41
8:13
42
1:11:49664
67AJack Hartley/ Gary Dawes1:05:008:30
67
5:20
51
9:19
56
8:28
56
1:36:37766
96ABen Kermode-Reeder/ Antony Crellin1:24:008:55
79
5:20
77
18:00
75
32:00
72
2:28:15872
Class B
94BJason Harris/ Stuart Powell24:338:00
46
5:20
75
8:59
49
8:06
37
54:58141
57BMalcolm Davey / Paul Slingsby24:488:04
51
5:20
44
8:56
45
8:15
44
55:23245
92BMax Murray/ Matty Owen24:168:33
70
5:20
73
9:05
52
8:40
63
55:54348
54BMichael McKenna/ Emma Kennaugh26:068:14
57
5:20
41
9:20
57
8:16
45
57:16453
69BPhil Roberts/ Jane Elizabeth Gray28:338:33
68
5:20
53
9:16
53
8:40
62
1:00:22562
88BMaxx Bradshaw/ Stephen Christian1:06:038:48
77
5:20
69
9:16
54
8:41
66
1:38:08667
78BGary Ollerenshaw/ Dion Morley1:09:007:53
40
5:20
62
8:36
30
7:54
27
1:38:43768
Class C
42CKevin Davies/ Dylan Jenkins18:167:09
6
5:05
15
7:51
8
7:09
6
45:3014
22CRory McCann/ Paul McCann19:597:26
14
5:04
13
8:18
22
7:31
12
48:1828
80CSimon Summers/ Dilwyn John20:267:27
17
5:09
19
8:06
15
7:56
29
49:04311
34CLen Jones/ Don James20:577:24
13
5:02
12
8:13
20
7:44
19
49:20414
40CRhodri Evans/ Tony Vart 20:407:57
43
5:18
23
8:14
21
7:50
23
49:59518
31CLee Edwards/ Mike Roberts22:377:15
9
5:20
27
7:55
10
7:26
10
50:33620
29CPhil Turner / Ryan Griffiths 21:537:42
31
5:11
20
8:19
23
7:57
30
51:02721
51CJonathan Stepney/ Aled Davies22:347:48
34
5:20
38
8:28
25
7:47
22
0:2052:17825
Car 51 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MC 3
81CHywel Davies/ Rhodri Evans22:397:49
37
5:20
63
8:33
27
8:12
41
52:33926
52CDavid Holland / Neil Gater 22:537:39
27
5:20
39
8:43
35
7:59
31
52:341027
59CBen Hardy/ Tim Tugwell22:387:58
45
5:20
46
8:40
33
8:24
51
53:001130
46CJohn Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson23:277:50
39
5:20
34
8:36
29
7:56
28
53:091231
63CMike Roberts/ Dafydd-Sion Lloyd23:557:56
41
5:20
49
8:47
39
7:50
25
53:481334
84CRob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence24:427:56
42
5:20
66
8:32
26
7:50
26
54:201436
76CGary Dillon/ Dave Riley24:018:03
50
5:20
60
8:58
47
8:12
40
54:341538
72CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas23:378:18
61
5:20
56
9:04
50
8:24
52
54:431640
37CStephen Benton/ Oli Benton24:577:58
44
5:20
29
8:37
31
8:25
53
55:171743
82CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee23:598:20
63
5:20
64
9:24
59
8:18
46
55:211844
89CTerry Phillips/ Liam Whiteley23:348:42
74
5:20
70
9:25
62
8:38
60
55:391946
95CDavid Paul Turner/ Julius Deane25:316:45
2
5:20
76
9:45
68
8:37
59
55:582049
83CGeorge Merrills/ Kyle Livingstone25:288:15
59
5:20
65
8:56
46
8:05
35
56:042150
68CAlun Horn/ Ian Beamond25:277:49
36
5:20
52
9:24
58
8:14
43
56:142251
74CJohn Tear/ Ealish Baxter26:188:16
60
5:20
58
8:59
48
8:27
55
57:202354
32CSean Crowley/ Emma Crowley20:567:35
23
5:17
22
18:00
74
7:47
21
59:352461
47CDylan Parry/ Dylan Griffith1:09:008:22
64
5:20
35
9:36
66
8:26
54
