Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 7 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza32:05
25Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza47:1822
35Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza1:02:151641
45Sean Bailey/ David PrestonSubaru Impreza56:271531
55Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 48:1033
65Stuart Newby/ Andrew LeechSUBARU IMPREZA47:1311
75Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 949:3467
85Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty Subaru Impreza50:0278
94Stephen Booth/ Pete ButlerFord Escort MK1 RS50:35111
102Andrew Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205GTi51:07113
114James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort G355:57428
123James Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort48:5015
144Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32352:13321
152Andy Graham/ Martin Halpinford Escort M2 RS51:40316
165John Godbehere/ Michael BallSubaru Impreza50:24810
175Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnMitsubishi Evo 948:4644
185Michael Pickles/ Richard CopseySubaru Impreza33:26
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylorford escort 21:22:37748
201David McMullan/ Marc McLhuishVauxhall Nova50:0519
215Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo353:351224
225Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeSubaru Impreza52:071020
233Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk536:15
245Nigel Williams/ Graham WilliamsSubaru Impreza52:461122
255Scott Renshaw / Ross HammondSubaru Impreza49:2456
264Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 v836:52
272Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE59:51537
283John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK251:07214
292Matt Wood/ Daniel PetrieVauxhall Corsa6:22
303Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mk220:51
315Dennis Sanford/ Josh RoutledgeSuabru Impreza STi Grp N53:481325
323Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort55:33526
335Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza56:261430
344Garry Carver/ Michael Rustvauxhall chevette1:00:23638
352Paul Steventon / Daniel BloodFord Escort51:38215
363Cliff Richards/ Dan Tribeford escort51:48317
373Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawTalbot Sunbeam52:59423
385Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza52:05919
391Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma51:50218
405Des Moody/ Ian HaynesSubaru Impreza2:08:311749
413Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort56:13629
423Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 318isr1:08:431044
433David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort MK256:58834
451Chris Lawrence/ Catherine LawrenceRover 2557:37336
462Michele Petrie/ Helena MayallPeugeot 106 Xsi55:37427
472Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort22:04
484Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI57:05535
493Mark Coulton/ Martin AuskerinKia Mentor1:01:44939
501Beverly Rabbitt Warren/ Craig PenningtonProton Satria1:03:42542
513Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonRover MGZRr56:49733
521Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA1:02:11440
533Daniel Knifton/ Charles KniftonFord Escort14:16
540Ian Bass/ Camron YoungToyota Yaris56:46132
551Philip Green/ Connor PooleNissan Micra1:12:08647
560Steve Kenyon/ Jonathan CraggFord Fiesta1:06:04243
570Felicity Hood/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:08:53345
580Gabriella Harman/ Joseph VanvilsterenNissan Micra1:09:47446
594Roger Titley/ John PetrieBMW 32350:45212
605Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallaghermitsubishi evo34:22

These results became Final on Sunday 7th October 2018 at 17:10 BST