JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SSA 11 - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
78910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
32APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire28:21.74:47.5
48
4:50.6
6
4:34.0
45
5:16.2
29
47:50.0135
53ADavid Ginn/ Mike Timms28:17.44:41.6
43
5:34.8
42
4:34.3
46
5:23.5
39
48:31.6240
57AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler29:17.54:41.6
44
5:42.7
49
4:35.0
47
5:37.8
48
49:54.6346
74AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne31:28.65:18.4
65
6:08.2
59
4:53.5
56
5:56.2
54
53:44.9454
58AJack Hinton/ Conor Carr31:59.65:10.5
61
6:15.2
62
4:57.5
60
6:08.3
61
54:31.1559
Class B
18BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford26:07.24:02.2
4
4:51.7
8
3:52.4
5
4:42.5
8
43:36.016
78BSam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun 28:52.04:31.1
32
5:31.9
38
4:19.9
31
5:29.1
44
48:44.0241
61BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory29:02.84:36.6
37
5:31.9
37
4:21.6
33
5:14.3
28
48:47.2342
41BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre28:57.24:37.8
39
5:34.2
40
4:28.1
43
5:28.4
43
49:05.7443
80BCarl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey30:18.14:56.8
53
6:00.4
53
4:37.4
49
5:52.3
53
51:45.0549
66BAngus Torode/ Sam Vahey30:18.95:01.5
57
6:02.8
57
4:55.1
59
5:40.3
49
51:58.6650
59BKieran Gregory/ Liam White31:18.24:55.7
51
6:00.8
54
4:50.9
55
5:48.1
50
52:53.7751
72BNathan Rault/ Sian Baudains31:26.94:59.9
56
6:02.2
56
4:46.1
53
5:59.8
55
53:14.9852
40BKevin Newman/ Simon Cowley32:18.55:06.4
60
6:01.1
55
4:53.6
57
5:49.1
51
54:08.7955
67BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith32:13.45:02.7
58
6:10.8
60
4:58.1
62
6:02.3
58
54:27.31058
81BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott31:59.45:16.4
64
6:16.9
63
5:15.8
68
6:09.0
62
54:57.51161
64BStephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin32:12.75:40.2
69
6:28.2
66
5:15.5
67
6:15.8
64
55:52.41262
Class C
1CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 24:58.04:04.4
5
4:48.2
5
3:50.8
3
4:40.3
7
42:21.713
5CSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack25:47.24:04.7
6
4:51.9
9
3:56.5
7
4:38.3
6
43:18.625
12CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun25:52.64:10.2
9
4:52.6
10
4:01.4
8
4:46.9
9
43:43.737
25CSteve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan 26:24.24:12.8
10
5:01.0
13
4:08.1
20
4:53.6
13
44:39.7410
14CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly25:59.74:23.0
20
5:14.1
22
4:06.7
17
5:02.4
19
44:45.9513
23CChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn26:53.04:23.1
21
5:11.3
20
4:10.6
22
5:03.7
20
45:41.7621
16CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter27:19.54:25.8
24
5:14.9
27
4:11.9
26
5:06.1
23
46:18.2725
29CSimon Tysoe/ Paul Morris27:12.14:30.1
28
5:18.2
28
4:15.4
29
5:17.4
33
46:33.2826
45CPaul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" Jones27:31.64:40.0
41
5:26.7
33
4:16.4
30
5:19.9
37
47:14.6930
49CTony McCarthy/ Aaron Pinel28:14.34:31.3
33
5:42.6
48
4:21.9
34
5:24.8
42
48:14.91036
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia29:27.65:05.5
59
5:57.2
52
4:45.9
52
5:49.7
52
51:05.91148
73CJohn Le Cheminant/ Phil Vedier30:57.35:29.6
68
6:44.5
68
5:07.3
64
6:03.1
60
54:21.81256
71CElvis Romeril/ Sophie Venton31:14.75:15.9
63
6:38.7
67
5:00.5
63
6:23.1
65
54:32.91360
77CBrendan McLaughlin/ Emma Falle34:55.75:12.9
62
6:22.8
65
4:54.4
58
6:00.5
57
57:26.31464
Class D
2DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante 24:31.43:51.8
1
4:35.6
1
3:44.7
1
4:31.5
1
41:15.011
6DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq24:45.63:56.9
2
4:43.9
3
3:51.1
4
4:33.2
3
