Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
27AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 8:09
16
7:54
19
7:28
18
23:31117
32ADavid McMullan/ Marc Melhuish8:22
27
8:10
28
7:39
23
24:11227
56ACharlie Barlow/ Tom Hutchings8:25
31
8:13
32
7:46
33
24:24329
73AGethin Sharp/ Kate Bann8:54
58
8:25
46
7:54
45
25:13443
59ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson8:47
49
8:40
59
8:20
63
25:47554
94AAdam Philpotts/ Ryan Simpson8:54
59
8:46
61
8:15
61
25:55656
72AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper9:09
65
9:23
76
7:54
44
26:26758
86AAndrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler9:28
74
8:59
64
8:30
65
26:57860
87ACraig Aston/ Nick Baker9:34
75
9:23
77
8:52
76
27:49969
288ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbin9:38
80
9:20
73
9:00
79
27:581071
95AKay Thompson/ John Goff9:46
81
9:35
78
9:17
83
28:381176
100AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones9:53
85
9:42
79
9:03
80
28:381277
18ASir Andrew McAlpine/ Andy Bull9:51
83
9:44
80
9:16
82
28:511378
79ARob Jones/ Tony Archer10:30
87
10:08
82
9:09
81
29:471480
Class B
29BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark8:32
37
8:16
36
7:43
29
24:31130
62BChris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson8:28
35
8:14
34
7:53
41
24:35234
249BChris Woodhouse/ Alan Gilbert8:42
46
8:14
35
7:48
34
24:44335
36BPaul O'Neill/ Jack Benyon 8:52
55
8:27
50
7:44
30
25:03438
68BTony Read/ Helen Russell8:54
56
8:26
49
7:54
43
25:14544
77BPaul Steventon/ Colette Walker8:45
47
8:29
52
8:02
48
25:16646
82BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay8:57
62
8:33
56
8:04
54
25:34752
97BCalvin Woods/ Connor Aspey9:12
67
9:07
65
8:44
71
27:03861
88BGraham Marshall/ Mark Dewey9:21
70
9:15
68
8:56
78
27:32964
89BDavid Forrester/ Ian Nichols9:38
78
9:21
74
8:42
69
27:411066
90BAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson9:22
71
9:11
66
10:00
84
28:331175
48BMark Burton/ John Burton8:48
50
8:33
55
8:08
57
25:291284
Class C
41CMark Roberts/ Stephen Landen8:08
14
7:50
15
7:25
14
23:23114
47CRobert Cox/ Joe Graham8:08
15
7:56
20
7:42
28
23:46219
223CStephen Beck/ Gary Whittington8:12
17
8:05
25
7:32
20
23:49322
74CLee Jones/ Eliot Madeley8:22
28
8:07
26
7:40
24
24:09426
26CMike English/ Andy Robinson8:20
26
8:14
33
7:42
27
24:16528
43CChris McCallum/ Stephen Clark8:28
33
8:19
39
7:46
32
24:33631
42CChris Berry/ Nigel Stephenson8:34
39
8:23
41
7:53
40
24:50736
37CRyan Connolly/ Craig Scoffings8:42
44
8:26
47
7:52
39
25:00837
45CCatherine Sewart/ Colin Stephens8:31
36
8:24
43
8:16
62
25:11941
64CRichard Wells/ Calvin Houldsworth8:46
48
8:26
48
8:03
50
25:151045
60CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell Joseph8:50
52
8:23
42
8:05
55
25:181148
85CSteve Dolman/ Bruce Lindsey9:07
64
8:51
63
8:08
58
26:061257
66CAnthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes9:14
68
8:51
62
8:36
67
26:411359
51CBlair Thomson/ Shannon Willson9:23
72
9:12
67
8:33
66
27:081462
81CJohn Carroll/ Martin Young9:11
66
9:20
70
8:44
70
27:151563
65CBrynmor Pierce / Chris Evans9:37
77
9:20
69
8:49
72
27:461668
101CThomas Barlow/ Shellie Brown9:23
