JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF 3 - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
63Jason Watkins/ Elspeth Watkins6:56.1
77
5:37.8
75
6:42.9
74
19:16.874
Class A
53ADavid Ginn/ Mike Timms5:09.3
34
4:24.9
39
5:00.6
37
14:34.8137
32APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire5:12.1
37
4:25.6
40
5:05.1
44
14:42.8240
57AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler5:16.3
43
4:31.9
48
5:15.2
48
15:03.4346
74AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne6:01.8
72
4:57.5
71
5:29.6
61
16:28.9467
58AJack Hinton/ Conor Carr6:08.8
75
4:58.9
72
5:50.6
72
16:58.3571
Class B
18BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford4:47.4
6
4:09.0
18
4:41.2
11
13:37.6111
78BSam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun 5:22.9
51
4:28.5
45
5:05.5
45
14:56.9244
41BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre5:20.4
49
4:26.6
42
5:10.6
46
14:57.6345
61BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory5:11.1
35
4:32.4
49
5:20.0
55
15:03.5447
80BCarl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey5:34.3
57
4:38.5
57
5:19.9
54
15:32.7554
66BAngus Torode/ Sam Vahey5:36.2
60
4:41.0
58
5:22.7
57
15:39.9656
48BGreg Kelly/ Mirek Czapkowski5:55.5
68
4:38.3
55
5:17.3
50
15:51.1758
72BNathan Rault/ Sian Baudains5:45.3
65
4:50.3
64
5:39.5
68
16:15.1864
81BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott5:44.5
64
4:57.4
70
5:35.8
66
16:17.7965
67BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith5:55.5
69
4:57.1
69
5:46.0
71
16:38.61068
59BKieran Gregory/ Liam White6:04.7
73
4:55.5
67
5:43.5
69
16:43.71169
64BStephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin6:00.7
71
5:00.5
73
5:44.5
70
16:45.71270
40BKevin Newman/ Simon Cowley5:31.5
56
7:02.1
77
5:21.5
56
17:55.11373
Class C
1CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 4:37.5
2
3:55.6
4
4:27.8
3
13:00.913
12CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun4:45.0
5
4:06.1
12
4:36.3
6
13:27.425
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox4:47.4
7
4:00.3
5
4:44.0
13
13:31.737
5CSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack4:51.8
14
4:02.5
7
4:37.7
7
13:32.049
14CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly4:51.6
13
4:04.3
9
4:38.8
8
13:34.7510
25CSteve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan 4:54.8
17
4:05.5
10
4:46.0
15
13:46.3613
23CChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn5:05.0
29
4:07.8
16
4:49.8
24
14:02.6724
16CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter5:03.0
28
4:14.1
29
4:55.0
31
14:12.1829
29CSimon Tysoe/ Paul Morris5:06.6
30
4:18.6
37
4:47.9
18
14:13.1930
45CPaul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" Jones5:13.3
40
4:09.0
19
4:54.3
29
14:16.61031
28CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor5:17.1
45
4:15.4
32
4:58.1
35
14:30.61135
49CTony McCarthy/ Aaron Pinel5:16.5
44
4:27.0
44
5:01.4
38
14:44.91242
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia5:31.4
55
4:32.9
50
5:18.7
53
15:23.01352
73CJohn Le Cheminant/ Phil Vedier5:36.0
59
4:46.0
59
5:31.5
64
15:53.51459
71CElvis Romeril/ Sophie Venton5:39.3
61
4:49.2
62
5:33.6
65
16:02.11560
68CJohn Turmel/ Mathew Barette5:43.6
63
4:49.9
63
5:29.3
60
16:02.81661
77CBrendan McLaughlin/ Emma Falle5:52.0
67
4:51.2
65
5:37.1
67
16:20.31766
Class D
2DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante 4:33.1
1
3:49.7
1
4:24.8
1
12:47.611
6DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq4:38.1
