Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
53ADavid Ginn/ Mike Timms
34
  5:09.3
39
  4:24.9
37
  5:00.6
41
  4:20.5
38
  5:03.0
43
  4:19.1
28:17.4137
32APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire
37
  5:12.1
40
  4:25.6
44
  5:05.1
39
  4:19.5
37
  5:01.6
39
  4:17.8
28:21.7238
57AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler
43
  5:16.3
48
  4:31.9
48
  5:15.2
49
  4:28.0
49
  5:15.8
53
  4:30.3
29:17.5347
74AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne
72
  6:01.8
71
  4:57.5
61
  5:29.6
63
  4:46.6
60
  5:37.5
57
  4:35.6
31:28.6462
58AJack Hinton/ Conor Carr
75
  6:08.8
72
  4:58.9
72
  5:50.6
65
  4:48.3
58
  5:36.8
58
  4:36.2
31:59.6564
Class B
18BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford
6
  4:47.4
18
  4:09.0
11
  4:41.2
13
  4:00.1
9
  4:33.2
9
  3:56.3
26:07.2110
78BSam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun
51
  5:22.9
45
  4:28.5
45
  5:05.5
43
  4:23.2
48
  5:14.0
41
  4:17.9
28:52.0242
41BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre
49
  5:20.4
42
  4:26.6
46
  5:10.6
48
  4:26.6
43
  5:06.4
50
  4:26.6
28:57.2343
61BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory
35
  5:11.1
49
  4:32.4
55
  5:20.0
47
  4:26.4
47
  5:13.2
44
  4:19.7
29:02.8444
80BCarl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey
57
  5:34.3
57
  4:38.5
54
  5:19.9
55
  4:36.9
56
  5:33.1
56
  4:35.4
30:18.1553
66BAngus Torode/ Sam Vahey
60
  5:36.2
58
  4:41.0
57
  5:22.7
56
  4:37.6
55
  5:27.3
55
  4:34.1
30:18.9654
48BGreg Kelly/ Mirek Czapkowski
68
  5:55.5
55
  4:38.3
50
  5:17.3
61
  4:46.1
52
  5:18.9
48
  4:24.6
30:20.7755
59BKieran Gregory/ Liam White
73
  6:04.7
67
  4:55.5
69
  5:43.5
57
  4:40.2
57
  5:36.4
40
  4:17.9
31:18.2859
72BNathan Rault/ Sian Baudains
65
  5:45.3
64
  4:50.3
68
  5:39.5
64
  4:48.0
61
  5:38.2
63
  4:45.6
31:26.9961
81BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott
64
  5:44.5
70
  4:57.4
66
  5:35.8
62
  4:46.5
66
  5:46.5
68
  5:08.7
31:59.41063
64BStephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin
71
  6:00.7
73
  5:00.5
70
  5:44.5
68
  4:53.2
65
  5:44.6
66
  4:49.2
32:12.71165
67BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith
69
  5:55.5
69
  4:57.1
71
  5:46.0
69
  4:56.9
68
  5:50.3
65
  4:47.6
32:13.41266
40BKevin Newman/ Simon Cowley
56
  5:31.5
77
  7:02.1
56
  5:21.5
53
  4:33.0
50
  5:18.0
54
  4:32.4
32:18.51367
Class C
1CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully
2
  4:37.5
4
  3:55.6
3
  4:27.8
4
  3:47.0
3
  4:24.2
3
  3:45.9
24:58.014
5CSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack
14
  4:51.8
7
  4:02.5
7
  4:37.7
5
  3:51.6
6
  4:30.4
6
  3:53.2
25:47.226
12CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun
5
  4:45.0
12
  4:06.1
6
  4:36.3
10
  3:57.0
7
  4:31.9
8
  3:56.3
25:52.637
14CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly
13
  4:51.6
9
  4:04.3
8
  4:38.8
8
  3:55.4
8
  4:33.2
10
  3:56.4
25:59.748
25CSteve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan
17
  4:54.8
10
  4:05.5
15
  4:46.0
7
  3:54.9
10
  4:36.0
28
  4:07.0
26:24.2512
23CChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn
