Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FTC 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
27AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 8:097:547:2823:31117
32ADavid McMullan/ Marc Melhuish8:228:107:3924:11227
56ACharlie Barlow/ Tom Hutchings8:258:137:4624:24329
73AGethin Sharp/ Kate Bann8:548:257:5425:13445
59ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson8:478:408:2025:47557
94AAdam Philpotts/ Ryan Simpson8:548:468:1525:55659
72AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper9:099:237:5426:26761
86AAndrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler9:288:598:3026:57863
87ACraig Aston/ Nick Baker9:349:238:5227:49972
288ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbin9:389:209:0027:581074
95AKay Thompson/ John Goff9:469:359:1728:381179
100AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones9:539:429:0328:381280
18ASir Andrew McAlpine/ Andy Bull9:519:449:1628:511381
79ARob Jones/ Tony Archer10:3010:089:0929:471483
Class B
29BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark8:328:167:4324:31130
62BChris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson8:288:147:5324:35234
249BChris Woodhouse/ Alan Gilbert8:428:147:4824:44337
36BPaul O'Neill/ Jack Benyon 8:528:277:4425:03440
68BTony Read/ Helen Russell8:548:267:5425:14546
77BPaul Steventon/ Colette Walker8:458:298:0225:16648
48BMark Burton/ John Burton8:488:338:0825:29753
82BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay8:578:338:0425:34855
97BCalvin Woods/ Connor Aspey9:129:078:4427:03964
88BGraham Marshall/ Mark Dewey9:219:158:5627:321067
89BDavid Forrester/ Ian Nichols9:389:218:4227:411169
90BAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson9:229:1110:0028:331278
Class C
41CMark Roberts/ Stephen Landen8:087:507:2523:23114
47CRobert Cox/ Joe Graham8:087:567:4223:46219
223CStephen Beck/ Gary Whittington8:128:057:3223:49322
74CLee Jones/ Eliot Madeley8:228:077:4024:09426
26CMike English/ Andy Robinson8:208:147:4224:16528
43CChris McCallum/ Stephen Clark8:288:197:4624:33631
25CGary Mason / John Matthews 8:388:127:4624:36735
42CChris Berry/ Nigel Stephenson8:348:237:5324:50838
37CRyan Connolly/ Craig Scoffings8:428:267:5225:00939
45CCatherine Sewart/ Colin Stephens8:318:248:1625:111043
64CRichard Wells/ Calvin Houldsworth8:468:268:0325:151147
60CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell Joseph8:508:238:0525:181250
85CSteve Dolman/ Bruce Lindsey9:078:518:0826:061360
66CAnthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes9:148:518:3626:411462
51CBlair Thomson/ Shannon Willson9:239:128:3327:081565
81CJohn Carroll/ Martin Young9:119:208:4427:151666
65CBrynmor Pierce / Chris Evans9:379:208:4927:461771
101CThomas Barlow/ Shellie Brown9:2310:058:5028:181876
98CChris Roberts/ Nick Meredith8:5512:008:2129:161982
80CMark Young/ Joanna Mitchell12:0030:008:3850:382084
Class D1
5D1Chris West/ Robbie Hannah7:447:327:1522:3117
16D1William Owen/ Llion Owen7:557:417:1222:4829
17D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn8:077:477:2723:21313
21D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett8:147:497:2623:29416
30D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates8:167:577:2923:42518
28D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon Winning8:187:537:3723:48621
240D1Nick Whale/ Paul Spooner8:178:017:4023:58723
33D1Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey8:198:017:4924:09825
49D1Dave Allmark/ Dave Tortoishell8:338:107:5124:34932
220D1Wesley Simpson / Joe Ford 8:258:247:5024:391036
24D1Nigel Worswick / Dylan Thomas9:198:097:4125:091142
70D1Roger Titley/ Helena Mayall8:498:218:0325:131244
78D1Philip Jennings/ George Jennings8:518:288:0525:241352
46D1Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths8:518:378:0325:311454
34D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt9:028:348:0225:381556
23D1Colin Gemmell/ Derek Keir8:1312:007:2627:391668
269D1Keith Anglesea/ Jonathan Kennedy9:349:208:5127:451770
99D1Colin Strath/ Christopher Cooke9:599:208:4928:081875
40D1Matthew Cusens / Sam Julian 12:008:307:5728:271977
Class D2
1D2Kevin Procter/ Derek Fawcett7:297:126:5821:3911
4D2James Yates/ Rhys Yates7:257:227:0321:5022
7D2John Stone/ Jack Morton7:357:177:0321:5533
205D2Alex Laffey/ Michael Gilbey7:317:197:0621:5644
2D2Steve Simpson/ Patrick Walsh7:257:147:1821:5755
217D2Andy Scott/ Carl Williamson7:387:267:0922:1366
8D2Peter Smith/ Sion Cunniff7:567:337:1422:4378
3D2Graham Coffey/ David Richards8:047:377:1122:52810
20D2James Self/ Nick Vigors8:017:407:1822:59911
227D2Alex Allingham/ Terry Pankhurst8:027:507:2323:151012
22D2John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton 8:157:467:2223:231115
38D2Toni Carannante/ Franco Carannante8:167:577:3423:471220
31D2Anthony Robinson/ Phil Clarke8:247:527:4924:051324
53D2Jade Paveley/ Rich Jones8:288:137:5424:351433
57D2Michael Walton/ Jamie Vaughan8:388:258:0425:071541
69D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton8:548:188:0425:161649
50D2Lee Allen/ Louise Allen8:428:308:1025:221751
67D2David Heap/ Tony Collins8:558:428:1425:511858
Class MX5
92MX5Paul Gorge/ Geoffrey Maine9:389:218:5327:52173

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.51 miles
Stage 2
7.51 miles
Stage 3
6.43 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd November 2018 at 6:50pm GMT