Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SA 2:OUT - Saturday

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday
789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
43AMark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine21:418:10
54
5:20
31
8:36
28
43:47122
71AIeuan Evans/ Will Rogers23:227:41
30
5:20
55
8:41
34
45:04230
100AKayleigh Cannell/ Nigel Cannell24:599:03
80
5:20
79
10:00
71
49:22358
60APatrick Messer/ Natalie Messer26:518:42
73
5:20
47
9:25
61
50:18460
99AMark Smith/ Michael Clarke26:089:18
83
5:20
78
10:33
73
51:19561
28AJohn Cressey/ Martin Cressey41:238:03
47
5:20
26
8:50
41
1:03:36664
67AJack Hartley/ Gary Dawes1:05:008:30
67
5:20
51
9:19
56
1:28:09766
96ABen Kermode-Reeder/ Antony Crellin1:24:008:55
79
5:20
77
18:00
75
1:56:15872
Class B
94BJason Harris/ Stuart Powell24:338:00
46
5:20
75
8:59
49
46:52142
57BMalcolm Davey / Paul Slingsby24:488:04
51
5:20
44
8:56
45
47:08245
92BMax Murray/ Matty Owen24:168:33
70
5:20
73
9:05
52
47:14347
54BMichael McKenna/ Emma Kennaugh26:068:14
57
5:20
41
9:20
57
49:00456
69BPhil Roberts/ Jane Elizabeth Gray28:338:33
68
5:20
53
9:16
53
51:42562
88BMaxx Bradshaw/ Stephen Christian1:06:038:48
77
5:20
69
9:16
54
1:29:27667
78BGary Ollerenshaw/ Dion Morley1:09:007:53
40
5:20
62
8:36
30
1:30:49768
Class C
42CKevin Davies/ Dylan Jenkins18:167:09
6
5:05
15
7:51
8
38:2114
22CRory McCann/ Paul McCann19:597:26
14
5:04
13
8:18
22
40:4728
80CSimon Summers/ Dilwyn John20:267:27
17
5:09
19
8:06
15
41:0839
34CLen Jones/ Don James20:577:24
13
5:02
12
8:13
20
41:36412
40CRhodri Evans/ Tony Vart 20:407:57
43
5:18
23
8:14
21
42:09516
29CPhil Turner / Ryan Griffiths 21:537:42
31
5:11
20
8:19
23
43:05620
31CLee Edwards/ Mike Roberts22:377:15
9
5:20
27
7:55
10
43:07721
81CHywel Davies/ Rhodri Evans22:397:49
37
5:20
63
8:33
27
44:21825
51CJonathan Stepney/ Aled Davies22:347:48
34
5:20
38
8:28
25
0:2044:30927
Car 51 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MC 3
52CDavid Holland / Neil Gater 22:537:39
27
5:20
39
8:43
35
44:351028
59CBen Hardy/ Tim Tugwell22:387:58
45
5:20
46
8:40
33
44:361129
46CJohn Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson23:277:50
39
5:20
34
8:36
29
45:131232
63CMike Roberts/ Dafydd-Sion Lloyd23:557:56
41
5:20
49
8:47
39
45:581335
72CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas23:378:18
61
5:20
56
9:04
50
46:191438
76CGary Dillon/ Dave Riley24:018:03
50
5:20
60
8:58
47
46:221539
84CRob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence24:427:56
42
5:20
66
8:32
26
46:301640
37CStephen Benton/ Oli Benton24:577:58
44
5:20
29
8:37
31
46:521741
89CTerry Phillips/ Liam Whiteley23:348:42
74
5:20
70
9:25
62
47:011843
82CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee23:598:20
63
5:20
64
9:24
59
47:031944
95CDavid Paul Turner/ Julius Deane25:316:45
2
5:20
76
9:45
68
47:212049
83CGeorge Merrills/ Kyle Livingstone25:288:15
