JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Service 2 Out - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
53ADavid Ginn/ Mike Timms5:09.34:24.95:00.64:20.518:55.3136
32APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire5:12.14:25.65:05.14:19.519:02.3238
57AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler5:16.34:31.95:15.24:28.019:31.4345
74AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne6:01.84:57.55:29.64:46.621:15.5464
58AJack Hinton/ Conor Carr6:08.84:58.95:50.64:48.321:46.6568
Class B
18BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford4:47.44:09.04:41.24:00.117:37.7110
78BSam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun 5:22.94:28.55:05.54:23.219:20.1242
41BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre5:20.44:26.65:10.64:26.619:24.2343
61BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory5:11.14:32.45:20.04:26.419:29.9444
80BCarl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey5:34.34:38.55:19.94:36.920:09.6553
66BAngus Torode/ Sam Vahey5:36.24:41.05:22.74:37.620:17.5655
48BGreg Kelly/ Mirek Czapkowski5:55.54:38.35:17.34:46.120:37.2757
72BNathan Rault/ Sian Baudains5:45.34:50.35:39.54:48.021:03.1861
81BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott5:44.54:57.45:35.84:46.521:04.2962
59BKieran Gregory/ Liam White6:04.74:55.55:43.54:40.221:23.91065
67BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith5:55.54:57.15:46.04:56.921:35.51166
64BStephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin6:00.75:00.55:44.54:53.221:38.91267
40BKevin Newman/ Simon Cowley5:31.57:02.15:21.54:33.022:28.11369
Class C
1CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 4:37.53:55.64:27.83:47.016:47.914
5CSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack4:51.84:02.54:37.73:51.617:23.625
12CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun4:45.04:06.14:36.33:57.017:24.436
14CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly4:51.64:04.34:38.83:55.417:30.149
25CSteve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan 4:54.84:05.54:46.03:54.917:41.2511
23CChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn5:05.04:07.84:49.84:02.018:04.6623
29CSimon Tysoe/ Paul Morris5:06.64:18.64:47.94:07.318:20.4727
16CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter5:03.04:14.14:55.04:11.718:23.8828
45CPaul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" Jones5:13.34:09.04:54.34:09.818:26.4930
49CTony McCarthy/ Aaron Pinel5:16.54:27.05:01.44:13.118:58.01037
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia5:31.44:32.95:18.74:24.519:47.51150
73CJohn Le Cheminant/ Phil Vedier5:36.04:46.05:31.54:42.220:35.71256
71CElvis Romeril/ Sophie Venton5:39.34:49.25:33.64:44.420:46.51358
77CBrendan McLaughlin/ Emma Falle5:52.04:51.25:37.14:51.221:11.51463
Class D
2DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante 4:33.13:49.74:24.83:43.516:31.111
6DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq4:38.13:51.04:29.23:43.116:41.422
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro4:41.63:52.44:27.73:44.016:45.733
8DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs4:47.94:00.84:40.83:55.917:25.447
20DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin4:53.24:09.64:45.64:01.917:50.3513
9DMartin Waters/ Chomp Edwards5:00.54:13.14:39.83:58.017:51.4614
27DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price4:54.54:05.74:46.24:10.117:56.5717
34DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan4:59.14:09.74:46.54:03.617:58.9819
13DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Connibear5:01.54:10.44:48.23:59.617:59.7920
21DStuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey4:57.24:11.24:50.14:04.618:03.11022
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars4:57.14:16.94:57.64:13.118:24.71129
31DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries5:19.64:16.04:52.44:04.818:32.81232
55DKevin Jeffray/ Vaughan Graham5:27.34:33.35:15.14:30.419:46.11348
56DRoss Baudains / Alyson Touzel 5:34.54:38.35:27.24:33.920:13.91454
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman4:48.74:07.64:35.63:54.917:26.818
10EJim Munden/ Nick Eccles4:49.84:11.84:41.44:01.717:44.7212
15ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas4:57.44:06.64:50.74:00.917:55.6316
50EMatthew Sargeant/ Alex Da Conceicao4:56.44:09.14:54.84:01.318:01.6421
39EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent5:08.94:14.84:55.24:08.518:27.4531
35EChris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill5:14.24:10.95:15.44:08.018:48.5634
37EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes5:11.94:26.55:04.24:20.519:03.1739
47EDave Smith/ Drew Jones5:13.24:28.65:02.84:20.719:05.3840
38EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans5:19.64:36.55:17.44:24.819:38.3946
51EGrant Collins/ George Carter5:31.44:46.65:04.34:18.819:41.11047
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel5:22.84:26.95:26.54:31.219:47.41149
Class FWD2
26FWD2Michael Kean/ Katie Sanders4:56.54:08.44:48.64:02.117:55.6115
11FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp4:57.24:09.74:48.44:02.617:57.9218
22FWD2James Nicholls/ David Allman4:56.84:15.94:52.54:06.318:11.5324
46FWD2Craig Robert / Karl Marshall 5:07.04:06.94:48.94:11.818:14.6425
17FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan5:07.84:14.64:48.94:07.218:18.5526
43FWD2Karl Robert / Chris Pommier 5:17.84:15.64:55.04:15.918:44.3633
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet5:13.14:19.25:01.64:16.018:49.9735
30FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode5:15.74:35.05:00.64:17.419:08.7841
60FWD2Ryan Phillips/ Leah Lloyd5:27.14:37.85:18.24:28.819:51.9951
79FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Robert Pallot6:05.54:28.55:04.84:23.620:02.41052
62FWD2Gary Robert/ John Robert 5:47.84:47.65:29.84:44.420:49.61159
69FWD2Sam Lamy/ Ben Mason5:40.74:54.25:30.14:50.620:55.61260
75FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour6:10.05:23.55:59.65:12.422:45.51370

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Trinity 1
4.08 miles
Stage 2
St Martin 2
3.07 miles
Stage 3
Trinity 3
4.08 miles
Stage 4
St Martin 4
3.07 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 18:20 BST