Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
27AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 8:098:09116
32ADavid McMullan/ Marc Melhuish8:228:22227
56ACharlie Barlow/ Tom Hutchings8:258:25331
59ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson8:478:47448
73AGethin Sharp/ Kate Bann8:548:54557
94AAdam Philpotts/ Ryan Simpson8:548:54658
72AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper9:099:09764
86AAndrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler9:289:28873
87ACraig Aston/ Nick Baker9:349:34974
288ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbin9:389:381079
95AKay Thompson/ John Goff9:469:461180
18ASir Andrew McAlpine/ Andy Bull9:519:511281
100AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones9:539:531383
79ARob Jones/ Tony Archer10:3010:301485
Class B
62BChris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson8:288:28135
29BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark8:328:32237
58BChris Ruck/ Steve Harris8:358:35340
249BChris Woodhouse/ Alan Gilbert8:428:42445
77BPaul Steventon/ Colette Walker8:458:45546
48BMark Burton/ John Burton8:488:48649
36BPaul O'Neill/ Jack Benyon 8:528:52754
68BTony Read/ Helen Russell8:548:54855
82BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay8:578:57961
97BCalvin Woods/ Connor Aspey9:129:121066
88BGraham Marshall/ Mark Dewey9:219:211169
90BAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson9:229:221270
89BDavid Forrester/ Ian Nichols9:389:381377
Class C
41CMark Roberts/ Stephen Landen8:088:08114
47CRobert Cox/ Joe Graham8:088:08215
223CStephen Beck/ Gary Whittington8:128:12317
26CMike English/ Andy Robinson8:208:20426
74CLee Jones/ Eliot Madeley8:228:22528
43CChris McCallum/ Stephen Clark8:288:28633
45CCatherine Sewart/ Colin Stephens8:318:31736
42CChris Berry/ Nigel Stephenson8:348:34839
25CGary Mason / John Matthews 8:388:38941
37CRyan Connolly/ Craig Scoffings8:428:421043
64CRichard Wells/ Calvin Houldsworth8:468:461147
60CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell Joseph8:508:501251
98CChris Roberts/ Nick Meredith8:558:551360
85CSteve Dolman/ Bruce Lindsey9:079:071463
81CJohn Carroll/ Martin Young9:119:111565
66CAnthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes9:149:141667
51CBlair Thomson/ Shannon Willson9:239:231771
101CThomas Barlow/ Shellie Brown9:239:231872
65CBrynmor Pierce / Chris Evans9:379:371976
80CMark Young/ Joanna Mitchell12:0012:002087
Class D1
5D1Chris West/ Robbie Hannah7:447:4417
16D1William Owen/ Llion Owen7:557:5528
17D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn8:078:07313
23D1Colin Gemmell/ Derek Keir8:138:13418
21D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett8:148:14519
30D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates8:168:16621
240D1Nick Whale/ Paul Spooner8:178:17723
28D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon Winning8:188:18824
33D1Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey8:198:19925
226D1Brandon Smith/ Chloe Louise Thomas8:228:221029
220D1Wesley Simpson / Joe Ford 8:258:251132
49D1Dave Allmark/ Dave Tortoishell8:338:331238
70D1Roger Titley/ Helena Mayall8:498:491350
46D1Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths8:518:511452
78D1Philip Jennings/ George Jennings8:518:511553
34D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt9:029:021662
24D1Nigel Worswick / Dylan Thomas9:199:191768
269D1Keith Anglesea/ Jonathan Kennedy9:349:341875
99D1Colin Strath/ Christopher Cooke9:599:591984
40D1Matthew Cusens / Sam Julian 12:0012:002086
Class D2
2D2Steve Simpson/ Patrick Walsh7:257:2511
4D2James Yates/ Rhys Yates7:257:2522
1D2Kevin Procter/ Derek Fawcett7:297:2933
205D2Alex Laffey/ Michael Gilbey7:317:3144
7D2John Stone/ Jack Morton7:357:3555
217D2Andy Scott/ Carl Williamson7:387:3866
8D2Peter Smith/ Sion Cunniff7:567:5679
20D2James Self/ Nick Vigors8:018:01810
227D2Alex Allingham/ Terry Pankhurst8:028:02911
3D2Graham Coffey/ David Richards8:048:041012
22D2John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton 8:158:151120
38D2Toni Carannante/ Franco Carannante8:168:161222
31D2Anthony Robinson/ Phil Clarke8:248:241330
53D2Jade Paveley/ Rich Jones8:288:281434
57D2Michael Walton/ Jamie Vaughan8:388:381542
50D2Lee Allen/ Louise Allen8:428:421644
69D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton8:548:541756
67D2David Heap/ Tony Collins8:558:551859
76D2Paul Harvey/ Adam Drury9:539:531982
Class MX5
92MX5Paul Gorge/ Geoffrey Maine9:389:38178

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.51 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd November 2018 at 6:50pm GMT