JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SF 9 - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
63Jason Watkins/ Elspeth Watkins19:16.8   Retired
Class A
58AJack Hinton/ Conor Carr31:59.65:10.56:15.24:57.548:22.8563
53ADavid Ginn/ Mike Timms28:17.44:41.65:34.84:34.343:08.1241
70AEuan Dangerfield/ Samantha Dangerfield10:56.4   Retired
65APeter James/ Lara James   Non Starter
Class B
64BStephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin32:12.75:40.26:28.25:15.549:36.61366
81BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott31:59.45:16.46:16.95:15.848:48.51265
66BAngus Torode/ Sam Vahey30:18.95:01.56:02.84:55.146:18.3754
48BGreg Kelly/ Mirek Czapkowski30:20.74:51.45:50.45:08.846:11.3653
18BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford26:07.24:02.24:51.73:52.438:53.517
76BTrevor Smithson (Pseudonym)/ Tim Tugwell   Non Starter
Class C
28CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor20:10.9   Retired
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox13:31.7   Retired
44CMatthew Leggatt/ Garry Toy10:37.5   Retired
68CJohn Turmel/ Mathew Barette16:02.8   Retired
24CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 8:53.8   Blown Engine
Class D
55DKevin Jeffray/ Vaughan Graham29:26.54:43.25:39.44:39.544:28.61348
20DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin26:32.84:13.05:07.14:04.739:57.6615
8DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs25:59.84:24.75:01.94:03.639:30.049
56DRoss Baudains / Alyson Touzel 20:13.9   Retired
7DMark Kelly/ Andy Baker   Retired
Class E
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel29:49.84:58.25:43.54:36.745:08.21150
Class FWD2
60FWD2Ryan Phillips/ Leah Lloyd29:38.54:31.45:29.44:24.544:03.8946
22FWD2James Nicholls/ David Allman26:58.54:26.35:14.74:15.240:54.7424
17FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan27:11.64:13.65:01.54:07.840:34.5321
26FWD2Michael Kean/ Katie Sanders26:39.14:13.35:14.64:02.440:09.4217
79FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Robert Pallot29:26.24:58.5  Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 7
St Brelade 7
3.35 miles
Stage 8
Le Rossignol 8
4.31 miles
Stage 9
St Brelade 9
3.35 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 18:20 BST