Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to ATC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza5:3211
25Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza5:5533
35Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza5:5966
45Sean Bailey/ David PrestonSubaru Impreza14:001955
55Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 5:5544
65Stuart Newby/ Andrew LeechSUBARU IMPREZA5:4622
75Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 96:101013
85Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty Subaru Impreza6:0688
94Stephen Booth/ Pete ButlerFord Escort MK1 RS6:26325
102Andrew Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205GTi6:14115
114James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort G36:08111
123James Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort6:0619
144Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3236:32532
152Andy Graham/ Martin Halpinford Escort M2 RS6:21219
165John Godbehere/ Michael BallSubaru Impreza6:251322
175Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnMitsubishi Evo 96:151216
185Michael Pickles/ Richard CopseySubaru Impreza5:5755
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylorford escort 214:00856
201David McMullan/ Marc McLhuishVauxhall Nova6:07110
215Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo37:341849
225Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeSubaru Impreza6:311631
233Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk56:25423
245Nigel Williams/ Graham WilliamsSubaru Impreza6:261426
255Scott Renshaw / Ross HammondSubaru Impreza6:09912
264Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 v86:25224
272Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE6:24321
283John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK26:16218
292Matt Wood/ Daniel PetrieVauxhall Corsa6:22
303Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mk26:21320
315Dennis Sanford/ Josh RoutledgeSuabru Impreza STi Grp N6:281529
323Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort6:54738
335Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza6:401735
344Garry Carver/ Michael Rustvauxhall chevette6:35633
352Paul Steventon / Daniel BloodFord Escort6:30430
363Cliff Richards/ Dan Tribeford escort6:27527
373Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawTalbot Sunbeam6:39634
385Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza6:101114
391Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma6:15217
405Des Moody/ Ian HaynesSubaru Impreza14:002057
413Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort6:54839
423Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 318isr7:231247
433David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort MK27:291348
451Chris Lawrence/ Catherine LawrenceRover 256:55340
462Michele Petrie/ Helena MayallPeugeot 106 Xsi6:41536
472Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort6:50637
484Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI7:05743
493Mark Coulton/ Martin AuskerinKia Mentor7:00941
501Beverly Rabbitt Warren/ Craig PenningtonProton Satria7:59550
513Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonRover MGZRr7:061044
521Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA7:21446
533Daniel Knifton/ Charles KniftonFord Escort7:181145
540Ian Bass/ Camron YoungToyota Yaris7:03142
551Philip Green/ Connor PooleNissan Micra8:40653
560Steve Kenyon/ Jonathan CraggFord Fiesta7:59251
570Felicity Hood/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra8:36352
580Gabriella Harman/ Joseph VanvilsterenNissan Micra8:50454
594Roger Titley/ John PetrieBMW 3236:27428
605Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallaghermitsubishi evo6:0177

These results became Final on Sunday 7th October 2018 at 17:10 BST