1:40:442569
Class D
16DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt21:287:21
11
4:51
6
7:55
9
7:23
8
48:5819
15DKex Walker/ Dannii Matthews20:167:40
28
5:08
18
8:11
16
7:45
20
49:00210
27DAndy Bird/ Plug Pulleyn21:327:34
22
5:07
17
8:11
18
8:02
34
50:26319
48DGeoff Dean/ Tom Spencer23:048:08
53
5:20
36
8:44
36
8:07
38
53:23433
61DRoss Tunney/ Neil Macdonald23:518:12
56
5:20
48
8:46
38
8:21
48
54:30537
86DTim Cole/ Matthew Crowe24:438:22
65
5:20
67
8:49
40
7:59
32
55:13642
93DJulian Gravestock/ Aisling Ridout25:059:16
82
5:20
74
10:03
72
8:56
69
58:40759
91DGavin Tyler-Roberts / Martin Burns1:24:007:15
10
5:20
72
8:50
43
8:10
39
1:53:35871
Class E
4EJamie Jukes/ James Morgan18:276:49
3
4:32
3
7:18
3
6:50
2
43:5611
1ETristan Pye/ Andrew Falconer18:497:03
5
4:38
4
7:25
4
6:58
4
44:5322
2EPaul MacKinnon/ Rob Fagg19:526:43
1
4:26
2
7:07
1
6:47
1
44:5533
3EAndrew Dudgeon/ Joe Dooley20:316:55
4
4:23
1
7:16
2
6:55
3
46:0045
25EAndy Davies/ Max Freeman19:367:13
8
4:46
5
7:42
6
7:13
7
46:3056
14EGordon Morrison / Michael Hendry21:577:11
7
5:20
24
7:39
5
7:07
5
49:14612
26EGeoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson21:167:26
15
4:54
8
8:01
11
7:43
18
49:20713
33EJames Munden/ John Leigh21:327:29
19
5:02
11
7:51
7
7:34
15
49:28815
17EOliver Hopkins / Ian Taylor21:387:27
16
4:59
10
8:11
17
7:31
11
49:46916
102EPhil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher21:187:49
38
5:04
14
8:05
14
7:34
16
49:501017
10ESean Kelly/ Kirsty Duke22:587:34
21
5:06
16
8:13
19
7:38
17
51:291122
90EMark Hingley Ewing/ Mark Runciman25:068:42
75
5:20
71
9:51
69
8:28
57
57:271255
87ERichard Kneen/ Sarah Kneen25:338:34
71
5:20
68
9:24
60
9:00
70
57:511356
75EShug Steel/ Shannon Turnbull25:178:45
76
5:20
59
9:53
70
8:51
67
58:061457
103EIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgan1:04:207:38
25
5:20
80
8:04
12
7:33
14
1:32:551565
Class H
21HStuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson20:127:23
12
4:58
9
8:05
13
7:24
9
48:0217
35HChris Heyes/ Rick Sutcliffe21:558:03
48
5:20
28
8:39
32
8:06
36
52:03224
49HMartin Freestone/ Guy Weaver22:028:11
55
5:20
37
8:50
42
8:22
50
52:45329
55HMartin Curzon / Rob Thomas22:538:14
58
5:20
42
8:45
37
8:00
33
53:12432
41HRikki Proffitt/ Graham Wild23:158:07
52
5:20
30
8:52
44
8:19
47
53:53535
44HTony Shields/ Neil Bye23:338:19
62
5:20
32
9:05
51
8:22
49
54:39639
77HDavid Mylchreest/ Allan Cathers23:498:33
69
5:20
61
9:28
63
8:29
58
55:39747
58HBrian Beefy Fraser/ Fiona Moir25:168:30
66
5:20
45
9:30
64
8:40
61
57:16852
56HDavid Higgs / Jamie Sparks1:09:008:38
72
5:20
43
9:42
67
8:41
64
1:41:21970

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 7
The Lhen 1
7.25 miles
Stage 8
Dog Mills 1
5.46 miles
Stage 9
Orrisdale 1
7.78 miles
Stage 10
The Lhen 2
7.25 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th November 2018 at 17:00 GMT