41:50.722
8DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs25:59.84:24.7
23
5:01.9
15
4:03.6
11
4:47.6
10
44:17.638
9DMartin Waters/ Chomp Edwards26:28.04:15.0
15
5:06.6
17
4:05.7
15
4:48.7
11
44:44.0412
20DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin26:32.84:13.0
12
5:07.1
18
4:04.7
14
4:59.2
17
44:56.8514
13DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Connibear26:35.04:21.0
18
5:07.8
19
4:05.8
16
4:58.3
15
45:07.9615
27DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price26:39.74:15.4
16
5:03.3
16
4:10.4
21
5:05.8
22
45:14.6718
34DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan26:40.44:17.6
17
5:20.6
29
4:07.6
18
5:05.1
21
45:31.3819
21DStuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey26:49.84:21.6
19
5:12.0
21
4:11.3
25
5:06.1
24
45:40.8920
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro24:56.63:58.3
3
4:43.3
2
3:45.2
2
4:34.0
4
5:00.046:57.41028
Car 4 Penalty details:- 5:00 for Illegal Servicing SS10
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars27:38.04:36.2
36
5:26.7
32
4:23.1
36
5:22.8
38
47:26.81132
31DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries27:36.24:36.9
38
5:33.9
39
4:24.9
39
5:16.4
30
47:28.31233
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman25:45.14:07.7
7
4:48.1
4
3:52.8
6
4:36.9
5
43:10.614
15ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas26:36.04:13.0
11
4:55.5
11
4:02.0
9
4:32.4
2
44:18.929
10EJim Munden/ Nick Eccles26:22.14:23.6
22
5:14.7
25
4:11.0
24
4:59.7
18
45:11.1317
35EChris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill27:42.34:29.7
27
4:50.8
7
4:04.5
13
4:56.4
14
46:03.7423
50EMatthew Sargeant/ Alex Da Conceicao26:55.84:30.6
31
5:35.4
43
4:23.7
37
5:24.6
41
46:50.1527
39EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent27:27.84:30.3
29
5:36.2
45
4:26.3
41
5:24.4
40
47:25.0631
37EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes28:26.54:41.0
42
5:27.4
34
4:26.9
42
5:18.9
34
48:20.7737
47EDave Smith/ Drew Jones28:28.54:32.8
35
5:30.2
36
4:30.4
44
5:19.6
36
48:21.5839
51EGrant Collins/ George Carter29:10.84:44.3
47
5:34.8
41
4:25.5
40
5:30.2
45
49:25.6945
38EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans29:13.34:55.1
50
5:42.5
47
4:41.9
51
5:35.3
47
50:08.11047
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel29:49.84:58.2
54
5:43.5
50
4:36.7
48
5:33.3
46
50:41.51165
Class FWD2
11FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp26:40.54:08.6
8
4:56.8
12
4:03.8
12
4:51.7
12
44:41.4111
26FWD2Michael Kean/ Katie Sanders26:39.14:13.3
13
5:14.6
24
4:02.4
10
4:58.8
16
45:08.2216
22FWD2James Nicholls/ David Allman26:58.54:26.3
25
5:14.7
26
4:15.2
28
5:06.1
25
46:00.8322
46FWD2Craig Robert / Karl Marshall 27:01.04:30.4
30
5:14.2
23
4:15.1
27
5:08.4
27
46:09.1424
43FWD2Karl Robert / Chris Pommier 27:51.24:40.0
40
5:22.7
31
4:10.8
23
5:07.1
26
47:11.8529
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet28:06.44:26.3
26
5:20.8
30
4:22.4
35
5:17.3
32
47:33.2634
30FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode28:24.24:42.2
45
5:36.2
44
4:21.2
32
5:17.0
31
48:20.8738
60FWD2Ryan Phillips/ Leah Lloyd29:38.54:31.4
34
5:29.4
35
4:24.5
38
5:19.5
35
49:23.3844
62FWD2Gary Robert/ John Robert 31:06.64:56.6
52
6:03.9
58
4:46.7
54
6:42.0
66
53:35.8953
69FWD2Sam Lamy/ Ben Mason31:25.05:28.4
66
6:14.4
61
5:12.5
66
6:02.9
59
54:23.21057
75FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour33:47.45:29.2
67
6:22.8
64
4:57.9
61
6:13.0
63
56:50.31163

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 7
St Brelade 7
3.35 miles
Stage 8
Le Rossignol 8
4.31 miles
Stage 9
St Brelade 9
3.35 miles
Stage 10
Le Rossignol 10
4.31 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 18:20 BST