3
3:51.0
2
4:29.2
4
12:58.322
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro4:41.6
4
3:52.4
3
4:27.7
2
13:01.734
8DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs4:47.9
8
4:00.8
6
4:40.8
10
13:29.546
27DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price4:54.5
16
4:05.7
11
4:46.2
16
13:46.4514
20DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin4:53.2
15
4:09.6
21
4:45.6
14
13:48.4615
9DMartin Waters/ Chomp Edwards5:00.5
26
4:13.1
28
4:39.8
9
13:53.4716
34DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan4:59.1
25
4:09.7
23
4:46.5
17
13:55.3820
21DStuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey4:57.2
23
4:11.2
26
4:50.1
25
13:58.5921
13DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Connibear5:01.5
27
4:10.4
24
4:48.2
19
14:00.11022
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars4:57.1
21
4:16.9
36
4:57.6
34
14:11.61128
31DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries5:19.6
47
4:16.0
35
4:52.4
27
14:28.01233
55DKevin Jeffray/ Vaughan Graham5:27.3
53
4:33.3
51
5:15.1
47
15:15.71349
56DRoss Baudains / Alyson Touzel 5:34.5
58
4:38.3
56
5:27.2
59
15:40.01457
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman4:48.7
9
4:07.6
15
4:35.6
5
13:31.918
10EJim Munden/ Nick Eccles4:49.8
11
4:11.8
27
4:41.4
12
13:43.0212
15ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas4:57.4
24
4:06.6
13
4:50.7
26
13:54.7318
50EMatthew Sargeant/ Alex Da Conceicao4:56.4
18
4:09.1
20
4:54.8
30
14:00.3423
39EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent5:08.9
33
4:14.8
31
4:55.2
33
14:18.9532
35EChris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill5:14.2
41
4:10.9
25
5:15.4
49
14:40.5638
37EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes5:11.9
36
4:26.5
41
5:04.2
41
14:42.6739
47EDave Smith/ Drew Jones5:13.2
39
4:28.6
47
5:02.8
40
14:44.6841
38EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans5:19.6
48
4:36.5
53
5:17.4
51
15:13.5948
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel5:22.8
50
4:26.9
43
5:26.5
58
15:16.21050
51EGrant Collins/ George Carter5:31.4
54
4:46.6
60
5:04.3
42
15:22.31151
Class FWD2
26FWD2Michael Kean/ Katie Sanders4:56.5
19
4:08.4
17
4:48.6
21
13:53.5117
11FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp4:57.2
22
4:09.7
22
4:48.4
20
13:55.3219
46FWD2Craig Robert / Karl Marshall 5:07.0
31
4:06.9
14
4:48.9
23
14:02.8325
22FWD2James Nicholls/ David Allman4:56.8
20
4:15.9
34
4:52.5
28
14:05.2426
17FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan5:07.8
32
4:14.6
30
4:48.9
22
14:11.3527
43FWD2Karl Robert / Chris Pommier 5:17.8
46
4:15.6
33
4:55.0
32
14:28.4634
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet5:13.1
38
4:19.2
38
5:01.6
39
14:33.9736
30FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode5:15.7
42
4:35.0
52
5:00.6
36
14:51.3843
60FWD2Ryan Phillips/ Leah Lloyd5:27.1
52
4:37.8
54
5:18.2
52
15:23.1953
79FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Robert Pallot6:05.5
74
4:28.5
46
5:04.8
43
15:38.81055
69FWD2Sam Lamy/ Ben Mason5:40.7
62
4:54.2
66
5:30.1
63
16:05.01162
62FWD2Gary Robert/ John Robert 5:47.8
66
4:47.6
61
5:29.8
62
16:05.21263
75FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour6:10.0
76
5:23.5
74
5:59.6
73
17:33.11372

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Trinity 1
4.08 miles
Stage 2
St Martin 2
3.07 miles
Stage 3
Trinity 3
4.08 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 18:20 BST