Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
1201Steve Black/ Paul Morris6:356:35139
1521Chris Lawson/ Adrian Wilford 7:127:12274
1621Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-Row7:197:19379
1651Dan Chambers / Leigh Chambers 7:307:30481
1631James Johns/ Paul Watkins7:397:39582
1691Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan7:457:45683
1681Alex Holliday/ Jane Wright7:587:58786
1701Andy Stewart/ Matthew Hewlett8:408:40887
Class 2
1242Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge6:376:37144
1252Ben Cree / Shaun Wilson6:396:39247
1432Thomas James Hyde/ Harry Stubbs7:107:10372
Class 3
1373George Hewick/ Ashley young5:485:4818
1043David Crossen/ Aileen Kelly 5:515:51210
1063Nick Cook/ Dave Raw6:156:15322
1053Nick Dobson/ Steve Pugh6:286:28430
1153Chris Haigh/ Sally Peacock6:316:31533
1233Martyn Hawkswell/ David Lucking6:336:33636
1133Nigel Barber/ Stuart Popplewell6:346:34738
1213David Dobson/ Graeme Wood6:366:36840
1513John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses6:416:41949
1493Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton6:476:471053
1583Jim Slater/ Chris Slater6:486:481157
1533Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates6:526:521259
1483Alistair Brearley/ Paul Barbet7:027:021365
1473Mike Dowson/ Russ Watson7:107:101473
1563Craig Stevens/ Andy Smith7:147:141576
1673Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod7:557:551685
Class 4
1274Steve Magson/ Racheal Barnes6:316:31134
1224Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts6:326:32235
1404Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett6:486:48356
1574Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:467:46484
Class 5
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress5:275:2711
15Charles Payne/ Carl Williamson5:325:3222
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson5:325:3233
105Daniel Keith Mennell/ Tom Rodgers 5:475:4746
85Richard Hill/ Steffan Evans5:485:4857
55Guy Smith/ Patrick Walsh5:495:4969
65Peter Smith/ John Millington5:555:55712
75Ian Bainbridge/ Daniel May5:555:55813
115Petr Krizan/ Lukas Sintal6:006:00915
145Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis6:046:041017
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle6:076:071118
95Steve Petch/ John Richardson6:096:091219
165Alun Pearson/ Sam Spencer6:206:201324
155Tommy Graham / Mark Pickering 6:226:221426
205Ian Tippett/ Andy Rowe6:316:311531
195Dave Wallbank/ Ian Jones6:346:341637
185Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay 6:376:371742
225Andy Graham/ Liam Stubbs6:376:371843
215Kevin Downes/ Mark Fisher6:386:381945
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor 6:536:532060
245Ron Hall/ Phil Spilsted7:077:072170
255Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher7:197:192277
Class H1
131H1Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss6:426:42150
161H1David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith6:476:47254
136H1Robert Rook/ Philip Pickard6:486:48355
139H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild7:197:19478
154H1Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour7:287:28580
Class H2
107H2Tim Pearcey/ David Boyes5:395:3914
108H2Chris Skill/ Tom Murphy 5:395:3925
102H2Matthew Robinson / Sam Collis 5:535:53311
103H2Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson5:565:56414
101H2Matthew Edwards/ Hamish Campbell6:026:02516
117H2Nick Carr/ Joe Sturdy6:106:10620
109H2Peter Slights/ Ashley Slights6:136:13721
116H2James Potter/ Bob Duck6:196:19823
112H2Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee6:206:20925
111H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson6:236:231027
118H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby 6:256:251128
146H2Richard Lane/ Ben Friend6:276:271229
114H2Baz Jordan/ Paul Wakely6:316:311332
126H2Terry Cree / Richard Shores6:366:361441
129H2Mark Boulton/ Mike Curry6:386:381546
133H2Mike Reed/ Miles Cartwright6:396:391648
135H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings6:426:421751
128H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter6:436:431852
141H2Tony Shields/ Graham S. Whitaker6:516:511958
144H2Nick Welch/ Ben Welch6:536:532061
132H2Chris Nixon/ Brian Stubbs6:566:562162
130H2Paul Holmes/ Elizabeth Beesley6:586:582263
164H2Simon Pickering/ Colin Jenkins6:596:592364
155H2Keith Stones/ Jon Riley7:047:042466
138H2Philip Thompson/ Russ Waller7:057:052567
145H2David Kirby/ Cliff Simmons7:067:062668
150H2Tim Metcalfe/ John Connor7:067:062769
159H2Jeff Wincott/ Noel Murphy7:077:072871
160H2Chris Ingram/ Paul Turner7:137:132975

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Cropton 1
5.96 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th November 2018 at 17:15 GMT