29
  5:05.0
16
  4:07.8
24
  4:49.8
18
  4:02.0
25
  4:46.1
23
  4:02.3
26:53.0622
29CSimon Tysoe/ Paul Morris
30
  5:06.6
37
  4:18.6
18
  4:47.9
26
  4:07.3
27
  4:47.8
26
  4:03.9
27:12.1727
16CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter
28
  5:03.0
29
  4:14.1
31
  4:55.0
31
  4:11.7
26
  4:47.3
32
  4:08.4
27:19.5828
45CPaul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" Jones
40
  5:13.3
19
  4:09.0
29
  4:54.3
29
  4:09.8
34
  4:57.0
31
  4:08.2
27:31.6930
49CTony McCarthy/ Aaron Pinel
44
  5:16.5
44
  4:27.0
38
  5:01.4
34
  4:13.1
40
  5:03.5
34
  4:12.8
28:14.31036
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia
55
  5:31.4
50
  4:32.9
53
  5:18.7
45
  4:24.5
51
  5:18.8
46
  4:21.3
29:27.61150
73CJohn Le Cheminant/ Phil Vedier
59
  5:36.0
59
  4:46.0
64
  5:31.5
58
  4:42.2
63
  5:43.1
60
  4:38.5
30:57.31256
71CElvis Romeril/ Sophie Venton
61
  5:39.3
62
  4:49.2
65
  5:33.6
60
  4:44.4
67
  5:48.5
62
  4:39.7
31:14.71358
77CBrendan McLaughlin/ Emma Falle
67
  5:52.0
65
  4:51.2
67
  5:37.1
67
  4:51.2
64
  5:44.2
69
  8:00.0
34:55.71469
Class D
2DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante
1
  4:33.1
1
  3:49.7
1
  4:24.8
2
  3:43.5
1
  4:18.5
1
  3:41.8
24:31.411
6DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq
3
  4:38.1
2
  3:51.0
4
  4:29.2
1
  3:43.1
2
  4:21.5
2
  3:42.7
24:45.622
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro
4
  4:41.6
3
  3:52.4
2
  4:27.7
3
  3:44.0
4
  4:24.2
4
  3:46.7
24:56.633
8DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs
8
  4:47.9
6
  4:00.8
10
  4:40.8
9
  3:55.9
14
  4:39.5
7
  3:54.9
25:59.849
9DMartin Waters/ Chomp Edwards
26
  5:00.5
28
  4:13.1
9
  4:39.8
11
  3:58.0
11
  4:37.1
14
  3:59.5
26:28.0513
20DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin
15
  4:53.2
21
  4:09.6
14
  4:45.6
17
  4:01.9
18
  4:42.4
16
  4:00.1
26:32.8614
13DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Connibear
27
  5:01.5
24
  4:10.4
19
  4:48.2
12
  3:59.6
12
  4:37.8
11
  3:57.5
26:35.0715
27DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price
16
  4:54.5
11
  4:05.7
16
  4:46.2
30
  4:10.1
17
  4:42.0
21
  4:01.2
26:39.7818
34DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan
25
  4:59.1
23
  4:09.7
17
  4:46.5
21
  4:03.6
20
  4:43.2
12
  3:58.3
26:40.4919
21DStuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey
23
  4:57.2
26
  4:11.2
25
  4:50.1
22
  4:04.6
24
  4:46.0
19
  4:00.7
26:49.81021
31DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries
47
  5:19.6
35
  4:16.0
27
  4:52.4
23
  4:04.8
32
  4:55.8
29
  4:07.6
27:36.21131
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars
21
  4:57.1
36
  4:16.9
34
  4:57.6
33
  4:13.1
33
  4:56.5
37
  4:16.8
27:38.01232
55DKevin Jeffray/ Vaughan Graham
53
  5:27.3
51
  4:33.3
47
  5:15.1
51
  4:30.4
45
  5:12.4
52
  4:28.0
29:26.51349
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman
9
  4:48.7
15
  4:07.6
5
  4:35.6
6
  3:54.9
5
  4:26.8
5
  3:51.5
25:45.115
10EJim Munden/ Nick Eccles
11
  4:49.8
27
  4:11.8
12
  4:41.4
16
  4:01.7
13
  4:38.3
13
  3:59.1
26:22.1211
15ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas
