Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to ATC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
56ACharlie Barlow/ Tom Hutchings8:258:137:4624:24329
32ADavid McMullan/ Marc Melhuish8:228:107:3924:11227
27AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 8:097:547:2823:31117
270AChris Johnson/ Rob Johnson 12:00  Clutch
91AAdrian Mayall/ Robert Hayden9:48  Misfire
63ADion Rowlands/ Kai Alcock   Retired
55ANicky Cowperthwaite / Helen Noble   Non Starter
71ADavid Johnstone / TBC   Non Starter
Class B
82BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay8:578:338:0425:34752
36BPaul O'Neill/ Jack Benyon 8:528:277:4425:03438
62BChris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson8:288:147:5324:35234
48BMark Burton/ John Burton8:488:338:0825:291284
58BChris Ruck/ Steve Harris8:358:16 Diff Problems
52BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish8:35  Gearbox
83BJeffrey Simm/ Grah Hutchinson   Non Starter
35BPaul Sheard/ Bruce Lindsey   Non Starter
Class C
66CAnthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes9:148:518:3626:411359
85CSteve Dolman/ Bruce Lindsey9:078:518:0826:061257
74CLee Jones/ Eliot Madeley8:228:077:4024:09426
25CGary Mason / John Matthews 8:388:127:4624:362082
44CJack Darbyshire / Matthew Kendall12:00  Retired
12CSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack   Crank sensor failure
75CGraham Butler/ Chris O Connor   Non Starter
14CSteve Quigley/ TBC   Non Starter
96CJonny Crow/ Graham Gibbs   Non Starter
39CAndrew Morris/ Chloe Louise Thomas   Non Starter
61CMartyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby   Non Starter
9CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey   Non Starter
84CMatthew Thompson/ Nicholas Jones   Non Starter
54CPeter Hedges/ TBC   Non Starter
Class D1
99D1Colin Strath/ Christopher Cooke9:599:208:4928:081772
16D1William Owen/ Llion Owen7:557:417:1222:4829
220D1Wesley Simpson / Joe Ford 8:258:247:5024:391983
226D1Brandon Smith/ Chloe Louise Thomas8:22  Engine
15D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones   Non Starter
6D1Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman   Non Starter
260D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans   Non Starter
Class D2
69D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton8:548:188:0425:161647
8D2Peter Smith/ Sion Cunniff7:567:337:1422:4378
217D2Andy Scott/ Carl Williamson7:387:267:0922:1366
76D2Paul Harvey/ Adam Drury9:53  Retired
19D2John Marshall/ Scott Crawford    Non Starter
10D2Nigel Feeney/ Steve McNulty   Non Starter
11D2David Turnbull/ Robin Shuttleworth   Non Starter
Class MX5
93MX5Jeremy Crook/ TBC   Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.51 miles
Stage 2
7.51 miles
Stage 3
6.43 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd November 2018 at 18:50 GMT