Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MTC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
18ASir Andrew McAlpine/ Andy Bull111
27AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 219
32ADavid McMullan/ Marc Melhuish324
56ACharlie Barlow/ Tom Hutchings444
59ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson547
63ADion Rowlands/ Kai Alcock650
72AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper758
73AGethin Sharp/ Kate Bann859
79ARob Jones/ Tony Archer964
86AAndrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler1069
87ACraig Aston/ Nick Baker1170
91AAdrian Mayall/ Robert Hayden1274
94AAdam Philpotts/ Ryan Simpson1376
95AKay Thompson/ John Goff1477
100AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones1581
270AChris Johnson/ Rob Johnson 1692
288ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbin1793
Class B
29BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark121
36BPaul O'Neill/ Jack Benyon 227
48BMark Burton/ John Burton338
52BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish442
58BChris Ruck/ Steve Harris546
62BChris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson649
68BTony Read/ Helen Russell755
77BPaul Steventon/ Colette Walker862
82BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay967
88BGraham Marshall/ Mark Dewey1071
89BDavid Forrester/ Ian Nichols1172
90BAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson1273
97BCalvin Woods/ Connor Aspey1378
249BChris Woodhouse/ Alan Gilbert1490
Class C
12CSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack18
25CGary Mason / John Matthews 217
26CMike English/ Andy Robinson318
37CRyan Connolly/ Craig Scoffings428
41CMark Roberts/ Stephen Landen531
42CChris Berry/ Nigel Stephenson632
43CChris McCallum/ Stephen Clark733
44CJack Darbyshire / Matthew Kendall834
45CCatherine Sewart/ Colin Stephens935
47CRobert Cox/ Joe Graham1037
51CBlair Thomson/ Shannon Willson1141
60CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell Joseph1248
64CRichard Wells/ Calvin Houldsworth1351
65CBrynmor Pierce / Chris Evans1452
66CAnthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes1553
74CLee Jones/ Eliot Madeley1660
80CMark Young/ Joanna Mitchell1765
81CJohn Carroll/ Martin Young1866
85CSteve Dolman/ Bruce Lindsey1968
98CChris Roberts/ Nick Meredith2079
101CThomas Barlow/ Shellie Brown2182
223CStephen Beck/ Gary Whittington2286
Class D1
5D1Chris West/ Robbie Hannah15
16D1William Owen/ Llion Owen29
17D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn310
21D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett413
23D1Colin Gemmell/ Derek Keir515
24D1Nigel Worswick / Dylan Thomas616
28D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon Winning720
30D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates822
33D1Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey925
34D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt1026
40D1Matthew Cusens / Sam Julian 1130
46D1Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths1236
49D1Dave Allmark/ Dave Tortoishell1339
70D1Roger Titley/ Helena Mayall1457
78D1Philip Jennings/ George Jennings1563
99D1Colin Strath/ Christopher Cooke1680
220D1Wesley Simpson / Joe Ford 1785
226D1Brandon Smith/ Chloe Louise Thomas1887
240D1Nick Whale/ Paul Spooner1989
269D1Keith Anglesea/ Jonathan Kennedy2091
Class D2
1D2Kevin Procter/ Derek Fawcett11
2D2Steve Simpson/ Patrick Walsh22
3D2Graham Coffey/ David Richards33
4D2James Yates/ Rhys Yates44
7D2John Stone/ Jack Morton56
8D2Peter Smith/ Sion Cunniff67
20D2James Self/ Nick Vigors712
22D2John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton 814
31D2Anthony Robinson/ Phil Clarke923
38D2Toni Carannante/ Franco Carannante1029
50D2Lee Allen/ Louise Allen1140
53D2Jade Paveley/ Rich Jones1243
57D2Michael Walton/ Jamie Vaughan1345
67D2David Heap/ Tony Collins1454
69D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton1556
76D2Paul Harvey/ Adam Drury1661
205D2Alex Laffey/ Michael Gilbey1783
217D2Andy Scott/ Carl Williamson1884
227D2Alex Allingham/ Terry Pankhurst1988
Class MX5
92MX5Paul Gorge/ Geoffrey Maine175

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd November 2018 at 6:50pm GMT