24
  4:57.4
13
  4:06.6
26
  4:50.7
14
  4:00.9
15
  4:40.3
15
  4:00.1
26:36.0316
50EMatthew Sargeant/ Alex Da Conceicao
18
  4:56.4
20
  4:09.1
30
  4:54.8
15
  4:01.3
28
  4:51.0
24
  4:03.2
26:55.8423
39EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent
33
  5:08.9
31
  4:14.8
33
  4:55.2
28
  4:08.5
31
  4:54.5
27
  4:05.9
27:27.8529
35EChris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill
41
  5:14.2
25
  4:10.9
49
  5:15.4
27
  4:08.0
30
  4:53.3
18
  4:00.5
27:42.3633
37EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes
36
  5:11.9
41
  4:26.5
41
  5:04.2
40
  4:20.5
39
  5:03.3
45
  4:20.1
28:26.5740
47EDave Smith/ Drew Jones
39
  5:13.2
47
  4:28.6
40
  5:02.8
42
  4:20.7
36
  5:01.2
47
  4:22.0
28:28.5841
51EGrant Collins/ George Carter
54
  5:31.4
60
  4:46.6
42
  5:04.3
38
  4:18.8
46
  5:12.6
38
  4:17.1
29:10.8945
38EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans
48
  5:19.6
53
  4:36.5
51
  5:17.4
46
  4:24.8
44
  5:08.5
49
  4:26.5
29:13.31046
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel
50
  5:22.8
43
  4:26.9
58
  5:26.5
52
  4:31.2
54
  5:23.9
59
  4:38.5
29:49.81152
Class FWD2
26FWD2Michael Kean/ Katie Sanders
19
  4:56.5
17
  4:08.4
21
  4:48.6
19
  4:02.1
19
  4:43.0
17
  4:00.5
26:39.1117
11FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp
22
  4:57.2
22
  4:09.7
20
  4:48.4
20
  4:02.6
16
  4:41.8
20
  4:00.8
26:40.5220
22FWD2James Nicholls/ David Allman
20
  4:56.8
34
  4:15.9
28
  4:52.5
24
  4:06.3
21
  4:43.3
25
  4:03.7
26:58.5324
46FWD2Craig Robert / Karl Marshall
31
  5:07.0
14
  4:06.9
23
  4:48.9
32
  4:11.8
22
  4:44.3
22
  4:02.1
27:01.0425
17FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan
32
  5:07.8
30
  4:14.6
22
  4:48.9
25
  4:07.2
23
  4:45.0
30
  4:08.1
27:11.6526
43FWD2Karl Robert / Chris Pommier
46
  5:17.8
33
  4:15.6
32
  4:55.0
35
  4:15.9
29
  4:51.6
35
  4:15.3
27:51.2634
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet
38
  5:13.1
38
  4:19.2
39
  5:01.6
36
  4:16.0
35
  5:00.0
36
  4:16.5
28:06.4735
30FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode
42
  5:15.7
52
  4:35.0
36
  5:00.6
37
  4:17.4
41
  5:04.3
33
  4:11.2
28:24.2839
79FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Robert Pallot
74
  6:05.5
46
  4:28.5
43
  5:04.8
44
  4:23.6
42
  5:05.2
42
  4:18.6
29:26.2948
60FWD2Ryan Phillips/ Leah Lloyd
52
  5:27.1
54
  4:37.8
52
  5:18.2
50
  4:28.8
53
  5:19.4
51
  4:27.2
29:38.51051
62FWD2Gary Robert/ John Robert
66
  5:47.8
61
  4:47.6
62
  5:29.8
59
  4:44.4
59
  5:37.4
61
  4:39.6
31:06.61157
69FWD2Sam Lamy/ Ben Mason
62
  5:40.7
66
  4:54.2
63
  5:30.1
66
  4:50.6
62
  5:42.4
64
  4:47.0
31:25.01260
75FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour
76
  6:10.0
74
  5:23.5
73
  5:59.6
70
  5:12.4
69
  6:00.7
67
  5:01.2
33:47.41368

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Trinity 1
4.08 miles
Stage 2
St Martin 2
3.07 miles
Stage 3
Trinity 3
4.08 miles
Stage 4
St Martin 4
3.07 miles
Stage 5
Trinity 5
4.08 miles
Stage 6
St Martin 6
3.07 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 18:20 BST

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.