Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to TC 9 - Saturday

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday
78 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
43AMark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine21:418:10
54
5:20
31
35:11123
71AIeuan Evans/ Will Rogers23:227:41
30
5:20
55
36:23232
100AKayleigh Cannell/ Nigel Cannell24:599:03
80
5:20
79
39:22357
99AMark Smith/ Michael Clarke26:089:18
83
5:20
78
40:46463
60APatrick Messer/ Natalie Messer26:518:42
73
5:20
47
40:53565
28AJohn Cressey/ Martin Cressey41:238:03
47
5:20
26
54:46667
67AJack Hartley/ Gary Dawes1:05:008:30
67
5:20
51
1:18:50769
96ABen Kermode-Reeder/ Antony Crellin1:24:008:55
79
5:20
77
1:38:15875
53AAntony Williams/ Tim Gill1:09:409:05
81
5:20
40
1:24:05977
Class B
94BJason Harris/ Stuart Powell24:338:00
46
5:20
75
37:53147
92BMax Murray/ Matty Owen24:168:33
70
5:20
73
38:09249
57BMalcolm Davey / Paul Slingsby24:488:04
51
5:20
44
38:12350
54BMichael McKenna/ Emma Kennaugh26:068:14
57
5:20
41
39:40460
69BPhil Roberts/ Jane Elizabeth Gray28:338:33
68
5:20
53
42:26566
88BMaxx Bradshaw/ Stephen Christian1:06:038:48
77
5:20
69
1:20:11670
78BGary Ollerenshaw/ Dion Morley1:09:007:53
40
5:20
62
1:22:13771
Class C
42CKevin Davies/ Dylan Jenkins18:167:09
6
5:05
15
30:3012
22CRory McCann/ Paul McCann19:597:26
14
5:04
13
32:2927
80CSimon Summers/ Dilwyn John20:267:27
17
5:09
19
33:0239
34CLen Jones/ Don James20:577:24
13
5:02
12
33:23411
32CSean Crowley/ Emma Crowley20:567:35
23
5:17
22
33:48514
40CRhodri Evans/ Tony Vart 20:407:57
43
5:18
23
33:55615
29CPhil Turner / Ryan Griffiths 21:537:42
31
5:11
20
34:46721
73CMatt Pierce/ Jez Rogers22:047:44
32
5:20
57
35:08822
31CLee Edwards/ Mike Roberts22:377:15
9
5:20
27
35:12924
81CHywel Davies/ Rhodri Evans22:397:49
37
5:20
63
35:481028
52CDavid Holland / Neil Gater 22:537:39
27
5:20
39
35:521129
59CBen Hardy/ Tim Tugwell22:387:58
45
5:20
46
35:561230
51CJonathan Stepney/ Aled Davies22:347:48
34
5:20
38
0:2036:021331
Car 51 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MC 3
46CJohn Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson23:277:50
39
5:20
34
36:371435
45CPat Johnson/ Sam Spencer23:208:03
49
5:20
33
36:431537
63CMike Roberts/ Dafydd-Sion Lloyd23:557:56
41
5:20
49
37:111638
72CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas23:378:18
61
5:20
56
37:151740
76CGary Dillon/ Dave Riley24:018:03
50
5:20
60
37:241842
89CTerry Phillips/ Liam Whiteley23:348:42
74
5:20
70
37:361943
95CDavid Paul Turner/ Julius Deane25:316:45
2
5:20
76
37:362044
82CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee23:598:20
63
5:20
64
37:392145
84CRob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence24:427:56
42
5:20
66
37:582248
37CStephen Benton/ Oli Benton24:577:58
44
5:20
29
38:152351
68CAlun Horn/ Ian Beamond25:277:49
36
5:20
52
38:362453
83CGeorge Merrills/ Kyle Livingstone25:288:15
59
5:20
65
39:032554
74CJohn Tear/ Ealish Baxter26:188:16
60
5:20
58
39:542662
70CTom Shimmin/ Amanda Shimmin26:388:51
78
5:20
54
40:492764
47CDylan Parry/ Dylan Griffith1:09:008:22
64
5:20
35
1:22:422872
Class D
15DKex Walker/ Dannii Matthews20:167:40
28
5:08
18
33:04110
16DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt21:287:21
11
4:51
6
33:40213
27DAndy Bird/ Plug Pulleyn21:327:34
22
5:07
17
34:13319
48DGeoff Dean/ Tom Spencer23:048:08
53
5:20
36
36:32434
61DRoss Tunney/ Neil Macdonald23:518:12
56
5:20
48
37:23541
86DTim Cole/ Matthew Crowe24:438:22
65
5:20
67
38:25652
93DJulian Gravestock/ Aisling Ridout25:059:16
82
5:20
74
39:41761
91DGavin Tyler-Roberts / Martin Burns1:24:007:15
10
5:20
72
1:36:35874
Class E
4EJamie Jukes/ James Morgan18:276:49
3
4:32
3
29:4811
1ETristan Pye/ Andrew Falconer18:497:03
5
4:38
4
30:3023
2EPaul MacKinnon/ Rob Fagg19:526:43
1
4:26
2
31:0134
25EAndy Davies/ Max Freeman19:367:13
8
4:46
5
31:3545
3EAndrew Dudgeon/ Joe Dooley20:316:55
4
4:23
1
31:4956
26EGeoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson21:167:26
15
4:54
8
33:36612
33EJames Munden/ John Leigh21:327:29
19
5:02
11
34:03716
17EOliver Hopkins / Ian Taylor21:387:27
16
4:59
10
34:04817
102EPhil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher21:187:49
38
5:04
14
34:11918
14EGordon Morrison / Michael Hendry21:577:11
7
5:20
24
34:281020
10ESean Kelly/ Kirsty Duke22:587:34
21
5:06
16
35:381127
90EMark Hingley Ewing/ Mark Runciman25:068:42
75
5:20
71
39:081256
75EShug Steel/ Shannon Turnbull25:178:45
76
5:20
59
39:221358
87ERichard Kneen/ Sarah Kneen25:338:34
71
5:20
68
39:271459
103EIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgan1:04:207:38
25
5:20
80
1:17:181568
19EGary Leece/ John Tarrant19:307:29
18
4:52
7
31:511676
Class H
21HStuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson20:127:23
12
4:58
9
32:3318
35HChris Heyes/ Rick Sutcliffe21:558:03
48
5:20
28
35:18225
49HMartin Freestone/ Guy Weaver22:028:11
55
5:20
37
35:33326
55HMartin Curzon / Rob Thomas22:538:14
58
5:20
42
36:27433
41HRikki Proffitt/ Graham Wild23:158:07
52
5:20
30
36:42536
44HTony Shields/ Neil Bye23:338:19
62
5:20
32
37:12639
77HDavid Mylchreest/ Allan Cathers23:498:33
69
5:20
61
37:42746
58HBrian Beefy Fraser/ Fiona Moir25:168:30
66
5:20
45
39:06855
56HDavid Higgs / Jamie Sparks1:09:008:38
72
5:20
43
1:22:58973

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 7
The Lhen 1
7.25 miles
Stage 8
Dog Mills 1
5.46 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th November 2018 at 17:00 GMT