59
5:20
65
8:56
46
47:592150
68CAlun Horn/ Ian Beamond25:277:49
36
5:20
52
9:24
58
48:002251
74CJohn Tear/ Ealish Baxter26:188:16
60
5:20
58
8:59
48
48:532354
32CSean Crowley/ Emma Crowley20:567:35
23
5:17
22
18:00
74
51:482463
47CDylan Parry/ Dylan Griffith1:09:008:22
64
5:20
35
9:36
66
1:32:182569
Class D
15DKex Walker/ Dannii Matthews20:167:40
28
5:08
18
8:11
16
41:15110
16DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt21:287:21
11
4:51
6
7:55
9
41:35211
27DAndy Bird/ Plug Pulleyn21:327:34
22
5:07
17
8:11
18
42:24319
48DGeoff Dean/ Tom Spencer23:048:08
53
5:20
36
8:44
36
45:16433
61DRoss Tunney/ Neil Macdonald23:518:12
56
5:20
48
8:46
38
46:09536
86DTim Cole/ Matthew Crowe24:438:22
65
5:20
67
8:49
40
47:14648
93DJulian Gravestock/ Aisling Ridout25:059:16
82
5:20
74
10:03
72
49:44759
91DGavin Tyler-Roberts / Martin Burns1:24:007:15
10
5:20
72
8:50
43
1:45:25871
Class E
4EJamie Jukes/ James Morgan18:276:49
3
4:32
3
7:18
3
37:0611
1ETristan Pye/ Andrew Falconer18:497:03
5
4:38
4
7:25
4
37:5522
2EPaul MacKinnon/ Rob Fagg19:526:43
1
4:26
2
7:07
1
38:0833
3EAndrew Dudgeon/ Joe Dooley20:316:55
4
4:23
1
7:16
2
39:0545
25EAndy Davies/ Max Freeman19:367:13
8
4:46
5
7:42
6
39:1756
26EGeoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson21:167:26
15
4:54
8
8:01
11
41:37613
33EJames Munden/ John Leigh21:327:29
19
5:02
11
7:51
7
41:54714
14EGordon Morrison / Michael Hendry21:577:11
7
5:20
24
7:39
5
42:07815
17EOliver Hopkins / Ian Taylor21:387:27
16
4:59
10
8:11
17
42:15917
102EPhil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher21:187:49
38
5:04
14
8:05
14
42:161018
10ESean Kelly/ Kirsty Duke22:587:34
21
5:06
16
8:13
19
43:511123
87ERichard Kneen/ Sarah Kneen25:338:34
71
5:20
68
9:24
60
48:511253
90EMark Hingley Ewing/ Mark Runciman25:068:42
75
5:20
71
9:51
69
48:591355
75EShug Steel/ Shannon Turnbull25:178:45
76
5:20
59
9:53
70
49:151457
103EIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgan1:04:207:38
25
5:20
80
8:04
12
1:25:221565
Class H
21HStuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson20:127:23
12
4:58
9
8:05
13
40:3817
35HChris Heyes/ Rick Sutcliffe21:558:03
48
5:20
28
8:39
32
43:57224
49HMartin Freestone/ Guy Weaver22:028:11
55
5:20
37
8:50
42
44:23326
55HMartin Curzon / Rob Thomas22:538:14
58
5:20
42
8:45
37
45:12431
41HRikki Proffitt/ Graham Wild23:158:07
52
5:20
30
8:52
44
45:34534
44HTony Shields/ Neil Bye23:338:19
62
5:20
32
9:05
51
46:17637
77HDavid Mylchreest/ Allan Cathers23:498:33
69
5:20
61
9:28
63
47:10746
58HBrian Beefy Fraser/ Fiona Moir25:168:30
66
5:20
45
9:30
64
48:36852
56HDavid Higgs / Jamie Sparks1:09:008:38
72
5:20
43
9:42
67
1:32:40970

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 7
The Lhen 1
7.25 miles
Stage 8
Dog Mills 1
5.46 miles
Stage 9
Orrisdale 1
7.78 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th November 2018 at 17:00 GMT