73
10:05
81
8:50
74
28:181773
98CChris Roberts/ Nick Meredith8:55
61
12:00
84
8:21
64
29:161879
80CMark Young/ Joanna Mitchell12:00
90
30:00
85
8:38
68
50:381981
25CGary Mason / John Matthews 8:38
42
8:12
30
7:46
31
24:362082
Class D1
5D1Chris West/ Robbie Hannah7:44
7
7:32
7
7:15
9
22:3117
16D1William Owen/ Llion Owen7:55
8
7:41
11
7:12
7
22:4829
17D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn8:07
13
7:47
13
7:27
17
23:21313
21D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett8:14
19
7:49
14
7:26
15
23:29416
30D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates8:16
21
7:57
21
7:29
19
23:42518
28D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon Winning8:18
24
7:53
18
7:37
22
23:48621
240D1Nick Whale/ Paul Spooner8:17
23
8:01
24
7:40
25
23:58723
33D1Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey8:19
25
8:01
23
7:49
36
24:09825
49D1Dave Allmark/ Dave Tortoishell8:33
38
8:10
29
7:51
38
24:34932
24D1Nigel Worswick / Dylan Thomas9:19
69
8:09
27
7:41
26
25:091040
70D1Roger Titley/ Helena Mayall8:49
51
8:21
40
8:03
51
25:131142
78D1Philip Jennings/ George Jennings8:51
54
8:28
51
8:05
56
25:241250
46D1Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths8:51
53
8:37
58
8:03
49
25:311351
34D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt9:02
63
8:34
57
8:02
47
25:381453
23D1Colin Gemmell/ Derek Keir8:13
18
12:00
83
7:26
16
27:391565
269D1Keith Anglesea/ Jonathan Kennedy9:34
76
9:20
72
8:51
75
27:451667
99D1Colin Strath/ Christopher Cooke9:59
86
9:20
71
8:49
73
28:081772
40D1Matthew Cusens / Sam Julian 12:00
88
8:30
53
7:57
46
28:271874
220D1Wesley Simpson / Joe Ford 8:25
32
8:24
44
7:50
37
24:391983
Class D2
1D2Kevin Procter/ Derek Fawcett7:29
3
7:12
1
6:58
1
21:3911
4D2James Yates/ Rhys Yates7:25
2
7:22
5
7:03
2
21:5022
7D2John Stone/ Jack Morton7:35
5
7:17
3
7:03
3
21:5533
205D2Alex Laffey/ Michael Gilbey7:31
4
7:19
4
7:06
4
21:5644
2D2Steve Simpson/ Patrick Walsh7:25
1
7:14
2
7:18
10
21:5755
217D2Andy Scott/ Carl Williamson7:38
6
7:26
6
7:09
5
22:1366
8D2Peter Smith/ Sion Cunniff7:56
9
7:33
8
7:14
8
22:4378
3D2Graham Coffey/ David Richards8:04
12
7:37
9
7:11
6
22:52810
20D2James Self/ Nick Vigors8:01
10
7:40
10
7:18
11
22:59911
227D2Alex Allingham/ Terry Pankhurst8:02
11
7:50
16
7:23
13
23:151012
22D2John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton 8:15
20
7:46
12
7:22
12
23:231115
38D2Toni Carannante/ Franco Carannante8:16
22
7:57
22
7:34
21
23:471220
31D2Anthony Robinson/ Phil Clarke8:24
30
7:52
17
7:49
35
24:051324
53D2Jade Paveley/ Rich Jones8:28
34
8:13
31
7:54
42
24:351433
57D2Michael Walton/ Jamie Vaughan8:38
43
8:25
45
8:04
52
25:071539
69D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton8:54
57
8:18
38
8:04
53
25:161647
50D2Lee Allen/ Louise Allen8:42
45
8:30
54
8:10
59
25:221749
67D2David Heap/ Tony Collins8:55
60
8:42
60
8:14
60
25:511855
Class MX5
92MX5Paul Gorge/ Geoffrey Maine9:38
79
9:21
75
8:53
77
27:52170

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.51 miles
Stage 2
7.51 miles
Stage 3
6.43 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd November 2018 at 18:50 GMT