Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SA 2:IN - Saturday

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday
789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
71AIeuan Evans/ Will Rogers23:227:415:208:4145:04230
53AAntony Williams/ Tim Gill1:09:409:055:20 Engine Problems
98ADave Clucas/ Iain Thorburn   No Spark - Coil/Injectors
Class B
69BPhil Roberts/ Jane Elizabeth Gray28:338:335:209:1651:42562
65BRhidian Daniels/ Tomos Whittle1:24:007:385:20 Retired
12BDai Roberts/ Nathan Davies 1:04:047:45  Car misbehaving
85BDavid Williams/ Huw Evans0:10   Retired
101BHarry Ackers/ Daniel Hurst   Loss of Power
Class C
74CJohn Tear/ Ealish Baxter26:188:165:208:5948:532354
37CStephen Benton/ Oli Benton24:577:585:208:3746:521741
51CJonathan Stepney/ Aled Davies22:347:485:208:280:2044:30927
Car 51 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MC 3
80CSimon Summers/ Dilwyn John20:267:275:098:0641:0839
70CTom Shimmin/ Amanda Shimmin26:388:515:209:31Gearbox issues
45CPat Johnson/ Sam Spencer23:208:035:209:17Broken link bar
73CMatt Pierce/ Jez Rogers22:047:445:208:26Mechanical
36CMark James/ Hefin Jenkins 21:467:41  Retired
18CMartyn Jones/ Dan Colley 19:399:37  Retired
79CMeilyr Evans/ Andrew Edwards20:127:29  Engine Failure
62CBen Crump/ Colin Bartl23:02   Retired
38CGrant Leece/ Nick Pledger13:20   Retired
66CDewi Hughes/ Iwan Llyr Jones12:36   Water related
50CJohn Woodward/ Kevin Ikin10:05   Electrical Issues
Class D
64DRichard Felgate/ Mark Mason21:29   Retired
8DMark Jones/ John Hawkins9:17   Off Road like the Titanic
97DHarry Robert Stubbs/ Brian Stubbs   Non Starter
Class E
2EPaul MacKinnon/ Rob Fagg19:526:434:267:0738:0833
7EJohn Indri/ Mathew Smalley1:09:007:395:14 Clutch
11ETimmy Collins/ Cliona Collins20:2417:0013:00 Retired
20ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin22:047:495:20 Gremlins!!!
19EGary Leece/ John Tarrant19:307:294:52 Lost oil!
24EPaul McEvoy/ Michael McEvoy21:54   Broken Gearbox
6EWayne Sisson/ Patrick Walsh19:24   Power Steering
5ETony Bardy/ Tony Walker12:02   Demisters broken on car - can't see out
30EDaniel Simcock/ Ben Richardson11:45   Water
9EEian Pritchard/ Steve McPhee11:03   Retired
23ESpencer Chard/ Mark Perryman10:31   Off Road
Class H
39HPeter Thompson / Barry Clark0:40   Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 7
The Lhen 1
7.25 miles
Stage 8
Dog Mills 1
5.46 miles
Stage 9
Orrisdale 1
7.78 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th November 2018 at 17:00 GMT