Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
27AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 8:09
16
8:09116
32ADavid McMullan/ Marc Melhuish8:22
27
8:22227
56ACharlie Barlow/ Tom Hutchings8:25
31
8:25331
59ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson8:47
49
8:47448
73AGethin Sharp/ Kate Bann8:54
58
8:54557
94AAdam Philpotts/ Ryan Simpson8:54
59
8:54658
72AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper9:09
65
9:09764
86AAndrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler9:28
74
9:28873
87ACraig Aston/ Nick Baker9:34
75
9:34974
288ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbin9:38
80
9:381079
95AKay Thompson/ John Goff9:46
81
9:461180
18ASir Andrew McAlpine/ Andy Bull9:51
83
9:511281
100AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones9:53
85
9:531383
79ARob Jones/ Tony Archer10:30
87
10:301485
Class B
62BChris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson8:28
35
8:28135
29BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark8:32
37
8:32237
58BChris Ruck/ Steve Harris8:35
41
8:35340
249BChris Woodhouse/ Alan Gilbert8:42
46
8:42445
77BPaul Steventon/ Colette Walker8:45
47
8:45546
48BMark Burton/ John Burton8:48
50
8:48649
36BPaul O'Neill/ Jack Benyon 8:52
55
8:52754
68BTony Read/ Helen Russell8:54
56
8:54855
82BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay8:57
62
8:57961
97BCalvin Woods/ Connor Aspey9:12
67
9:121066
88BGraham Marshall/ Mark Dewey9:21
70
9:211169
90BAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson9:22
71
9:221270
89BDavid Forrester/ Ian Nichols9:38
78
9:381377
Class C
41CMark Roberts/ Stephen Landen8:08
14
8:08114
47CRobert Cox/ Joe Graham8:08
15
8:08215
223CStephen Beck/ Gary Whittington8:12
17
8:12317
26CMike English/ Andy Robinson8:20
26
8:20426
74CLee Jones/ Eliot Madeley8:22
28
8:22528
43CChris McCallum/ Stephen Clark8:28
33
8:28633
45CCatherine Sewart/ Colin Stephens8:31
36
8:31736
42CChris Berry/ Nigel Stephenson8:34
39
8:34839
25CGary Mason / John Matthews 8:38
42
8:38941
37CRyan Connolly/ Craig Scoffings8:42
44
8:421043
64CRichard Wells/ Calvin Houldsworth8:46
48
8:461147
60CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell Joseph8:50
52
8:501251
98CChris Roberts/ Nick Meredith8:55
61
8:551360
85CSteve Dolman/ Bruce Lindsey9:07
64
9:071463
81CJohn Carroll/ Martin Young9:11
66
9:111565
66CAnthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes9:14
68
9:141667
51CBlair Thomson/ Shannon Willson9:23
72
9:231771
101CThomas Barlow/ Shellie Brown9:23
73
9:231872
65CBrynmor Pierce / Chris Evans9:37
77
9:371976
80CMark Young/ Joanna Mitchell12:00
90
12:002087
Class D1
5D1Chris West/ Robbie Hannah7:44
7
7:4417
16D1William Owen/ Llion Owen7:55
8
7:5528
17D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn8:07
13
8:07313
23D1Colin Gemmell/ Derek Keir8:13
18
8:13418
21D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett8:14
19
8:14519
30D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates8:16
21
8:16621
240D1Nick Whale/ Paul Spooner8:17
23
8:17723
28D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon Winning8:18
24
8:18824
33D1Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey8:19
25
8:19925
226D1Brandon Smith/ Chloe Louise Thomas8:22
29
8:221029
220D1Wesley Simpson / Joe Ford 8:25
32
8:251132
49D1Dave Allmark/ Dave Tortoishell8:33
38
8:331238
70D1Roger Titley/ Helena Mayall8:49
51
8:491350
46D1Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths8:51
53
8:511452
78D1Philip Jennings/ George Jennings8:51
54
8:511553
34D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt9:02
63
9:021662
24D1Nigel Worswick / Dylan Thomas9:19
69
9:191768
269D1Keith Anglesea/ Jonathan Kennedy9:34
76
9:341875
99D1Colin Strath/ Christopher Cooke9:59
86
9:591984
40D1Matthew Cusens / Sam Julian 12:00
88
12:002086
Class D2
2D2Steve Simpson/ Patrick Walsh7:25
1
7:2511
4D2James Yates/ Rhys Yates7:25
2
7:2522
1D2Kevin Procter/ Derek Fawcett7:29
3
7:2933
205D2Alex Laffey/ Michael Gilbey7:31
4
7:3144
7D2John Stone/ Jack Morton7:35
5
7:3555
217D2Andy Scott/ Carl Williamson7:38
6
7:3866
8D2Peter Smith/ Sion Cunniff7:56
9
7:5679
20D2James Self/ Nick Vigors8:01
10
8:01810
227D2Alex Allingham/ Terry Pankhurst8:02
11
8:02911
3D2Graham Coffey/ David Richards8:04
12
8:041012
22D2John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton 8:15
20
8:151120
38D2Toni Carannante/ Franco Carannante8:16
22
8:161222
31D2Anthony Robinson/ Phil Clarke8:24
30
8:241330
53D2Jade Paveley/ Rich Jones8:28
34
8:281434
57D2Michael Walton/ Jamie Vaughan8:38
43
8:381542
50D2Lee Allen/ Louise Allen8:42
45
8:421644
69D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton8:54
57
8:541756
67D2David Heap/ Tony Collins8:55
60
8:551859
76D2Paul Harvey/ Adam Drury9:53
84
9:531982
Class MX5
92MX5Paul Gorge/ Geoffrey Maine9:38
79
9:38178

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.51 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd November 2018 at 18:50 GMT